63

Recently Sold Dortches, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $251,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7021 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7021 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /12

    $264,990

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7025 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,647

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7025 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /39

    $222,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1008 Rosebud Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,500

    Last Listing Agent Diane Box Century 21 Sterling Combs

    1008 Rosebud Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /14

    $204,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7004 Pebble Brook Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,716

    Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore Jr. MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    7004 Pebble Brook Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /15

    $263,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7009 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7009 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • 7013 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    $254,888

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7013 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,479

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7013 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • 7008 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    $274,490

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7008 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,883

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7008 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /4

    $281,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    121 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    121 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /20

    $257,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7020 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7020 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • 7009 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    $234,991

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7009 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,866

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7009 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /23

    $249,990

    Sold May 20, 2026

    7017 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,360

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7017 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /22

    $360,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4953 Pine St Unit Lot 59, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Brinkley Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    4953 Pine St Unit Lot 59, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /15

    $250,994

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7008 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7008 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /20

    $249,994

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7012 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,921

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7012 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /8

    $229,991

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7021 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,074

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7021 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /32

    $389,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5118 Dogwood Dr Unit Lot 44, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawan Davis-Sherrod Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

    5118 Dogwood Dr Unit Lot 44, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • 120 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    $234,991

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    120 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    120 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /25

    $224,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6921 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,441

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    6921 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /30

    $261,991

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7001 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7001 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /34

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7260 Longleaf Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hunter Hill - The Townes

    7260 Longleaf Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /23

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5031 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 36, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

5031 Holly Hill Ct Unit Lot 36, Battleboro, NC 27809
  • /18

    $266,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7005 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7005 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /19

    $250,990

    Sold May 20, 2026

    7005 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,186

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7005 Moss Creek Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Showing Results 41 - 63, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home