50

Homes in 36301 under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $58,800

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $89,091 per Acre

    Lot 10 Blk E Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    This is one of 11 beautiful lots you have to choose from in Olympia Spa & Country Club Subdivision. 2000 Sq Ft Minimum building restriction. Septic tanks are required. Rehobeth School District.

    Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 666-6091

    Lot 10 Blk E Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $77,200

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    7.72 acres ready to build on. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 721-6326

    Lot 3 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $46,800

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $80,690 per Acre

    Lot 2 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 438-4651

    Lot 2 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $46,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $93,000 per Acre

    BlK B Lots 1-12 Fieldstone Way, Rehobeth, AL 36301

    New Subdivision in Rehobeth. Each lot is $46,500. There are 24 lots to choose from. Minimum 1600sf home. Each lot is over 1/2 acre. Seller must approve plans used in the subdivision. Covenants will follow. Buyer has to install own septic tank.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 777-6036

    BlK B Lots 1-12 Fieldstone Way, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /2

    $56,600

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $13,975 per Acre

    Lot 1 Gene Terry Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301

    4.05 acres on the corner of Gene Terry Rd & Fowler Rd. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 249-3989

    Lot 1 Gene Terry Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301
  • /2

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Lot 3 Gene Terry Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301

    2.08 acres on Gene Terry Rd. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 367-4322

    Lot 3 Gene Terry Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301
  • /2

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Lot 11 Blk B Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 489-2802

    Lot 11 Blk B Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $93,750

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot 1 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    7.5 acres ready to build on. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 666-6044

    Lot 1 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1304 Jonathan St, Dothan, AL 36301

    3-bedroom home with 1.5 bathrooms and a metal roof. Currently used as a rental property. Do not disturb tenants. Large living room at the front of the home, and laundry/utility room at the back of the house.

    Agent Photo

    David Cannon

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 402-3126

    1304 Jonathan St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $46,800

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $36,279 per Acre

    Lot 16 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 686-0667

    Lot 16 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $93,750

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot 2 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 564-1399

    Lot 2 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Willie Varnum Rd Unit 207488, Dothan, AL 36301

    Great lot ready to build on. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 377-9391

    0 Willie Varnum Rd Unit 207488, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Lot 4 Fowler Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301

    7 acres on Fowler Rd. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 218-5130

    Lot 4 Fowler Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301
  • /12

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft

    711 Westmead St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Investor Special! Don't miss this single-family investment opportunity at 711 Westmead Street. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers approximately 861 sq ft and was built in 1951. The kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator, making it a solid starting point for a rental or flip project. The property needs TLC but offers excellent rent potential and is conveniently located close to local

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Johnson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 275-4742

    711 Westmead St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /11

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $37,981 per Acre

    0 Mimosa Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Wonderful opportunity to buy land to build your dream home. Quiet, peaceful setting just minutes from Ross Clark Circle, ACOM and SE Health. Approximately 1 acre-+ with loads of road frontage. City of Dothan restrictions and zoning ordinances to be verified by buyers.

    Agent Photo

    Donny Gillilan

    Gillilan Properties

    (334) 810-0958

    0 Mimosa Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $58,800

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $55,472 per Acre

    Lot 12 Blk B Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 213-9499

    Lot 12 Blk B Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $64,800

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $18,151 per Acre

    Lot 17 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 633-6481

    Lot 17 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $46,800

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $32,055 per Acre

    Lot 20 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 276-8261

    Lot 20 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $25,532 per Acre

    Lot 2 Gene Terry Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301

    1.88 acres on Gene Terry Rd. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 218-5119

    Lot 2 Gene Terry Rd, Cottonwood, AL 36301
  • /2

    $58,800

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $50,690 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 231-6235

    Lot 6 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /17

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $23,897 per Acre

    319 Virginia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Rare opportunity to own 2.72 acres inside the city! This beautiful property offers a unique blend of privacy and convenience with mature trees, open green space, and a peaceful creek running along the property line. The lot features a paved driveway entrance and multiple potential homesites, providing flexibility for building your dream home while enjoying natural surroundings. Located in an

    Agent Photo

    Leigh Peters

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 357-8418

    319 Virginia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $46,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $93,000 per Acre

    BlK A Lots 1-12 Fieldstone Way, Rehobeth, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 509-0998

    BlK A Lots 1-12 Fieldstone Way, Rehobeth, AL 36301
  • /2

    $58,800

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $101,379 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk E Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 835-0665

    Lot 6 Blk E Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $84,400

    • Land
    • 8.44 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    8.44 acres ready to build on. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 421-5255

    Lot 2 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $70,800

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $84,286 per Acre

    Lot 7 Blk D Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 402-2310

    Lot 7 Blk D Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /6

    $34,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    706 Westmead St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Calling All Investors! Great opportunity to add a duplex to your investment portfolio. Located at 706 Westmead Street, this property features two units, each offering 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a kitchen. The total square footage is approximately 1,102 sq ft, with the home originally built in 1930. This property needs TLC but offers strong rental potential for the savvy investor ready to renovate

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Johnson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 610-7467

    706 Westmead St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $70,800

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $94,400 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk A Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 453-5625

    Lot 6 Blk A Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $63,600

    • Land
    • 6.36 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    6.36 acres ready to build on. Stick built homes & barndominiums are allowed but must look like homes. 1600sf minimum. No mobile homes or businesses are allowed. 1 home per parcel.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 509-3448

    Lot 1 Willie Varnum Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /8

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $14,833 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hadden Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Gorgeous 6 acre lot located in Rehobeth School Zones. Less than 5 minutes from both schools. This track of land offers ample opportunity for country living without being too far from town. Build your families forever home and enjoy some acreage. Plenty of room for a pool and other outdoor activities.

    Emma Dean Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    Lot 1 Hadden Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $99,800 per Acre

    973 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Property in Dothan with so many opportunities. This 0.50 acre lot is located directly across from the Extendicare Health Center and is near The Cultural Arts Center in Dothan, AL. The perfect lot with mature trees to build a home. Zoning would need to be approved for commercial use, but it would be a prime location for a business office also. Buyers and buyers agents to verify all pertinent

    Carrollann Losh Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    973 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $14,655 per Acre

    0 Helms Rd Unit 212285, Dothan, AL 36301

    Ideal Lot for Building in the Sought-After Rehobeth School District! This spacious 5.8-acre property offers the perfect blend of cleared land near the road—ideal for immediate construction—and serene wooded acreage at the rear for added privacy and natural beauty. Whether you're planning your dream home or looking for a smart investment, this lot provides a versatile canvas in a prime location.

    Cameron Ball Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    0 Helms Rd Unit 212285, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    0 Maverick Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    James Todd Wiregrass Realty

    0 Maverick Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /20

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    402 Mustang Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Bring your vision and build your dream home! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ideally located about 5 minutes from Southeast Health, with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Demo has been done, and it is ready for renovations. Situated on a large lot spanning two parcels, this property offers an abundance of space and potential. Whether you're an investor or a

    Kristina Burton Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    402 Mustang Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /37

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1210 Bruce St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Investor opportunity in a great location on a quiet street. This home features a durable metal roof and sits on a lot with mature trees, offering a nice setting and added curb appeal. The property does need some updates and improvements, making it a great option for investors or buyers looking to add value. With solid potential and a desirable location, this could be an excellent project or

    David Ridley EXP Realty LLC

    1210 Bruce St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /7

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $108,000 per Acre

    110 Golden Oaks Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

    Level, ready to build on land. This lot offers a lot of opportunities. Build your custom dream home in a beautiful location. Located in Rehobeth school zones and only a 10 minute drive from the circle. This neighborhood also offers paved roads and street lighting.

    Emma Dean Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    110 Golden Oaks Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /8

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $14,833 per Acre

    Lot 2 Hadden Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

Emma Dean Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    Lot 2 Hadden Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /3

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    917 Mercury Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Long term tenant paying 750$. New electrical panel, brand new stove, new carpet in living room, new flooring in kitchen, hallway and bathroom! Comes with a transferable termite bond. Seller is a licensed Realtor in the state of Alabama

    Jessica Flowers Tom West Company, Inc.

    917 Mercury Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /17

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    211 Massee Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Charming 3 bed, 1 bath home with 1,056 sq ft in the heart of Dothan. Perfect for a starter home or an investment property, this centrally located home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and schools.

    Kelly Woodham Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    211 Massee Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    512 S College St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Calling ALL investors! Cute home located on a large corner lot, close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, Currently rented to long term tenant.