6,008

Douglassville, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /68

      Est $614,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Farm View Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 Farm View Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    81 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,930

    Last Listing Agent Bill MacFarland Realty One Group Exclusive

    81 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /66

      Est $525,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Buckhead Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      295 Buckhead Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Landis Realty One Group Exclusive

  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    58 Horseshoe Dr Unit 5, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,279

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Jones Realty One Group Advocates

    58 Horseshoe Dr Unit 5, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /37

      Est $351,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Dogwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13 Dogwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NEVA JENKINS Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

  • /42

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    86 Westin Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,916

    Last Listing Agent Holly Taylor Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    86 Westin Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /35

      Est $422,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Maplewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      409 Maplewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Bandoian BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2 Horseshoe Dr Unit 28, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,764

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tarleton Mullen Realty Associates

    2 Horseshoe Dr Unit 28, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /28

      Est $326,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Briarwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      105 Briarwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Saunders RE/MAX

  • 2507 Limekiln Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2507 Limekiln Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,594

    Last Listing Agent Mark Akins Ken Geyer Real Estate Auctioneers

    2507 Limekiln Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /27

      Est $458,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      407 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hansen Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /63

    $698,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6 Yellow House Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,326

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA KOSLIK Godfrey Properties

    6 Yellow House Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /48

      Est $304,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Black Matt Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      156 Black Matt Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dutch Schrap EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $333,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    320 S Griffith Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • Studio
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly Kelly Real Estate, Inc.

    320 S Griffith Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /35

      Est $541,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Victoria Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      205 Victoria Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /72

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    704 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,625

    Last Listing Agent Pam Zahorchak Century 21 Norris-Valley Forge

    704 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /73

      Est $580,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Antietam Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      502 Antietam Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Himes BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /31

    $436,300

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    108 Letort Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,479

    Last Listing Agent Joel Miranto Legacy Real Estate Associates, LLC

    108 Letort Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /31

      Est $380,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Maplewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      405 Maplewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Longacre Realty Wise

  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    79 Spotts Mill Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • Studio
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Spencer Geor Miller AMF Real Estate Services

    79 Spotts Mill Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /22

      Est $424,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      512 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colette Stallworth Century 21 Gold

  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    84 Weavertown Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,061

    Last Listing Agent Scott Walley RE/MAX Of Reading

    84 Weavertown Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /33

      Est $515,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Penns Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      305 Penns Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Chan Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /34

    $503,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4983 Thornbury Cir, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,675

    Last Listing Agent Austin Will Keller Williams Elite

    4983 Thornbury Cir, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /39

      Est $530,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Yorkshire Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      106 Yorkshire Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Berry Compass RE

  • /52

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    207 Woodbridge Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,377

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Mancuso Realty One Group Exclusive

    207 Woodbridge Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /39

      Est $501,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Ridge Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      714 Ridge Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,110
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie McGee Styer Real Estate

  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    56 Amity Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,002

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Evcic-Amicone Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    56 Amity Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /51

      Est $570,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Bramblewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      501 Bramblewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Spayd RE/MAX of Reading

  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    951 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,227

    Last Listing Agent Randy Weeber RE/MAX Of Reading

    951 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /20

      Est $200,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 3rd St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28 3rd St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ami Patel Redfin Corporation

  • /69

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    639 Old Airport Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,912

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Samsel United Real Estate Strive 212

    639 Old Airport Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /64

      Est $345,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Squirrel Hollow Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      127 Squirrel Hollow Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cicala RE/MAX

  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    125 Lanie Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,121

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wittig United Real Estate Strive 212

    125 Lanie Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /32

      Est $473,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Kingston Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      305 Kingston Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Pace Herb Real Estate, Inc.

  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    102 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,101

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nyce Styer Real Estate

    102 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /38

      Est $363,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Aspen Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6 Aspen Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Heim Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /16

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    118 Orchard View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,491

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hermanovich RE/MAX Of Reading

    118 Orchard View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /45

      Est $621,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Spring View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      104 Spring View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent REGINA MCLAUGHLIN WILLIAMS RE/MAX

  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    100 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cavanaugh Real of Pennsylvania

    100 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home