2

Recently Sold Homes in 99824

Section Image
  • /26

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2196 Lawson Creek Rd Unit D, Douglas, AK 99824

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Garnick Southeast Alaska Real Estate

    2196 Lawson Creek Rd Unit D, Douglas, AK 99824
  • /42

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    640 5th St, Douglas, AK 99824

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,882

    Last Listing Agent Debbie White Southeast Alaska Real Estate

    640 5th St, Douglas, AK 99824
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home