1

Dorchester, NH Home for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /7

    $149,999

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $131,578 per Acre

    1715 New Hampshire 118, Dorchester, NH 03266

    Perfectly located for the outdoor enthusiast. Close proximity to hiking, biking, snowmobiling and skiing. Easy commute to Plymouth or Dartmouth. The groundwork has been started. Well, power and septic already established. Property features 2 buildings. One likely a tear down, the other could be used as a starting point or a great storage unit.

    Randi Melanson-Ball KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    1715 New Hampshire 118, Dorchester, NH 03266

Home Trends in Dorchester, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$330,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$323,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$284
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home