17,112

Douglas County, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $918,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      1596 S Kelvin Ct, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1596 S Kelvin Ct, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $929,990
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Lord BHHS Jessup Real Estate

  • /28

    $749,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    107 Chadwick St NW, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Best Value in Wenatchee — Modern, Move-In Ready, and Ideally Located.This newly completed contemporary home offers style, quality, and location at an exceptional price point. Light-filled and thoughtfully designed, the open-concept main level features a sleek KitchenAid-equipped kitchen with quartz countertops, designer cabinetry, and a large island perfect for everyday living and

    Danielle Campbell Horizon Real Estate

    107 Chadwick St NW, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /12

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1 Spring Canyon Rd, Orondo, WA 98843

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $48,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Zavala Windermere RE/Lake Chelan

    1 Spring Canyon Rd, Orondo, WA 98843
    • /26

      Est $260,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 S Chelan Ave, Waterville, WA 98858

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      402 S Chelan Ave, Waterville, WA 98858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Hellickson LPT Realty LLC

  • /25

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,470,588 per Acre

    105 Crestview Dr, Orondo, WA 98843

    King of the Mountain in Bauer’s Landing! Perched on the top row, this premier lot offers sweeping views of Lake Entiat, surrounding mountains & nightly cotton candy sunsets. Septic installed Aug 2021, plus a shed with an option to hook up to pluming making it ready for RV hook-up or your future dream build. Working with Douglas County on building permits is a breeze, making the path from vision

    Susanna Hurd Windermere Real Estate/East

    105 Crestview Dr, Orondo, WA 98843
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    200 E Marine View Dr, Orondo, WA 98843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,910

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hawk KW Everett

    200 E Marine View Dr, Orondo, WA 98843
    • /40

      Est $548,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      4614 SE Colockum View Dr, Rock Island, WA 98850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4614 SE Colockum View Dr, Rock Island, WA 98850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Manring Premier One Properties

  • /18

    $92,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 200 Sq Ft

    0 Tyee View Loop Rd Unit NWM2520451, Waterville, WA 98858

    Off-grid bliss with views is all ready for your adventuresome side! Deer Creek is a private property owner owned community, this 5.39 acres awaits as your peaceful escape! Gated gravel road leads up to your property where there's a livable unfinished tiny home, no power or water but it does include an EcoFlow Delta solar generator and a 300W solar panel setup. There is a good-sized loft where

    Naomi Harrison Real Broker LLC

    0 Tyee View Loop Rd Unit NWM2520451, Waterville, WA 98858
  • /29

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    582 S James Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,820

    Last Listing Agent JoAnna Harrison CB Cascade RE - Wenatchee

    582 S James Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /22

      Est $295,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 W Ash St, Waterville, WA 98858

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      117 W Ash St, Waterville, WA 98858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latifa Whitehall eXp Realty

  • /40

    $570,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    112 19th St NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Step into comfort and quality with this well-appointed, impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse designed for both everyday living & exceptional functionality. Best of all, no HOA fees! From the moment you enter, you'll appreciate the thoughtful layout & pride of ownership evident throughout. The inviting floor plan offers a seamless flow between living spaces, creating a warm and

    Shannon Kraft CB Cascade RE - Wenatchee

    112 19th St NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    202 Falcon Ridge Rd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $21,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,103

    Last Listing Agent Kari Johnson Laura Mounter Real Estate

    202 Falcon Ridge Rd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /26

      Est $456,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 NW Porters Ct, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      118 NW Porters Ct, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline SwinDell-Hurst Windermere Real Estate/NCW

  • /40

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft

    602 Daniels Dr NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Perched above the valley, this one-of-a-kind mid-century home captures breathtaking panoramic views of the Wenatchee and Columbia Rivers, the Cascade Mountains, Mission Ridge, and the city below. Built in the 1970s by local builder Joe Roberts and lovingly owned by the current family since the early 1980s, the home showcases authentic character with soaring ceilings, walls of glass, rich

    Kandi Wilson eXp Realty

    602 Daniels Dr NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3242 NW Chadwick (Lot 21) Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $927,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stanaway RE/MAX Advantage

    3242 NW Chadwick (Lot 21) Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /40

      Est $1,022,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 S Mary Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      871 S Mary Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Skerlong John L Scott

  • /32

    $3,300,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    0 Fielder Rd Unit NWM2375812, Mansfield, WA 98830

    Whiskey Ridge on the Columbia River offers a rare opportunity to own 512± acres with nearly 2 miles (10,150 ft) of private deeded Columbia River frontage. This highly secluded recreational retreat features 4 cabins with a total of 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 2 kitchens, supported by 2 wells, 2 septic systems, and 2 power hookups. Enjoy premier bird hunting (Chukar, Quail, Pheasant, Turkey), Mule

    Jacob Turner Fay Ranches-Washington

    0 Fielder Rd Unit NWM2375812, Mansfield, WA 98830
  • /36

    $150,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 LOT 1&2 McNeil Canyon Rd, Orondo, WA 98843

    • Land
    • 10.37 Acres
    • $14,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bowler RE/MAX Advantage

    0 LOT 1&2 McNeil Canyon Rd, Orondo, WA 98843
    • /40

      Est $621,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 S Melody Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2116 S Melody Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /8

    $10,400,000

    • Land
    • 37.82 Acres
    • $274,988 per Acre

    851 S van Well Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Strategically located industrial property zoned General Industrial District, positioned east of Pangborn Memorial Airport with paved road frontage on two sides for efficient access. The site offers flat, usable acreage with a combination of irrigated orchard and cleared ground, allowing for flexible development or phased use. Douglas County PUD power is available at the street, and domestic water

    Laura Mounter Laura Mounter Real Estate

    851 S van Well Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /20

    $166,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    369 S Kentucky Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Real Broker LLC

    369 S Kentucky Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      13512 State Route 2, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13512 State Route 2, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Hitchcock John L Scott

  • /9

    $329,000

    0 Palisades Rd Unit NWM2497160, Palisades, WA 98845

    Discover the immense potential of this 21.02-acre estate located in a peaceful Palisades setting. This versatile property offers a unique blend of agricultural productivity and future development opportunities. Currently a thriving orchard, the land is meticulously organized: the block nearest the main road is dedicated to solid Bartlett pears, while the area across the creek features a

    Brooke Johnson Alpine Group

    0 Palisades Rd Unit NWM2497160, Palisades, WA 98845
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    413 Julia Ct, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,939

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thompson Premier One Properties

    413 Julia Ct, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /35

      Est $421,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 N Mineral Place, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1916 N Mineral Place, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /27

    $589,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    318 S Mary Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    NEW PRICE! Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated tri-level home offers 1,794 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms with stylish upgrades throughout. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, solid wood interior doors, updated trim/baseboards, and new flooring spanning the kitchen, living room, primary suite, and bathrooms. The remodeled kitchen features Canyon Creek cabinetry,

    Ashley Stanaway RE/MAX Advantage

    318 S Mary Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /35

    $477,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    225 19th St NE Unit 24, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,869

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Seyster Windermere Real Estate/NCW

    225 19th St NE Unit 24, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /29

      Est $446,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 E Ash St, Waterville, WA 98858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      317 E Ash St, Waterville, WA 98858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Latifa Whitehall eXp Realty

  • /37

    $405,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    1051 N Baker Ave Unit B 203, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Gorgeous upper-level condo in the heart of East Wenatchee offering exceptional privacy within a secure, gated community. Just two blocks from the scenic Columbia River trail system—perfect for walking, running, or biking for miles. Enjoy summer evenings on the spacious deck with built-in gas hookup for BBQ. The open-concept layout features vaulted ceilings in the main living area and 10’ ceilings

    Jon Vandel Mike West Leavenworth Realty

    1051 N Baker Ave Unit B 203, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    102 Blue Bird Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Wagg eXp Realty

    102 Blue Bird Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /39

      Est $435,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 E Ash St, Waterville, WA 98858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      405 E Ash St, Waterville, WA 98858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Strahm Coldwell Banker LaVigne

  • /2

    $154,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $968,125 per Acre

    3233 NW Chadwick (Lot 34) Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Build Your Dream Home at Chadwick Place! Located just blocks away from Loop Trail, Chadwick Place presents Wenatchee's premier Northwest Contemporary Style Subdivision. Nestled off North Cascade Ave and 33rd St NW, this community offers stunning mountain and territorial views with easy highway access. Enjoy the convenience of being minutes away from golfing, hiking, biking, and walking trails.

    Ashley Stanaway RE/MAX Advantage

    3233 NW Chadwick (Lot 34) Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /10

    $49,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    209 Sunrise Way, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • Land
    • 6.21 Acres
    • $8,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,895

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kiser RE/MAX Advantage

    209 Sunrise Way, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /35

      Est $298,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Walnut St, Mansfield, WA 98830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      15 Walnut St, Mansfield, WA 98830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cora Nordby Windermere Corporate

  • /9

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $684,211 per Acre

    968 Briarwood Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Is a show-stopping view on your dream house wish list? Here it is. From the snow capped Enchantments to the Columbia River and from the city-scape to Mission Ridge - don’t compromise. Positioned in a well-established neighborhood, on a gently sloped corner lot, is the ideal setting for your next chapter. Bring your ideas and see your dream come to life. .38 acre lot with public utilities in the

    Christine Douglas Laura Mounter Real Estate

    968 Briarwood Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    95 Laurel Estates, Rock Island, WA 98850

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,965

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Favor Premier One Properties

    95 Laurel Estates, Rock Island, WA 98850
    • /8

      Est $492,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      987 N Macaw Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      987 N Macaw Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /40

    $799,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    2716 8th St NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Country living meets resort style just minutes from town. Set on a beautifully landscaped acre with in-ground sprinklers throughout and irrigation water. This property invites you to live outdoors - play in the pool, relax in the shade of the covered patio, garden, care for animals, or simply soak in the sweeping views. You, and the animals, have room to spread out - storage shed, covered stalls,

    Christine Douglas Laura Mounter Real Estate

    2716 8th St NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /6

    $224,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    539 S Webb Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $224,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,934

    Last Listing Agent Sue Pierre HomeSmart One Realty

    539 S Webb Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /8

      Est $406,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1932 N Mineral Place, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1932 N Mineral Place, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home