2,260

Donora, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $80,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      730 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /25

      Est $102,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      830 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Jankowski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /16

      Est $63,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      610 Walnut St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Joe Popp HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    • /17

      Est $72,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      709 Mccrea Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hanlon REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /23

      Est $264,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      111 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Knight WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $94,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      117 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoberman RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $58,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      121 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fretz JEFFREY COSTA SELECT REALTY LLC

    • /20

      Est $60,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      115 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,900
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /23

      Est $63,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      25 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Swart WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $69,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      406 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $61,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      257 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Walter MacFann TRI COUNTY REALTY ASSOCIATES LP

    • /22

      Est $103,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      290 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,400
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Halinka CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $73,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      227 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wilk RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $46,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      229 Castner Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carla Hall HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /13

      Est $53,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      634 2nd St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,724
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /13

      Est $56,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 4th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      424 4th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dawson CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $40,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 4th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      422 4th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Daugherty COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /23

      Est $55,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 5th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      477 5th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,300
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kuzynski BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /14

      Est $43,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 6th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      321 6th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Anden BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $86,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 6th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      479 6th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Francia REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /24

      Est $65,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 3rd St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      616 3rd St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Walters REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /10

      Est $46,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Hickory Dr, Donora, PA 15033

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      404 Hickory Dr, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Collier HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    • /25

      Est $75,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Grant St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      711 Grant St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kalyn Sandmeyer REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /25

      Est $63,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 8th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      494 8th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Daugherty COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /15

      Est $63,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 8th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      492 8th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shelley McClellan RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $73,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • Studio
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      232 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Paulick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /24

      Est $64,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      409 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /2

      Est $47,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      829 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /11

      Est $64,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      978 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1910
      978 Thompson Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 885% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paige Findley REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /22

      Est $47,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1062 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /7

      Est $54,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Fayette St, Donora, PA 15033

      • Built 2005
      1375 Fayette St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 264% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Anden BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /16

      Est $217,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Grant Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      22 Grant Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gasper WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Kenneth St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      441 Kenneth St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Podroskey WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $99,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      527 Allen Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

• /25

      Est $108,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 10th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      623 10th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoberman RE/MAX

    • /3

      Est $47,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cherry Way, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      107 Cherry Way, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Todora WPML Inactive User File

    • /22

      Est $62,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      967 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      967 Mckean Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bliss WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $125,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 9th St, Donora, PA 15033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      805 9th St, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marie Slagus HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    • /19

      Est $64,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Marelda Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1134 Marelda Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chrissie Cole REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      1542 Meldon Ave, Donora, PA 15033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tony Rocco Howard Hanna

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home