4

Homes for Sale near Dora High School

Section Image
  • /14

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    2250 S Roosevelt Road K, Rogers, NM 88132

    Country living. Enjoy unobstructed New Mexico Sunrises and Sunsets. Situated on just over 1 acre, this home offers space inside an out. Large bedrooms, and an attached 2 car garage. Call today for your private viewing

    ANNA ORTIZ BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS

    2250 S Roosevelt Road K, Rogers, NM 88132
  • /23

    $815,000

    • Land
    • 958.54 Acres
    • $850 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Dryland farm acreage and some grass acreage, there are Wind Turbines on the north 1/2 section, but sellers wish to keep the lease on that. Section and a half of land with about 168 acres of grass and 790 of dry land farm acres. Currently has a wheat crop on the section that is being grazed out. Contact your Realtor and lets take a look, they aren't making any more acres of land, so don't miss

    Eldon Merrick BUENA VISTA REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $99,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    5952 State Highway 206, Pep, NM 88126

    Country living at its best. Enjoy the endless views of the Eastern NM skies. This charming country home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. Large living room with a wood stove. Spacious kitchen and large dining room. If small town living is what you desire, then this home in the heart of Pep NM is the one. Call today for your private viewing

5952 State Highway 206, Pep, NM 88126
  • /3

    $299,250

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 315 Acres
    • $950 per Acre

    000 New Mexico State Highway 206, Pep, NM 88126

    This expansive 315-acre property in Pep NM offers endless opportunity, made up of tracts 4-11, which can be divided and sold or leased separately, allowing for flexible development or investment opportunities. This land offers wide-open spaces and is easily accessed by well-maintained roads, offering a peaceful rural setting with plenty of privacy. Whether you're looking to invest in a

    Richard Bollema BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS

    000 New Mexico State Highway 206, Pep, NM 88126
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home