222,675

Douglas County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $650,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft

    19819 Marcy St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    Built by Al Belt Custom Homes, this one-owner ranch sits on an oversized, fully fenced corner lot in Pacific Woods. Designed with 10' ceilings, custom cabinetry, soft-close drawers, and a hidden pantry, the home blends style with thoughtful function. The spacious 3-car garage offers tandem space for extra storage! The private primary suite connects seamlessly to the laundry and features dual

    Agent Photo

    Jenn Hellman-Bennett

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 689-2378

    19819 Marcy St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /36

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4740 S 83rd St, Omaha, NE 68127

    *****MOVE-IN SPECIAL!!!!We offer flexible deposit alternatives for tenants, provided by Obligo**Generally Obligo requires a 10%-15% of the full deposit amount. For more information about Obligo please visit . For those that do not get approved by Obligo or those who do not want to use Obligo, normal deposits will apply.Conveniently situated in the heart of Ralston and just six

    Orleans Square

    (531) 541-4837

    4740 S 83rd St, Omaha, NE 68127
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2314 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,217

    Last Listing Agent Shona Emsick BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2314 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /31

      Est $376,984 Not Listed For Sale

      15704 T St, Omaha, NE 68135

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15704 T St, Omaha, NE 68135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Huber BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $74,550

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $414,167 per Acre

    6513 S 210 St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    Welcome to The Courtyard at Coventry Ridge, a premier villa community in West Omaha that offers an easy-maintenance lifestyle. Homes range from $450,000 to $650,000 making at an affordable option for people desiring something new. Located in the heart of this up-and-coming area with walking distance to a park, trails, movie theater, restaurants, shopping and much more planned ahead in the near

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Elliott

    NextHome Signature Real Estate

    (402) 267-9315

    6513 S 210 St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /20

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2940 Paddock Plaza, Omaha, NE 68124

    Fabulous amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, playground, and more! All of our apartments have a fully-equipped kitchen, fireplaces, and washer/dryer connections in select homes. Take advantage of these features as one of our residents! We work hard to bring function and design to your whole apartment from the kitchens to the bedrooms, developing a range of practical features to

    Centre Ridge

    (531) 233-1998

    2940 Paddock Plaza, Omaha, NE 68124
  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9416 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68127

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,969

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Flanagan eXp Realty LLC

    9416 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68127
    • /26

      Est $191,407 Not Listed For Sale

      4227 Boyd St, Omaha, NE 68111

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4227 Boyd St, Omaha, NE 68111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent travis wiswell Capital Estates, PLLC

  • /2

    $74,550

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $438,529 per Acre

    6330 S 208th Ave, Elkhorn, NE 68022

Agent Photo

    Teresa Elliott

    NextHome Signature Real Estate

    (402) 798-4587

    6330 S 208th Ave, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /37

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2223 Dodge St, Omaha, NE 68102

    The Highline, Omaha's tallest residential tower, brings sophistication back downtown. Each of the seventeen floors have been meticulously infused with style, boasting walls of windows and fine finishes second only to the lively finesse of the lifestyle this building informs. In a seamless blend of both mid-century modern nods to the era of its inception and the innovative amenities of tomorrow,

    The Highline

    (844) 543-4840

    2223 Dodge St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3906 N 66th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,387

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirk BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3906 N 66th St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /25

      Est $240,908 Not Listed For Sale

      4533 S 61st St, Omaha, NE 68117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4533 S 61st St, Omaha, NE 68117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Melendez-Sorto Nebraska Realty

  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $247,525 per Acre

    Lot 84 Legend Trail, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    BUILD WITH THOMAS DAVID HOMES! Absolutely AMAZING VIEW from this 1.01 ACRE lot. It's hard to believe this one is still available! Sitting on one of the highest points in the neighborhood, this west facing walkout lot boasts panoramic city and country views! Take in gorgeous sunrises in the morning, and picturesque sunsets at night. Call for details and to start discussing your DREAM HOME!

    Agent Photo

    Staci Mueller

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 761-1675

    Lot 84 Legend Trail, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /35

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3625 N 104th Ave, Omaha, NE 68134

    Maple View Apartments offers contemporary one and two bedroom homes that feature living rooms with designated dining areas, cozy bedrooms with walk-in closets, fully equipped kitchens, and private patios and balconies to take in the surrounding beauty of your new community. You'll find an array of conveniences that are a perfect complement to your new home. Unlike other rentals in Omaha, you'll

    Maple View Apartments

    (712) 847-8129

    3625 N 104th Ave, Omaha, NE 68134
  • /56

    $485,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5639 Emile St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,428

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ahlvers Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5639 Emile St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /42

      Est $433,422 Not Listed For Sale

      1442 S 134th St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1442 S 134th St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Duane Sullivan NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /68

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    20724 Sequoia St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    This walkout ranch with fabulous curb appeal in Arbor Ridge combines space, value, and opportunity in the award-winning Elkhorn School District! Mature trees and beautiful landscaping welcome you to this 3-bedroom, 3-bath, 3-car garage home with an extremely low 1.88 tax mil levy. Nearly 2,600 finished sq ft offers two spacious living areas with fireplaces, a formal dining room that also works

    Agent Photo

    Cory Fuller

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 627-8245

    20724 Sequoia St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /9

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    315 N 34th St, Omaha, NE 68131

    Park Terrace Apartments — Midtown living off Dodge Street! Steps from Blackstone District and Midtown Crossing, with shopping, dining, nightlife, and nearby green space at Gifford and Turner Park. Browse current availability and schedule your tour directly here: Creighton shuttle route, easy access to Midtown & BlackstoneIn-unit washer/dryer + private patio or

    The Park Terrace

    (717) 853-3197

    315 N 34th St, Omaha, NE 68131
  • /43

    $318,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4908 N 103rd St, Omaha, NE 68134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,722

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4908 N 103rd St, Omaha, NE 68134
    • /23

      Est $358,086 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1612 S 136th St, Omaha, NE 68144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lawrence NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home