262

Recently Sold Homes in 36305

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $374,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    106 Cruz Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,564

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Roth Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    106 Cruz Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /48

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    215 Glencoe Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,014

    Last Listing Agent Misti Caddell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    215 Glencoe Way, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /3

    $394,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    225 Daphne Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,438

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    225 Daphne Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    116 Yorkhill St, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,451

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    116 Yorkhill St, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /86

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    201 Billings Trail, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,087

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rhodes Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    201 Billings Trail, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    106 Lilac Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,775

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hollinger EXP Realty LLC

    106 Lilac Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /56

    $468,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    112 Telford Place, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,250

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cleveland Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    112 Telford Place, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /27

    $241,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    613 Frankfort Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,854

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Baggett Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    613 Frankfort Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    803 Gonzales Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,999

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    803 Gonzales Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /33

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4443 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,908

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sirmans Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    4443 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /32

    $546,344

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    211 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    211 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /2

    $264,750

    Sold May 27, 2025

    105 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,342

105 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /38

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,999

    Last Listing Agent Christine Donaldson Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    106 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /45

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    112 Anthem Ave, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,254

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Santora Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    112 Anthem Ave, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /41

    $292,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    110 Forsythia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,710

    Last Listing Agent Molly Gomillion Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    110 Forsythia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /13

    $143,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    111 E Roxbury Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,845

    Last Listing Agent Albert Saliba Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    111 E Roxbury Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /20

    $403,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    207 Zinnia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

207 Zinnia Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /69

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    206 Billings Trail, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,566

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Totten Tom West Company, Inc.

    206 Billings Trail, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /11

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 3 Hampton Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $96,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Saliba Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    Lot 3 Hampton Way, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /27

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    211 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,821

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shiver Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    211 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    105 Tazewell Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,702

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Bowman Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    105 Tazewell Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    104 Wellston Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,262

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Kelley Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    104 Wellston Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /34

    $282,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    538 Orchard Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,888

    Last Listing Agent Paisley Kelly Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    538 Orchard Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    121 Woodleigh Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,221

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine McDaniel Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    121 Woodleigh Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /51

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    606 Billings Trail, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,562

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    606 Billings Trail, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    906 Wimbledon Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,145

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Donaldson Elevate Real Estate Company LLC

    906 Wimbledon Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /29

    $334,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    424 Eton Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,662

    Last Listing Agent TRISH ELLIOTT Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    424 Eton Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /23

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    302 Petersburg Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,121

302 Petersburg Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /22

    $253,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    117 Lawrenceburg Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,947

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hadley Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    117 Lawrenceburg Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /35

    $343,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    102 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,938

102 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /32

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    123 Winthrop Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,780

123 Winthrop Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /32

    $251,490

    Sold May 20, 2025

    105 Lawrenceburg Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,090

105 Lawrenceburg Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /26

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    109 Coral Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,904

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durden Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    109 Coral Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /55

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    512 Gladstone Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,006

    Last Listing Agent SHARON DAVIS iRealty, LLC

    512 Gladstone Way, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /26

    $366,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    104 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,344

    D.R. Horton Willow Point

    104 Laney Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /15

    $174,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    106 W Fontana Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,173

    Last Listing Agent Vanita McLain Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    106 W Fontana Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    229 Daphne Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,995

229 Daphne Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /23

    $503,475

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    106 Telford Place, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,176

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Walker Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    106 Telford Place, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    112 Vixen Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,104

    Last Listing Agent Heather Redmon Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    112 Vixen Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /70

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    707 Edinburgh Way, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,669

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clark Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    707 Edinburgh Way, Dothan, AL 36305

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home