156

Recently Sold Douglass Hills, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /70

    $431,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    512 Lymington Ct, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,583

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Barbour Homepage Realty

    512 Lymington Ct, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1512 La Fontenay Ct Unit 1512, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,263

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor simpler.realestate

    1512 La Fontenay Ct Unit 1512, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    10700 McMeekin Ln Unit 205, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,313

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Moore RE/MAX Premier Properties

    10700 McMeekin Ln Unit 205, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /64

    $485,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12106 Edenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,798

    Last Listing Agent Amy Grady Weichert Realtors - ABG

    12106 Edenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /31

    $239,200 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    401 Creason Ct Unit 208, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,915

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Garrett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    401 Creason Ct Unit 208, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /26

    $139,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    514 Logsdon Ct Unit 514, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,008

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca O'Toole Homepage Realty

    514 Logsdon Ct Unit 514, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /42

    $410,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    502 Hillrose Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,807

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Baise White Picket Real Estate

    502 Hillrose Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /49

    $449,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11018 Brechin Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,152

    Last Listing Agent Maria Durbin Semonin Realtors

    11018 Brechin Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /74

    $692,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1286 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,321

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

    1286 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /16

    $117,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1102 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,343

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor simpler.realestate

    1102 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /23

    $119,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    404 La Fontenay Ct Unit 404, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,236

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor simpler.realestate

    404 La Fontenay Ct Unit 404, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    803 La Fontenay Ct Unit 803, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,548

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Drury Prestige Realty

    803 La Fontenay Ct Unit 803, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /35

    $334,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    600 Burnett Ridge Place Unit 16, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    600 Burnett Ridge Place Unit 16, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /23

    $624,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1290 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,739

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gatewood PorchLight Real Estate

    1290 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /14

    $126,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    706 La Fontenay Ct Unit 706, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,600

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Owens The Breland Group

    706 La Fontenay Ct Unit 706, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12403 Tamworth Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,521

    Last Listing Agent Petar Mandic Semonin Realtors

    12403 Tamworth Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /59

    $335,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    712 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    712 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    304 Logsdon Ct Unit 304, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,496

    Last Listing Agent DeAnndra Mason Totally About Houses

    304 Logsdon Ct Unit 304, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12108 Greenvalley Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,330

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bartholomew Weichert Realtors-ABG

    12108 Greenvalley Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /53

    $335,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    618 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    618 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /93

    $415,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11102 Berwick Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,695

    Last Listing Agent Amy O'Connor Homepage Realty

    11102 Berwick Place, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /33

    $436,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    614 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,787

    Last Listing Agent Josh Miles MCT Investments, LLC

    614 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    310 Ethridge Ave Unit 207, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,146

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franson Family Realty LLC

    310 Ethridge Ave Unit 207, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /65

    $637,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1278 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,352

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    1278 Coolhouse Way, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /32

    $108,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    812 La Fontenay Ct Unit 812, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,339

    Last Listing Agent Reed Martin RE/MAX FIRST

    812 La Fontenay Ct Unit 812, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /59

    $389,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    605 Rothbury Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,625

    Last Listing Agent Bart Medlock RE/MAX FIRST

    605 Rothbury Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /54

    $662,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1279 Conservatory Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,730

    Last Listing Agent Cam Willis Semonin Realtors

    1279 Conservatory Ln, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    400 Cherry Point Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,811

    Last Listing Agent David Huber Real Estate Unlimited

    400 Cherry Point Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /77

    $460,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    420 Whiteheath Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,178

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Yu Keller Williams Collective

    420 Whiteheath Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /30

    $158,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    111 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,290

    Last Listing Agent Greg Virgin First Saturday Real Estate

    111 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10506 Larkhall Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,816

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Eberenz-Goodwin Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10506 Larkhall Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /33

    $329,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    616 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Thompson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    616 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /61

    $495,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12512 Kirkham Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,721

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12512 Kirkham Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11212 Finchley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,395

    Last Listing Agent Floyd McCarty simpler.realestate

    11212 Finchley Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /46

    $335,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    702 Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    702 Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /43

    $329,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    600 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    600 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /53

    $329,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    722 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    722 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /54

    $395,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    603 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,940

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Bellows Semonin Realtors

    603 Armadale Place, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /59

    $334,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    612 Burnett Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    612 Burnett Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /19

    $108,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    806 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,757

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor simpler.realestate

    806 La Fontenay Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Douglass Hills, KY?
Homes for sale in Douglass Hills, KY have an average home price of $329,922.
What is the average time to sell a house in Douglass Hills, KY?
The houses for sale in Douglass Hills, KY spend an average of 1 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Douglass Hills, KY?
There is 1 active home for sale in Douglass Hills, KY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Douglass Hills, KY?
8 homes have sold in Douglass Hills, KY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Douglass Hills, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$332,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$332,450
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$329,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$254
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$329,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home