30,953

Douglas County, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    343 Genoa Springs Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,204

    Last Listing Agent Chris Griffith Intero

    343 Genoa Springs Dr, Genoa, NV 89411
    • /40

      Est $1,465,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 S Benjamin Dr, State Line, NV 89449

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      176 S Benjamin Dr, State Line, NV 89449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson Sierra Tahoe Real Estate

  • /13

    $4,960,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $871,705 per Acre

    3645 Vista Grande Blvd, Carson City, NV 89705

    Prime 5.69-acre vacant land parcel located just off US Highway 395, a major thoroughfare with approximately 40,000 vehicles passing daily. Positioned close to major retailers such as Home Depot, Target, and Port of Subs, this expansive lot offers exceptional visibility from the highway and easy access. Utilities are nearby for development, providing convenient connectivity options to support your

    Dallas Serpa RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    3645 Vista Grande Blvd, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1284 Spatter Cone Rd, Wellington, NV 89444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marleane Scott M Scott Properties

    1284 Spatter Cone Rd, Wellington, NV 89444
    • /20

      Est $775,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Aynes Ct, State Line, NV 89449

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      161 Aynes Ct, State Line, NV 89449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Ipsen Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /9

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 8.26 Acres
    • $151,332 per Acre

    2020 Currant Ct Unit 3, East Valley, NV 89410

    Welcome to Homesite 3 at Wild Roan Estates—a premium 8.26-acre parcel in Carson Valley's newest luxury community, thoughtfully designed for those ready to build without the usual delays. Located on Currant Court, this exclusive development features just seven spacious homesites, each with exceptional infrastructure already in place. Unlike typical vacant land purchases, Wild Roan Estates offers a

    Stephanie Griffith Sierra Sotheby's International

    2020 Currant Ct Unit 3, East Valley, NV 89410
  • /24

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3600 Flare Ln Unit 3, Minden, NV 89423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Goff Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    3600 Flare Ln Unit 3, Minden, NV 89423
    • /39

      Est $4,574,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Yerington Cir, Glenbrook, NV 89413

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      170 Yerington Cir, Glenbrook, NV 89413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,069/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clif Chase Chase International -Glenbrook

  • /40

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $2,428,571 per Acre

    196 Scenic Range Ct, Carson City, NV 89705

    Clear Creek Tahoe is Northern Nevada's most exciting new mountain community just minutes from Lake Tahoe. Owners are already enjoying world-class golf, overnight cottages, and a full-service day-use Lake and Ski House. Situated on 1,576 unspoiled acres, homesites here are as dramatic and diverse as the land itself. This unique offering includes approved plans to build a custom home., The gradual

    Georgia Chase Chase International - ZC

    196 Scenic Range Ct, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /35

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1379 Branden Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,840

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Koontz Intero

    1379 Branden Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /39

      Est $834,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Cedar Creek Cir, Gardnerville, NV 89460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1310 Cedar Creek Cir, Gardnerville, NV 89460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Johnson Intero

  • /40

    $875,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $1,286,765 per Acre

    307 Senecas Ct, Carson City, NV 89705

    Tucked into the Sierra just minutes from Lake Tahoe, Clear Creek Tahoe is where mountain living feels both elevated and effortless. Across 2,136 acres of untouched landscape, each homesite tells its own story, shaped by granite outcroppings, open sky, and the quiet rhythm of alpine life. At the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac on Senecas Court, in the sought-after Mountain Cottage neighborhood, this

    Georgia Chase Chase International - ZC

    307 Senecas Ct, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /21

    $465,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    743 Lyell Way, Gardnerville, NV 89460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,497

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gonzalez Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    743 Lyell Way, Gardnerville, NV 89460
    • /30

      Est $628,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Heybourne Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1250 Heybourne Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Drake Sierra Sotheby's Intl. Realty

  • /66

    $3,890,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,862 Sq Ft

    389 Mottsville Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89460

    Welcome to your dream horse property! Tucked behind an automatic gate and spread across 20 peaceful acres, this one-of-a-kind ranch has it all—from sweeping views of Job's Peak to a pond that welcomes you home. The main house is full of charm with a wraparound porch perfect for soaking in the mountain views. Inside, the custom kitchen is a chef's paradise featuring a built-in sub zero

    Bryan Drakulich BHG Drakulich Realty

    389 Mottsville Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89460
  • /55

    $3,250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    17 Beach Club Dr Unit 213, Stateline, NV 89449

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,716/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Teel Real Broker LLC

    17 Beach Club Dr Unit 213, Stateline, NV 89449
    • /28

      Est $672,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Snaffle Bit Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1532 Snaffle Bit Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kent eXp Realty

  • /26

    $898,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    769 N Bowl Unit E, Stateline, NV 89449

    Heavenly Valley ski-in/ski-out condo ideally situated above Boulder Run and lodge, with a short walk to the Stagecoach lift. This premium residence offers stunning lake and Heavenly views, southwest sun exposure, and convenient access to parking. Inside, a bright great room showcases open-beam ceilings and a striking gas fireplace overlooking the pristine lake view. The main level includes two

    Craig Zager Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    769 N Bowl Unit E, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1206 Tahoe Glen Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $942/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,985

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Laurian Coldwell Banker Select ZC

    1206 Tahoe Glen Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413
    • /26

      Est $2,321,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Elks Ave, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      402 Elks Ave, Zephyr Cove, NV 89448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,083/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,245,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris & Brooke Hernandez Compass

  • /28

    $670,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    383 Tramway Dr Unit B, Stateline, NV 89449

    Overlooking Stagecoach Lodge, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit has the Tahoe feel everyone desires, with vaulted open wood beam ceilings in the kitchen, living room with fireplace, bedroom, and loft. Stackable washer dryer in master bedroom. The unit is sold furnished. The Tahoe Village HOA includes cable TV, internet, trash, swimming pool and spa is within walking distance. Only a couple minutes to

    Michael Wondka Chase International - ZC

    383 Tramway Dr Unit B, Stateline, NV 89449
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1520 Jones St, Minden, NV 89423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,900

    Last Listing Agent Chad Coons Gillmor Coons Real Estate

    1520 Jones St, Minden, NV 89423
    • /35

      Est $2,483,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Pheasant Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      314 Pheasant Dr, Glenbrook, NV 89413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $803/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Merkelbach Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe

  • /3

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 5.81 Acres
    • $73,150 per Acre

    2424 Blaze Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    Beautiful 5.81-acre parcel offering space, privacy, and sweeping scenic views, all while remaining conveniently close to town. Located near BLM land, this property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts with easy access to dirt biking, horseback riding, and open riding trails. Horses are welcome, making this an excellent opportunity for equestrian use or a private rural retreat. Enjoy the freedom to

    Laura Moline RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2424 Blaze Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /22

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1317 Petar Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,769

    Last Listing Agent Jon Kirkpatrick Chase International - ZC

    1317 Petar Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /40

      Est $1,320,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Kingston Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1116 Kingston Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89460

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Gardner Redfin

  • /13

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $567,485 per Acre

    233 Sierra Country Cir, Gardnerville, NV 89460

    A truly magnificent lot in the Sierra Country Estates gated community. Mature landscaping frames the entrance to the lot. Several evergreen trees grow along the West side. The back of the property adjoins acres of open space surrounded by some of the most beautiful homes in Carson Valley. The mountain and valley views are unobstructed. This is a one of a kind lot that awaits the plans for your

    Brad Spires RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    233 Sierra Country Cir, Gardnerville, NV 89460
  • /22

    $504,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    527 Radiant Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Artemis

    527 Radiant Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
    • /32

      Est $748,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Aspen Brook Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1061 Aspen Brook Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Wood Chase International Carson Cit

  • /18

    $5,280,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    930 Jacks Valley Rd, Carson City, NV 89705

    Exceptional 5.28-acre corner lot situated at the prominent intersection of Jacks Valley road and US Highway 395, offering some of the highest visibility available in the area. This prime location experiences approximately 40,000 vehicles passing daily, providing outstanding exposure for any commercial venture. Positioned near major retailers like Home Depot, Target, and 395 Motorsports, the

    Dallas Serpa RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    930 Jacks Valley Rd, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /35

    $912,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3500 Green Acre Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,970

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rice Dickson Realty - Carson City

    3500 Green Acre Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Spatter Cone Rd, Wellington, NV 89444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1001 Spatter Cone Rd, Wellington, NV 89444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bohler Pinion Pines Realty

  • /30

    $534,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    695 Ann Way, Gardnerville, NV 89460

    Amazing pride of ownership shows both inside and out! This beautifully landscaped, conveniently located 3 bedroom 2 bath home boasts new kitchen countertops, newer appliances, new flooring, new interior paint, blinds, newer roof, all in a comfortable floorplan. Retreat to the spacious primary bedroom and enjoy the garden tub in the also spacious primary bath. The many windows, throughout the

    Bruce Entrekin Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    695 Ann Way, Gardnerville, NV 89460
  • /33

    $538,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1422 Purple Sage Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,438

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Brien Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    1422 Purple Sage Dr, Gardnerville, NV 89460
    • /27

      Est $764,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Lasso Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1230 Lasso Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,300
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Sugden eXp

  • /30

    $565,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    987 Haystack Dr, Carson City, NV 89705

    High ceilings and an open layout create a spacious feel from the moment you enter this Carson City home. Step down into the sunken living room featuring a dual sided gas fireplace shared with the dining room, creating a cozy centerpiece between the two spaces. The kitchen opens to the main living area. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a roof replacement completed in early 2021.

    Heidi McFadden Dickson Realty - Carson City

    987 Haystack Dr, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8522 Pinenut Creek Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Mena Dickson Realty - Downtown

    8522 Pinenut Creek Rd, Gardnerville, NV 89410
    • /40

      Est $1,598,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2536 Genoa Aspen Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2536 Genoa Aspen Dr, Genoa, NV 89411

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dunn Chase International - ZC

  • /51

    $895,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 79.54 Acres
    • $11,252 per Acre

    1920 Eldon Way, Minden, NV 89423

    On top of the world — spectacular 360 views of the Sierra and Pinenut Mountains from a commanding plateau overlooking the Carson Valley. This rare vacant-land opportunity features an amazing, ready-to-build pad at the top of the plateau with sweeping vistas and exceptional privacy. Two contiguous parcels to be sold together: APN 1320-12-000-004 (29.58 acres) and APN 1320-12-000-005 (49.96 acres)

    Kyle Wentz Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1920 Eldon Way, Minden, NV 89423
  • /39

    $2,150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1103 Cortez Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,036

    Last Listing Agent James Wire Chase International - ZC

    1103 Cortez Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89410

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home