46,839

Douglas County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $111,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    100 River Bend Rd Unit 23, Reedsport, OR 97467

    PRICE REDUCED!!! See for yourself and discover serene waterfront living in this charming doublewide manufactured home located in a well-maintained 55+ community. Relax on your private deck, and Enjoy picturesque views perfect for birdwatching and spotting the occasional otter. This 2 Bedroom/2 Bath residence comes with a bonus room, to use as you choose. It features an open floor plan with large

    Agent Photo

    Diana Hunter

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (541) 725-5809

    100 River Bend Rd Unit 23, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /2

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    331 NE Pomona St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    Oak Springs

    (651) 370-9545

    331 NE Pomona St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1592 NW Keasey St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,432

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Pangelina Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    1592 NW Keasey St, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /48

      Est $345,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Keeney Hill Ln, Drain, OR 97435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      815 Keeney Hill Ln, Drain, OR 97435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbert Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

  • /43

    $475,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1870 Lakeview Dr, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    Beautiful home overlooking Cooper Creek with a stunning mountain landscape. This 2 story, 4 bed, 2.5 bath gem is a must-see. The main floor features a welcoming living room, a bright kitchen and dining area, laundry room, and a spacious family room with so many options. (Office, second living room, playroom, craftroom. Use your imagination.) Upstairs, you’ll find the primary suite with ensuite

    Agent Photo

    Wyndee Konopaski

    Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    (458) 900-4886

    1870 Lakeview Dr, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /14

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    101 Village Dr, Winchester, OR 97495

    This is a completely remodeled 2+ bedroom/1.5 bath condo style duplex in a quiet neighborhood with beautiful landscaping! It is approximately 1150 square feet, single level. It features granite countertops, brand new cabinets, brand new luxury plank floor, and new appliances. The unit also includes: Washer/dryer hookup in the laundry room, dishwasher, heat and air, garage with storage, and

    Saddle Butte Duplexes

    (541) 229-7379

    101 Village Dr, Winchester, OR 97495
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    851 Masters Ct, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,009

    Last Listing Agent Liz Adamo Mal & Seitz Real Estate

    851 Masters Ct, Reedsport, OR 97467
    • /10

      Est $339,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2943 Bullock Rd, Oakland, OR 97462

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1948
      2943 Bullock Rd, Oakland, OR 97462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNET, LLC

  • /45

    $119,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    100 River Bend Rd Unit 118, Reedsport, OR 97467

    NEW PRICE! $10,000 OFF ORIGINAL! :)) on this charming well maintained 2 bdr/2bth! Come and be a part of this amazing community situated in a welcoming 55+ mobile home community in Reedsport, just a few miles from the stunning Oregon coast and the scenic Dean Creek elk viewing area. Room for your Campers, Off Road vehicles, Kayaks and Boats in the large carport! Enjoy the Oregon Coast Dunes

    Agent Photo

    Diana Hunter

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (541) 366-6183

    100 River Bend Rd Unit 118, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /20

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    123 Roseburg, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Property Id: 1440413Hi, I'm looking for a 3rd person to join 2 others in a 3bd 2ba home. Each tenant has a separate lease. The other 2 tenants are men, so ideally we're looking for another man to join.The home has a single-car garage with a side yard that can comfortably fit 2 more cars. Split level home. Washer/dryer available. Kitchen and living room are fully

    (541) 236-5404

    123 Roseburg, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    744 NE Craig St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,763

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sexauer eXp Realty, LLC

    744 NE Craig St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
    • /19

      Est $106,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 SE Kane St, Roseburg, OR 97470

      • Built 2025
      1334 SE Kane St, Roseburg, OR 97470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nataly Mattox RE/MAX

  • /42

    $249,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1900 Rowe St, Reedsport, OR 97467

    Discover this charming-expanded vacation home 3-bedroom, 1-bath nestled in a private, secluded area of Reedsport, Oregon. The property includes a spacious shop 26X48, perfect for hobbies or small business needs and an additional dwelling unit—with one bedroom ideal for guests, family, or rental income. This dwelling unit includes extra sleeping, laundry and bath. This property also includes

    Agent Photo

    Beth Bailey

    Central Coast Realty

    (541) 407-3405

    1900 Rowe St, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /12

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    721 SE Kane St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    Property Id: 2423452Nice, clean, excellent condition 1 bedrms, walk in closet. 1 bath/shower. Range, frig, lots cabinetry. Single car garage......On Kane street, clise to Post Office, walk 2 blocks to Downtown Roseburg. This is a quiet, very nice place, in a well kept neighborhtop.Criteria-Qualifications : 4years+ rental history. Good credit score.

    (541) 229-7480

    721 SE Kane St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /46

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2838 W Juniper Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,757

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Beckham Different Better Real Estate

    2838 W Juniper Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /48

      Est $553,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Mountain Spring Ln, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      317 Mountain Spring Ln, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Grubbs eXp Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $649,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft

    331 Hemlock Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Beautifully refinished home on 5 acres off desired Fisher Rd. area. This home has room for it all, and views all around. With 6 bedrooms, an office, living room and family room, there is no shortage of space and storage. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs, and 3 bedrooms and an office downstairs. The living room boasts 18' ceilings, a floor to ceiling fireplace, and a wet bar. The kitchen/dining room

    Agent Photo

    Wyndee Konopaski

    Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    (458) 310-4954

    331 Hemlock Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /7

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1728 NW Crouch St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Property Id: 2035309This property is intended for traveling proffesionals, but is open to others. It is fully furnished with two queen beds, a flat screen tv, wifi, a front and back yard, full kitchen, washer and dryer on site. All utilities are paid by the owner, to include trash pickup.There is room for atleast 3 vehicles or 1 travel trailer and 1 vehicle. It’s

    (541) 537-9160

    1728 NW Crouch St, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Palmdale Ave, Green, OR 97471

    • Land
    • 8.44 Acres
    • $31,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

0 Palmdale Ave, Green, OR 97471
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 NE Danita Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      59 NE Danita Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Hummel The Neil Company Real Estate

  • /36

    $639,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    1878 Trails End Ln, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    Experience the best of country living just minutes from town! This charming property features a spring-fed pond—perfect for irrigation—along with a fenced garden and fruit trees for those who love to grow their own food. The workshop with a small garage includes 220 amp power and a half bath, ideal for hobbies or extra storage.Inside, the beautiful country kitchen is loaded with built-ins,

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Hartwig

    Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    (458) 241-6834

    1878 Trails End Ln, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /13

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    587 W Berdine St Unit One, Roseburg, OR 97471

    *** 2 Units Available Up stair Unit & Down stairs NOW !!! *** On approved credit and background check , To apply simply submit application through apartments dot com for a speedy review thank you .. Property is currently occupied please do not disturb occupants *** please message or call for showings ... rental is a beautiful 2 br 1 ba apartment unit stove washer machine and

    587 W Berdine St Unit One, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    195 Rowan St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,139

195 Rowan St, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE 3rd St Unit TL 1700 249968032, Oakland, OR 97462

      0 NE 3rd St Unit TL 1700 249968032, Oakland, OR 97462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 13, 2025

• /82

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    9114 Old Highway 99 S, Winston, OR 97496

    Escape to the peace and beauty of rural Oregon with this beautifully remodeled country retreat set on 5.4 usable acres of fenced pastureland. Offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and small-acreage functionality, this stunning single-level home features 2,722 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile flex space ideal for a home office or hobby room. Each bedroom includes its

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Scott

    Umpqua Legacy Realty LLC

    (458) 310-3863

    9114 Old Highway 99 S, Winston, OR 97496
  • /12

    $1,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1714 SE Giles St Unit 1714, Roseburg, OR 97470

    This spacious 1 bedroom 1 bathroom upstairs apartment comes with a beautiful view of the hillsides, an easy walk to downtown Roseburg and includes refrigerator, microwave, oven, stove and dishwasher.Serious applicants should email me for a rental application as well as directions to complete credit report and background check. Applicants should be able to provide at least three references

    1714 SE Giles St Unit 1714, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /36

    $322,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    694 Tipton Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bree Sweet eXp Realty LLC

    694 Tipton Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 S Comstock Ave Unit 74, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      819 S Comstock Ave Unit 74, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Faas Different Better Real Estate

  • /45

    $650,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    786 N View Dr, Roseburg North, OR 97495

    Perfect for multi-generational living, this 3,120 sq ft Winchester home features two primary suites—one on the main level and another upstairs. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, two spacious living areas, and an upstairs flex space ideal for a home office, this home provides flexibility, comfort, and room to grow. Recent updates include updated flooring, fresh interior paint, new accent lighting,

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Scott

    Umpqua Legacy Realty

    (458) 243-4664

    786 N View Dr, Roseburg North, OR 97495
  • /25

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Large 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex. 1520 sq ft, vaulted ceilings

    999 NE Broadway St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    Large 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex. 1520 sq ft, vaulted ceilings

    999 NE Broadway St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Reston Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Faas Different Better Real Estate

    0 Reston Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Green Vista Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      166 Green Vista Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Evenich The Neil Company Real Estate

  • /42

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft

    286 Winchester Creek Ave, Winchester, OR 97495

    Experience refined living in Winchester Creek. This elegant two-story home with a full walk-out basement offers over 2,900 sq. ft. of beautifully designed space in one of North Roseburg’s mostdesirable communities.The main level features a spacious primary suite, a dedicated office, and an open-concept living and dining area ideal for entertaining. The kitchen offers a pantry and ample storage,

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Scott

    Umpqua Legacy Realty

    (458) 231-8692

    286 Winchester Creek Ave, Winchester, OR 97495
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • NE Timberlake

    113 NE Timberlake St Unit 115-205, Roseburg, OR 97470

    Newer Built Apartment! Upper Unit available!Next to Costco!Right off HWY 99 and close to I-5Features and AmenitiesWE PAY = Water, Sewer and Garbage!Washer/Dryer: On siteParking: Dedicated SpotAir ConditioningDishwasherOutdoor Space: Patio, BalconyRefrigeratorStoveGarbage Disposal* Cable TV Hook-up Available* Internet Access Hook-up Available---E-MAIL us for link to FREE on-line Application!Credit

    113 NE Timberlake St Unit 115-205, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /48

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    500 E B Ave, Drain, OR 97435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,972

    Last Listing Agent Shane Mast Oregon Life Homes

    500 E B Ave, Drain, OR 97435
    • /48

      Est $601,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Zeigler Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      343 Zeigler Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tami Morin The Neil Company Real Estate

  • /48

    $650,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1381 Oak Hill Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Tucked away on 3.28 acres of lush, park-like grounds, this one-of-a-kind Oregon retreat offers more than a home, it delivers an experience. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the property lives like a private resort, designed for both peaceful living and unforgettable gatherings. From the moment you arrive, the setting feels worlds away. Meandering paths lead to a tranquil pond with

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (458) 254-3572

    1381 Oak Hill Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /28

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • 2 story, 4 bedroom 1 bathroom home in Canyonville.

    325 NW Pine St, Canyonville, OR 97417

    This home is close to eateries and shopping, Has a gazebo in the back yard and is a late 1800's home with lots of charm. Just down the street, you have Ken's sidewalk Cafe, a medical clinic, hardware store, a city park and just a touch further, you have Ray's Food Place.

    325 NW Pine St, Canyonville, OR 97417
  • /48

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    463 W Berdine St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,928

463 W Berdine St, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Fox Hill Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      460 Fox Hill Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Grubbs eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home