36,002

Dothan, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    503 Dusy St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Charming 1936 home in the heart of Dothan offering 2,110 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and income potential. The main level features two bedrooms and one full bath with shower. A double-entry foyer welcomes you into the living space with beautiful French doors, a cozy fireplace with keeping room, and a walk-through dining room leading to a spacious kitchen with beautiful cabinetry and a charming

    Tesi Conte-Rodriguez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    503 Dusy St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1211 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301

    For Rent: 6 offices, bathrooms, kitchenette. Very nice! Great layout for your business. Super nice!

    Gina McKnight Sweet Home Real Estate

    1211 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /20

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1007 Deborah St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,874

    1007 Deborah St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /11

      Est $221,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Augusta Ave, Midland City, AL 36350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      115 Augusta Ave, Midland City, AL 36350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Lee STUART LEE COMPANY LLC

  • /36

    $270,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    516 Sprucepine Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Step into this lovely four-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the sought-after Pine Lake neighborhood with a community pond and playground. The comfortable living room with crown molding is a great size for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen directly off the living room is spacious as well, with solid surface countertops, lots of cabinets and a generous-sized pantry. An ideal split floorplan, with three

    Erin Swann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Propertie

    516 Sprucepine Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /7

    $600 Per Month

    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Professional Office Space, Newly Remodeled. Includes Power, Internet, Utilities, Conference Room, Server Room with 2 Offices, Kitchen/Break Room.

    Tom West Tom West Company, Inc.

    504 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    108 Ayreswood Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,659

    Last Listing Agent Paisley Kelly Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    108 Ayreswood Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /34

      Est $272,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      11080 S County Road 33, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11080 S County Road 33, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misti Caddell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /46

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    508 Sprucepine Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Welcome to 508 Sprucepine Rd located in the desirable Pine Lake Subdivision. This immaculate All Brick home was built in 2008 and has been very well cared for. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1850 sqft of living space, there is plenty of room for everyone! You will find an open, spacious living room that flows into the separate kitchen and dining space. All the stainless-steel kitchen

    Kristin Kruger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    508 Sprucepine Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /11

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1950 Wise Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    Large 8000 sqft space available. 2500 sqft is office space. Warehouse has 2 roll up doors and a loading dock. Call office for viewing!

    Cameron Ball Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    1950 Wise Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /19

    $143,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    610 Pinto Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,669

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shiver Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    610 Pinto Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /35

      Est $214,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      9163 S County Road 33, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9163 S County Road 33, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danita Murdoch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /52

    $479,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft

    662 Charleston Mills Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    Welcome to 662 Charleston Mills! This is the one and only Acadia II floorplan in the neighborhood! This better than new energy efficient coastal craftsman style home has all the main living areas downstairs which includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Upstairs you will find the bonus room/5th bedroom along with another full bath. The distinguished foyer leads into a sectioned dining room with

662 Charleston Mills Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
  • /38

    $11,000 Per Month

    • 4 Baths
    • 4,475 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Medical Care Way, Dothan, AL 36303

    MOVE IN READY MEDICAL OFFICE! This office is in the heart of Dothan surrounded by multiple medical offices and our largest hospital, SE Health. This building was remodeled just a few years ago and offers a spacious waiting lobby, large nurses station, a conference room, and plenty of storage. Multiple rooms on both halls for exam rooms and offices. Lots of parking! Call our office for viewing.

    Cameron Ball Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    200 Medical Care Way, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    0 Hostdale Dr Unit 203806, Dothan, AL 36303

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $47,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

    0 Hostdale Dr Unit 203806, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /40

      Est $243,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      656 Skipper Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      656 Skipper Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Wells The Real Estate Group

  • /82

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft

    509 Patterson Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Seclusion with Convenience. This tucked away Executive Craftsman Style Custom home sits on 14 acres of fenced / cross fenced space ideal for mini farming or numerous other options. This brick, stone beauty's entrance opens to the Foyer with a wide view of Formal Dining, Family room & a small glimpse of a kitchen any chef would be proud to conquer. Two story Dream home offers 4 bdrm., 3.5 baths w/

    Betty Brewer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    509 Patterson Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /10

    $2,017 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5031 Montgomery Hwy, Dothan, AL 36303

    1,100 Sq. Ft. available for lease in 3 tenant building with KIKU Asian Express and Sports Clips. Located on major retail corridor on Hwy 231 N next to the Dothan Pavilion. Nearby anchors include: Target, Lowe's, BestBuy, Dick's Sporting Goods, Kohls, AMC Theater, and more. Site is adjacent to newly built Home2 Suites by Hilton, Five Star Credit Union and McDonald's. Multiple signalized access

    Shannon Auty NAI TALCOR

    5031 Montgomery Hwy, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    635 Chickasaw St, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,624

    Last Listing Agent Russell Quattlebaum Heritage Home Realty

    635 Chickasaw St, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /12

      Est $365,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Box Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      273 Box Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Hobbs JW Grant Realty

  • /40

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    335 A J Register Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Country Living with Pond Views & Room to Roam Escape to the peace and quiet of country living with this charming 1,260 sq. ft. home situated on approximately 1 acres complete with your own private pond! This cozy 2 bed, 2 bath home offers comfort, accessibility, and outdoor charm all in one package. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch and unwind in the evenings on the covered

    Talli Sizemore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    335 A J Register Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /4

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    163 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301

    DOWNTOWN OFFICE SPACE. 4th Floor space in the Cherry Irwin office building at the corner of Oates and Main. Utilities will be prorated. Tenant responsible for own internet. Available parking is on the south end of the building. Attorneys are excluded. Elevator existing.

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    163 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    898 Power Dam Rd, Newton, AL 36352

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Simmons Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    898 Power Dam Rd, Newton, AL 36352
    • /24

      Est $159,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 W Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1112 W Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Brackin Tristate Realty LLC

  • /16

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 Omussee Rd Unit 27022945, Dothan, AL 36303

    Imagine owning 80 acres of beautiful land just a short drive from everything you need. This property offers the best of both worlds: plenty of room to breathe and quick access to local amenities and schools.The land features a blend of open farm ground and wooded areas, giving you a lot of options. You could use the fields for crops or cattle, or tuck a home back in the trees for extra

    Dale Walker Mossy Oak Properties Alabama Land Crafters

    0 Omussee Rd Unit 27022945, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /4

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2565 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305

    Nice professional office with large reception area, 2 large offices and nice break room. Located on Fortner Street outside RCC. Former insurance office.

    Lan Darty Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    2565 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /64

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    103 Fern Ridge Ct, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,184

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shepherd RE/MAX Traditions

    103 Fern Ridge Ct, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /73

      Est $468,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 E Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1047 E Smithville Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

• /6

    $135,135

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $7,949 per Acre

    0 Middleton Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Experience the dream of owning your own piece of Alabama in the highly sought after Rehobeth School District! This 17.6 acre parcel offers road frontage, access to Houston County water, and potential for development - with a restriction that only site-built homes can be constructed here. Take advantage today!Houston County Rehobeth School Zone Road Frontage Wooded, Rolling,

    Clay Patrick Crosby & Associates, Inc.

    0 Middleton Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /4

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 7,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    594 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Centrally located in Dothan, near downtown. Opens on the rear for delivery and easy exit on West Adams Street. This is the left end unit next to the Rent A Center. Approx. 5526 St. Ft.

    Tom West Tom West Company, Inc.

    594 W Main St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /36

    $286,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    223 Veritas Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,621

    Last Listing Agent Debra Clark Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    223 Veritas Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /32

      Est $191,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4107 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Matthews Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

  • /33

    $1,999,000

    • Land
    • 175 Acres
    • $11,423 per Acre

    0 Kinsey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    This 175 acre tract of highly productive irrigated farmland is located just minutes from Ross Clark Circle and U.S. Highway 431 in Dothan, Alabama. Combining income-producing irrigated row crop land with exceptional development potential, it offers an outstanding opportunity for investors, farmers, or developers. The property features three Valley electric center pivots, four 6-inch wells, one

    Jered Mathis National Land Realty

    0 Kinsey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /8

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7860 Eddins Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Building is for Lease, possible income from boat and RV storage

    Jamey Dunn Register Realty Company Inc

    7860 Eddins Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /27

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    211 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,821

211 Brushfire Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /13

      Est $227,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      4326 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4326 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Dennis Tom West Company, Inc.

  • /18

    $161,500

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    0 Omussee Rd Unit 27022947, Dothan, AL 36303

    This 19-acre property is the perfect size for someone looking for a private home site with a little room to roam. It features a great balance of open pasture and a nice stand of woods to keep things quiet and secluded. Located just minutes from the conveniences of Ross Clark Circle, you get the benefit of country living without a long commute. The open ground is ideal for a small farm or garden,

    Dale Walker Mossy Oak Properties Alabama Land Crafters

    0 Omussee Rd Unit 27022947, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /6

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Cougar Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    109 Cougar Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /22

    $113,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1203 S Bell St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,123

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Thomson Sweet Home Real Estate

    1203 S Bell St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /31

      Est $234,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      4360 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4360 W Cook Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Johnston Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home