294

Recently Sold Dorothy, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot:11.02-12.02 Estelle Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • Land
    • 9.71 Acres
    • $6,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Daniels RE/MAX Pinnacle

    Lot:11.02-12.02 Estelle Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /19

    $231,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4455 Yorktown Place Unit 28, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinna Burke CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    4455 Yorktown Place Unit 28, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Fawn Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Maione Century 21 Reilly Realtors

    8 Fawn Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5352 Reading Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,429

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Amphrazis Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

    5352 Reading Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /13

    $233,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4877 Hawthorne Ln Unit DD235, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vishal Brahmbhatt RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    4877 Hawthorne Ln Unit DD235, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    13 Cardinal Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Kurz JOE WIESSNER REALTY, LLC

    13 Cardinal Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /14

    $284,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5906 Vine Dr, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,076

    Last Listing Agent Michele Kelly S. Kelly Real Estate LLC

    5906 Vine Dr, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5500 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,612

    Last Listing Agent Philip Carr CROWLEY and CARR

    5500 Moss Mill Rd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /11

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    149 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,099

    Last Listing Agent AGENT NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    149 Cincinnati Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /13

    $207,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    617 S County Blvd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,837

    Last Listing Agent BREANA ACUNTO BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine

    617 S County Blvd, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /25

    $318,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    709 Farragut Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,390

    Last Listing Agent Kate Markoska Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

    709 Farragut Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /26

    $322,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    156 Marucci Place, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,251

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hertel Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore-Ocean City

    156 Marucci Place, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    42 Ernst Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,119

    Last Listing Agent dave gottardi Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc.

    42 Ernst Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /40

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1533 Washington Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,901

    Last Listing Agent Jason Myers Collini Real Estate, LLC

    1533 Washington Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /45

    $499,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5861 Cedar St, Hamilton, NJ 08330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,196

    Last Listing Agent Greg Laubert C-21 Atlantic Professional Realty

    5861 Cedar St, Hamilton, NJ 08330
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    604 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 6D, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,143

    Last Listing Agent James Boyle Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore-Ocean City

    604 Meadowbrook Dr Unit 6D, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /6

    $21,666

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    B:534 L:11.01 Estelle Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $5,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Daniels RE/MAX Pinnacle

    B:534 L:11.01 Estelle Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /17

    $409,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    655 Cypress Point Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,194

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy RE/MAX ACCESS

    655 Cypress Point Dr, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /60

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    23 Lewis Dr, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,112

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bachrach BHHS Fox & Roach-Margate

    23 Lewis Dr, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    743 W Pine St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,681

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kelly Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    743 W Pine St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    39 Darby Ln, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,533

    Last Listing Agent Georgeanna Newmones eXp Realty-Atlantic City

    39 Darby Ln, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /27

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2811 Falcon Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori DODSON KING OCF REALTY, LLC

    2811 Falcon Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /11

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5098 Radnor Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,878

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Cohen Vylla Home - Northfield

    5098 Radnor Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1574 John Adams Ct Unit 1574, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,816

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Crews BALSLEY/LOSCO

    1574 John Adams Ct Unit 1574, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    720 Boston Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,150

    Last Listing Agent Debora 'Debbie' Santiago BETTER HOMES and GARDENS REAL ESTATE MATURO REALTY-Mays Landing

    720 Boston Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /2

    $239,000

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    4768 Summersweet Dr Unit FF260, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Butler LPT Realty, LLC

    4768 Summersweet Dr Unit FF260, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4951 Cardigan Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,443

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Cohen Vylla Home - Northfield

    4951 Cardigan Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5133 White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • Land
    • 10.48 Acres
    • $1,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Kain Century 21 Reilly Realtors

    5133 White Horse Pike, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /5

    $173,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3054 Ivy Bush Ct Unit 515, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shaffer III RESORTS LTD INC

    3054 Ivy Bush Ct Unit 515, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6286 Pine St, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,964

    Last Listing Agent Dave Beach Real Broker, LLC

    6286 Pine St, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    724 W Duerer St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,394

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marmo & Robyn Marmo Quail Hill Realty at Smithville

    724 W Duerer St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /43

    $482,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5905 Hickory St, Hamilton, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,656

    Last Listing Agent Alec Wolf HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

    5905 Hickory St, Hamilton, NJ 08330
  • /14

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    320 Campe St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,539

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Portock RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    320 Campe St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /57

    $518,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18 Rembrandt Way, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,834

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sinclair GRACE PROPERTIES

    18 Rembrandt Way, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /53

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    76 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,943

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA LEWIS MARKETPLACE REALTY

    76 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5003 Cardiff Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,064

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Reganato BHHS FOX and ROACH-Brigantine

    5003 Cardiff Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    616 Buffalo Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,620

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Albert HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

    616 Buffalo Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /42

    $261,100

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    613 Campe St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Doernbach Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

    613 Campe St, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /4

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    307 Norfolk Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,629

    Last Listing Agent Dana SCHAIRER CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    307 Norfolk Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
  • /18

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    112 Giunta Walk, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,758

    Last Listing Agent Christine Trabattoni Realty ONE Group Showcase

    112 Giunta Walk, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home