731

Recently Sold Douglas County MN Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $338,750

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12183 Crooked Lake Ln, Farwell, MN 56327

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,238

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Reed Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    12183 Crooked Lake Ln, Farwell, MN 56327
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2304 Parkview Rd NE, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,173

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pavelko Via Realty LLC

    2304 Parkview Rd NE, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1007 Ruby St NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,218

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hvezda Real Estate by Jo, LLC

    1007 Ruby St NW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10096 State Highway 29 S, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

10096 State Highway 29 S, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /11

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    TBD Little Mary Cir SW, Lake Mary Township, MN 56308

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $88,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wesley Kvale Real Estate

    TBD Little Mary Cir SW, Lake Mary Township, MN 56308
  • /34

    $389,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    258 Greenview Ln, Miltona, MN 56354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,909

    Last Listing Agent Todd Whiting Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    258 Greenview Ln, Miltona, MN 56354
  • /2

    $309,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Birch Ave, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • Land
    • 7.55 Acres
    • $40,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Johnson Alexandria Property Group

    TBD Birch Ave, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1286 Westbrook Cir, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,092

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jackson Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    1286 Westbrook Cir, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /61

    $449,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1328 Armstrong Rd NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,305

    Last Listing Agent Carl Kvale Kvale Real Estate

    1328 Armstrong Rd NW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /5

    $106,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    TBD Moe Hall Rd NW, Moe Township, MN 56332

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $16,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dahl Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    TBD Moe Hall Rd NW, Moe Township, MN 56332
  • /45

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3864 Archie Dr SW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,219

    Last Listing Agent Sue Palmquist Edina Realty, Inc.

    3864 Archie Dr SW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /2

    $659,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    286 Rodeo Rd, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,978

    Last Listing Agent Joni Neal Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    286 Rodeo Rd, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    TBD County Road 66 NE, Spruce Hill Township, MN 56446

    • Land
    • 59.34 Acres
    • $5,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Schroeder Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    TBD County Road 66 NE, Spruce Hill Township, MN 56446
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3740 Christopherson Rd NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,245

    Last Listing Agent Carl Kvale Kvale Real Estate

    3740 Christopherson Rd NW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /2

    $33,250

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Lot 1 Block 1 Tasha Dr, Ida Township, MN 56332

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $12,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 835 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,500

    Last Listing Agent James Bosek Alexandria Property Group

    Lot 1 Block 1 Tasha Dr, Ida Township, MN 56332
  • /48

    $464,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9220 County Road 34 NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,546

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Coldwell Banker Crown Realtors

    9220 County Road 34 NW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /38

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1708 Cranberry Ln NE, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,476

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Holm Central MN Realty LLC

    1708 Cranberry Ln NE, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1232 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Imdieke Central MN Realty LLC

    1232 Jefferson St, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /22

    $209,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    510 N Park St, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,599

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rambow Randy Fischer Real Estate, Inc

    510 N Park St, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /18

    $426,247

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 4 Wilderness Ridge Rd SE, Alexandria Township, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,174

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Kraemer Central MN Realty LLC

    Lot 4 Wilderness Ridge Rd SE, Alexandria Township, MN 56308
  • /45

    $479,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3704 Rosewood Ln SE, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,662

    Last Listing Agent Bob Ruhr Century 21 First Realty, Inc.

    3704 Rosewood Ln SE, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17 W Oak St, Osakis, MN 56360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,337

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hetland Hetland Realty, LLC

    17 W Oak St, Osakis, MN 56360
  • /69

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1205 Melvina Rd SW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,965

    Last Listing Agent Cory Oberg Premier Real Estate Services

    1205 Melvina Rd SW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /62

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12779 Gurie Ln SW, Farwell, MN 56327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,809

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hvezda Real Estate by Jo, LLC

    12779 Gurie Ln SW, Farwell, MN 56327
  • /40

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2801 Latoka Beach Rd NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,942

2801 Latoka Beach Rd NW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /62

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1023 Hawthorne St, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,772

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Holm Realty Executives Alex Home Sales

    1023 Hawthorne St, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    713 5th Ave E, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,803

713 5th Ave E, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /37

    $474,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1500 Jasmine Dr, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,913

    Last Listing Agent Julie Droppo Edina Realty, Inc.

    1500 Jasmine Dr, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /48

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    509 7th Ave E, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,757

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Klimek Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    509 7th Ave E, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /11

    $79,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD Emerald Terrace NE, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $16,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stu Wood Edina Realty, Inc.

    TBD Emerald Terrace NE, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /46

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1415 Lake St Unit 105, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,352

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Crouse Counselor Realty Inc of Alex

    1415 Lake St Unit 105, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /67

    $472,595

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4366 Bedman Dr NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,002

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hvezda Real Estate by Jo, LLC

    4366 Bedman Dr NW, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1206 7th Ave E, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,333

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Johnson Benchmark Real Estate Services

    1206 7th Ave E, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /60

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    938 Abbygail Dr, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,102

    Last Listing Agent Carl Kvale Kvale Real Estate

    938 Abbygail Dr, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /47

    $229,800

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    511 Douglas St, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,229

511 Douglas St, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /54

    $432,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5637 E Lake Carlos Dr NE Unit NE, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,645

    Last Listing Agent Carl Kvale Kvale Real Estate

    5637 E Lake Carlos Dr NE Unit NE, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1415 Lake St Unit 142, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,643

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Tempel 123 Realty

    1415 Lake St Unit 142, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    723 Amanda Ln, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,837

    Last Listing Agent Kassia Lueck RE/MAX Results

    723 Amanda Ln, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /52

    $569,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1006 Curt Felt Dr, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,684

    Last Listing Agent Carl Kvale Kvale Real Estate

    1006 Curt Felt Dr, Alexandria, MN 56308
  • /43

    $990,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6185 Bedman Dr NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,143

6185 Bedman Dr NW, Alexandria, MN 56308

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home