723

Recently Sold Dougherty County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $415,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2104 Beacon Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,555

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    2104 Beacon Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $3,750

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    515 Cherry Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $22,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamal Reynolds Crowning Point Enterprise, LLC

    515 Cherry Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /16

    $39,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5618 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,688

5618 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31701
  • 5606 Mciver Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    $158,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5606 Mciver Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,949

    Last Listing Agent Allison Barbour First United Realty of Atlanta, LLC.

    5606 Mciver Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /8

    $98,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    604 Woodhaven Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,814

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    604 Woodhaven Ln, Albany, GA 31705
  • /44

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1224 Nixon Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,630

    Last Listing Agent Tambi Wingate Williams Cobblestone Realty Partners

    1224 Nixon Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /57

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    415 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,296

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Brown Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    415 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3921 Quail Hollow Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,902

    Last Listing Agent KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    3921 Quail Hollow Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /15

    $32,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1514 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,226

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maddox Advantage Realty Partners LLC

    1514 Broach Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1008 W 4th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,192

    Last Listing Agent christy wright Re/Max Of Albany

    1008 W 4th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $26,781

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    316 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 36,067 Sq Ft
    • $32,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    316 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /9

    $48,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    314 Tremont Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,921

    Last Listing Agent Tanisha Threatt The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    314 Tremont Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /25

    $85,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1311 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,567

    Last Listing Agent Haley Owens Re/Max Of Albany

    1311 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /28

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2108 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,885

    Last Listing Agent Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

    2108 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /51

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5000 Hill Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,984

    Last Listing Agent Mary Linda Cotten Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    5000 Hill Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /21

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2705 Quail Run Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,561

    Last Listing Agent Marisha R. Wooten Prestige Realty Of S.W. Ga

    2705 Quail Run Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    714 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,013

    Last Listing Agent Burton Newcomb Megalithic Properties,LLC

    714 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /24

    $294,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2305 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,409

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    2305 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $9,400

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    603 Indian Creek Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $26,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

603 Indian Creek Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2011 Cumberland Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,515

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hawkins Era All In One Realty

    2011 Cumberland Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2608 Whispering Pines Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,250

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Pressley Re/Max Of Albany

    2608 Whispering Pines Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    719 W 2nd Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,149

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richter Re/Max Of Albany

    719 W 2nd Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $21,368

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    236 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 11,717 Sq Ft
    • $79,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    236 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    105 Embleton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,410

    Last Listing Agent William Jackson Albany Realty Company

    105 Embleton Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /20

    $176,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    600 Aztec Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,097

    Last Listing Agent BERNICE LAMBERT DIXON 1 Key Realty LLC

    600 Aztec Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /65

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1826 Green Valley Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,033

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bice Coldwell Banker Kennon Parker Duncan & Davis

    1826 Green Valley Ln, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5607 Sassafras Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Fralish Champions Realty

    5607 Sassafras Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /41

    $153,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2417 Cherry Laurel Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,706

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    2417 Cherry Laurel Ln, Albany, GA 31705
  • /64

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5111 Barrington Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,772

5111 Barrington Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /31

    $188,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3200 Tunbridge Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,270

3200 Tunbridge Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $56,667

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1013 Exeter Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,060

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Fralish Exp Realty LLC

    1013 Exeter Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /8

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1011 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 571 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,748

    Last Listing Agent Robert Williams Ii Era All In One Realty

    1011 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $22,507

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    199 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 7,710 Sq Ft
    • $127,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,500

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    199 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /18

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    701 N Van Buren St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 63 Beds
    • 31 Baths
    • 21,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,000

701 N Van Buren St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /33

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2525 Brookhaven Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,937

2525 Brookhaven Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /28

    $29,630

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    404 Blue Heron Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 16,901 Sq Ft
    • $76,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    404 Blue Heron Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /38

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1902 W Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,486

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hutchinson Re/Max Of Albany

    1902 W Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /28

    $26,781

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    312 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 25,613 Sq Ft
    • $45,546 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    312 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /13

    $156,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1812 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,571

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Barlow Albany Realty Company

    1812 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /48

    $226,800

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4713 Cooper St, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,656

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lawson Shiver And Williams Realty, LLC

    4713 Cooper St, Albany, GA 31705

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home