17,112

Douglas County, WA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Abbey Rd, Orondo, WA 98843

      34 Abbey Rd, Orondo, WA 98843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Sztab Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 10.78 Acres
    • $6,401 per Acre

    25 Chelan Hills Acres Rd, Orondo, WA 98843

    Embrace the freedom of wide-open country living at 25 Chelan Hills Acres Road, just 15 minutes from the heart of Lake Chelan. This 10.78-acre parcel delivers commanding views of the Chelan Butte, Columbia River Valley, and the rolling countryside that defines North Central Washington at its finest.The ideal build site sits at the top of the property, perched above dramatic cliffs and valley that

    Arturo Zavala Windermere RE/Lake Chelan

    25 Chelan Hills Acres Rd, Orondo, WA 98843
  • /25

    $480,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    920 11th St NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,846

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Compton CB Cascade RE - Wenatchee

    920 11th St NE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Abbey Rd, Orondo, WA 98843

      42 Abbey Rd, Orondo, WA 98843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Sztab Windermere Corporate

  • /36

    $609,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    1716 N Anne Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Exceptional 5-bedroom, 3 bath home with a daylight basement offering rare flexibility for multi-generational living or income potential! Featuring two full kitchens-including a spacious main kitchen with abundant counter space and storage-this property is designed to maximize both functionality and long-term value. The open-concept main level bursts with natural light and showcases beautiful

    Naomi Harrison Real Broker LLC

    1716 N Anne Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /31

    $469,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2321 Noah St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

    2321 Noah St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /30

      Est $396,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 SE Noah St, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2330 SE Noah St, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /12

    $394,400

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    401 2nd St SW, Rock Island, WA 98850

    this 3- bedroom, 2- bathroom home is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The layout flows effortlessly, offering inviting living spaces that fell both cozy and functional. Step outside to a fully landscaped yard that is ready to enjoy from day one. Plenty of parking for yourself, guests and toys. Listing broker is related to the seller

    Sharmon Huber Washington Properties

    401 2nd St SW, Rock Island, WA 98850
  • /38

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    972 Highline Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,142

    Last Listing Agent Liz Stewart Nick McLean Real Estate Group

    972 Highline Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1777 4th St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1777 4th St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Salas Windermere Real Estate/NCW

  • /40

    $517,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    2589 Aviation Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Discover this stunning tri-level home nestled in the beautiful Fancher Heights neighborhood, offering a welcoming atmosphere designed for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open floor plan with a spacious living room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, while the fully remodeled kitchen shines with freshly painted cabinetry, sleek

    Kelly Thompson Premier One Properties

    2589 Aviation Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /39

    $634,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1375 Boulder Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,052

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bishop Premier One Properties

    1375 Boulder Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /28

      Est $322,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 & 219 W Walnut St, Waterville, WA 98858

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      223 & 219 W Walnut St, Waterville, WA 98858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Harrison Coldwell Banker LaVigne

  • /12

    $185,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $36,204 per Acre

    6 Solitude Ln, Brewster, WA 98812

    Experience peaceful Northwest living on this 5+acre lot at Solitude Lane, just outside Brewster, WA. This build-ready property offers Columbia River views, a private well, power, fiber internet, completed perc tests, and a paved driveway already installed—everything you need to build your dream estate, vacation escape or investment retreat. Enjoy walking paths nearby and a boat launch just across

    Jeff Latham Latham Realty Unlimited Inc

    6 Solitude Ln, Brewster, WA 98812
  • /40

    $78,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    0 XX Melvin Rd, Waterville, WA 98858

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Schaewe Terrafin

    0 XX Melvin Rd, Waterville, WA 98858
    • /36

      Est $368,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Alice Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2014 Alice Ln, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Moreland Premier One Properties

  • /40

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    225 E Marine View Place, Orondo, WA 98843

    Rare Double-Lot Home with Exceptional Storage & Amenities in Sun Cove Estates! This one-of-a-kind property in Sun Cove Estates offers two combined lots with unmatched space and storage! The home features 3 bedrooms + office, a fireplace, deck, and a private apartment (no kitchen). Below is a four-car garage and a outside RV space with dump. Outside, enjoy a saltwater hot tub, fenced yard with dog

    Amanda Dallman Real Broker LLC

    225 E Marine View Place, Orondo, WA 98843
  • /24

    $462,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2213 N Ashland Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,325

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cooke Windermere Real Estate/NCW

    2213 N Ashland Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /40

      Est $790,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Lakeview Ave, Orondo, WA 98843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      225 Lakeview Ave, Orondo, WA 98843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hawkins Coldwell Banker LaVigne

  • /33

    $609,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    1032 Corum Cir, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Gorgeous townhome conveniently located in the heart of East Wenatchee. Low maintenance living with no HOA fees. You’ll appreciate the engineered hardwood floors, granite counters, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances and high-end finishes throughout. The large living room with high end gas fireplace has a large sliding door leading to a lovely patio and completely fenced backyard. Upstairs

    Michael Cranstoun John L. Scott, Inc.

    1032 Corum Cir, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12 Walnut St, Mansfield, WA 98830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,931

    Last Listing Agent Cora Nordby Windermere RE/Lake Chelan

    12 Walnut St, Mansfield, WA 98830
    • /40

      Est $968,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 W Beach Dr, Orondo, WA 98843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      440 W Beach Dr, Orondo, WA 98843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $897,850
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hawkins Coldwell Banker LaVigne

  • /40

    $1,060,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,874 Sq Ft

    2429 Fancher Heights Blvd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    Top of the world! This exceptional Fancher Edge home truly has it all—breathtaking views, a pool, a shop, and space for everyone. Floor-to-ceiling windows in the main living room frame sweeping Columbia River, Wenatchee River confluence, and mountain views. The home features 6 bedrooms, two gas fireplaces, abundant storage, a 3-car garage, and a detached 768-square-foot shop. Spend summer

    Erin Davidson Premier One Properties

    2429 Fancher Heights Blvd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1333 Terrace Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,717

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kenady Kenady Group, LLC

    1333 Terrace Dr, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /11

      Est $393,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2320 SE Noah St, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2320 SE Noah St, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,900
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

  • /36

    $599,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    1470 State Route 174, Grand Coulee, WA 99133

    This stunning Geodesic Dome Home captures flawless design & quality throughout! This 4 bd, 2 bth home offers 2,714 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on 19.63 acres. The family room is filled with natural light and centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace. The open kitchen offers generous cabinetry, pantry and a workstation. Primary suite provides a peaceful retreat complete

    Gina Snyder John L. Scott Real Estate

    1470 State Route 174, Grand Coulee, WA 99133
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    367 1st St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,778

    Last Listing Agent Eric Russell John L. Scott Leavenworth

    367 1st St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 S Iowa Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      621 S Iowa Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wilber Zaldivar RE/MAX

  • /8

    $25,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.77 Acres
    • $4,333 per Acre

    0 XX Deer Creek Dr, Waterville, WA 98858

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and opportunity on this exceptional 5.77 acre parcel in the highly sought-after Deer Creek area of Washington. Tucked behind a secure gated entrance, this expansive land offers a rare sense of seclusion while remaining conveniently accessible. Gently rolling terrain, mature trees, and peaceful surroundings create a stunning natural backdrop

    Melissa Kiser RE/MAX Advantage

    0 XX Deer Creek Dr, Waterville, WA 98858
  • /33

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2526 1st St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Boyle Premier One Properties

    2526 1st St SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /30

      Est $376,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Morgan Blvd, Rock Island, WA 98850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1601 Morgan Blvd, Rock Island, WA 98850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Port RE/MAX

  • /22

    $320,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    675 Peach Rd, Waterville, WA 98858

    Discover Riverview Airpark (91WT) —where aviation meets lifestyle. Fly in and make this your basecamp in the heart of the Chelan region, surrounded by sweeping river and mountain views, endless sunshine, and clear, star-filled skies.Touch down on the paved 1,889’ runway (91WT), taxi home, and step directly into your custom hangar residence—designed for seamless aircraft access and effortless

    Alex Jobe Keller Williams Eastside

    675 Peach Rd, Waterville, WA 98858
  • /38

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2115 Rock Island Rd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,216

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Favor Premier One Properties

    2115 Rock Island Rd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /35

      Est $453,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      2661 Semolina Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2661 Semolina Loop, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,800
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Davies Alpine Group

  • /35

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    7135 Coyote Trail, Ephrata, WA 98823

    Escape to your own slice of Eastern Washington in Ephrata! This vacant parcel is ready for your outdoor adventures or future plans. Featuring an RV and car included with the sale, you can start enjoying the property right away. Surrounded by open skies and natural beauty, it’s the perfect spot for a weekend getaway or peaceful retreat.

    Austin Hellickson LPT Realty LLC

    7135 Coyote Trail, Ephrata, WA 98823
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1100 N Baker Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,633

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kenady Kenady Group, LLC

    1100 N Baker Ave, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Foster Ave, Bridgeport, WA 98813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1635 Foster Ave, Bridgeport, WA 98813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Dalbey Keller Williams Realty Spokane

  • /38

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $10,811 per Acre

    0 Singletree Dr Unit NWM2356656, Ephrata, WA 98823

    This 1.11 ACRE lot is right smack down in the gorgeous Moses Coulee Canyon with the most amazing views in Rimrock! The Moses Coulee Moses Coulee is carved out of basalt by a tributary emptying into the Columbia River. This canyon looks like a landscape straight out of a Lord of the Rings film. The landscape is also abundant with centuries-old sage bushes, falcons, merlins, bunnies, & birds.

    Wendy Green Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    0 Singletree Dr Unit NWM2356656, Ephrata, WA 98823
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2234 SE Marlette Rd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,977

    Last Listing Agent Adam Franklin Alpine Group

    2234 SE Marlette Rd, East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 SE Noah St, East Wenatchee, WA 99802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2310 SE Noah St, East Wenatchee, WA 99802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Premier One Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home