25,044

Dover, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $372,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1562 N Little Creek Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mast Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    1562 N Little Creek Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /82

      Est $877,371 Not Listed For Sale

      1891 Windswept Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 6,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1891 Windswept Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,900
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hall Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /55

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    54 Huntley Cir, Dover, DE 19901

    An elegantly appointed ranch home in impeccably maintained condition is now available in the sought-after CR District. Nestled on a double wooded lot in the desirable Huntley development, this refined residence offers a rare combination of privacy, beauty, and thoughtful design. Surrounded by mature trees and meticulously curated landscaping, the property bursts with magnificent azaleas and lush

    Andrew Bryan Bryan Realty Group

    54 Huntley Cir, Dover, DE 19901
  • /40

    $324,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    169 Lexington Place, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,160

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Lundin Bryan Realty Group

    169 Lexington Place, Dover, DE 19901
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2434 White Oak Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2434 White Oak Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Shade Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /43

    $430,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    224 N State St, Dover, DE 19901

    A distinguished Victorian residence in the heart of Olde Dover, 224 N State St. blends historic charm with modern functionality, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of elegant living space. This home is listed on the National Register of Historic Places and showcases exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Gourmet kitchen with a large granite island, commercial‐grade gas stove, wet bar, and two additional

    Gilbert Myers Myers Realty

    224 N State St, Dover, DE 19901
  • /2

    $333,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    555 W Lebanon Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,095

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Foust Myers Realty

    555 W Lebanon Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /50

      Est $369,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1273 E Denneys Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1273 E Denneys Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Lewicki Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /19

    $58,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    225 Lace Bark Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    The single wide unit on a spacious tree-lined lot is ready for occupancy. The quiet, park-like setting offers direct access to Route 13, located south of Cheswold and north of Dover. Sunlight and shade grace this hidden gem both indoors and out. The back yard oasis, enhanced with a wide sundeck, is screened with privacy fencing. Steps away, find outdoor storage. Home is being sold as is.

    LAWRENCE GREGG Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    225 Lace Bark Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /33

    $439,800 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    359 Peacock Place, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    359 Peacock Place, Dover, DE 19904
    • /20

      Est $388,592 Not Listed For Sale

      4564 Kenton Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4564 Kenton Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Schmidt RE/MAX

  • /32

    $405,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    105 Hobbyhorse Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home in the charming community of Farthing Woods. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn in by the attractive stone accents and inviting curb appeal. Step inside to a bright and welcoming entryway that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The formal dining room (currently used as a sitting room) features elegant details,

    Barbara Walker Century 21 Emerald

    105 Hobbyhorse Ct, Dover, DE 19904
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    409 Ridgely Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,099

    Last Listing Agent Charzell Poole RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    409 Ridgely Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /54

      Est $339,584 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Stewart Ct, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3 Stewart Ct, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Candileri The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

  • /108

    $375,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,325 Sq Ft

    10 N State St, Dover, DE 19901

    Once in a lifetime Victorian! This beautiful home built in 1900 has tons of spaces all with great character. The traditional home features formal living, formal dining, family rooms and eat in kitchen on the first floor. The second floor features 3 or 4 bedrooms (currently the 4th used as a sitting room), a full bath and a half bath. The 3rd floor features 3 additional rooms that can be used

    Todd Stonesifer The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

    10 N State St, Dover, DE 19901
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    39 Periwinkle Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,372

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chubb RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    39 Periwinkle Ct, Dover, DE 19904
    • /28

      Est $387,854 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Laurel Dr, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 Laurel Dr, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Malinky First Class Properties

  • /31

    $389,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    1317 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    **SUMMER MOVE-IN** Welcome to the Astor II, a beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath carriage home offering just over 2,000 square feet of smart, comfortable living space designed to make life easy from day one. Step inside to a bright, open layout that feels welcoming the moment you arrive. Just off the foyer, a first-floor guest bedroom with a full bath is perfect for visitors or works wonderfully as a

    David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    1317 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    42 Scioto Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,454

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    42 Scioto Ct, Dover, DE 19904
    • /32

      Est $262,397 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Stoney Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15 Stoney Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivy-lyn Sia Welcome Home Realty

  • /30

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    1217 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    We currently have multiple offers. Any offer submitted now MUST be highest and best and MUST be submitted no later than 2:00 pm on Wednesday 12/24/25. NO EXCEPTIONS! NO ESCALATION CLAUSES! Adorable retro brick rancher offering the sweet aesthetics of the 1960's. Bring it back to the future by modernizing it to your own taste. So much potential with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, full basement and an

    Joseph Larrimore Classic Realty

    1217 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /53

    $322,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1199 Charles Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,989

    Last Listing Agent Jenna LaFermine Burns & Ellis Realtors

    1199 Charles Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /58

      Est $316,937 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Ann Moore St, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      412 Ann Moore St, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Glassmeyer Redfin Corporation

  • /32

    $249,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    130 N Queen St, Dover, DE 19904

    3BR/2BA Ranch in City of Dover! Be the first to own this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home offering 1,200 square feet of comfortable, modern living — all in the City of Dover with city water and sewer services. This new construction home features: • Durable LVP flooring throughout • Modern stainless steel appliances • Stylish quartz countertops • Recessed lighting and

    Angel Cabazza Tri-County Realty

    130 N Queen St, Dover, DE 19904
  • /14

    $219,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    115 President Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,318

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    115 President Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /31

      Est $257,394 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Mitscher Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      142 Mitscher Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Lawrence Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /82

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    65 Laurel Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome to 65 Laurel Dr, a stunningly remodeled gem in Dover, DE, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless charm. If you've been dreaming of new construction but crave the character of an established home, this is the next best thing! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the serene river views visible from the front of the house, adding a peaceful touch to

    Talia Sama Compass

    65 Laurel Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /12

    $272,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    386 David Hall Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,530

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schmidt RE/MAX Horizons

    386 David Hall Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /20

      Est $277,280 Not Listed For Sale

      1356 W State College Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1356 W State College Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Schmidt RE/MAX

  • /19

    $365,300 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    42 Steeplechase Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Best Deal in Nobles Pond! Lightly lived in 3-bedroom 2 bath home on premium deep lot in highly desirable Nobles Pond. Get here quick to see this home as they do not come on the market very often. Close to club house and pool. Custom layout with tremendous amount of kitchen cabinets and counter space and a pantry too. Includes all stainless appliances and washer and dryer. Hardwood floors in the

    Steve Schmidt RE/MAX Horizons

    42 Steeplechase Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /2

    $859,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2032 Windswept Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,151

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    2032 Windswept Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /57

      Est $404,719 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Maple Glen Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      121 Maple Glen Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /42

    $387,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    174 Hardwood Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to 174 Hardwood Dr. in Dover — where comfort, space, and privacy come together beautifully.Situated on a generous half-acre lot, this charming three-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living. The fully fenced backyard provides a private retreat ideal for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own peaceful space.Inside,

    Stephanie Price First Coast Realty LLC

    174 Hardwood Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /35

    $322,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    862 Forest St, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,585

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lyon Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    862 Forest St, Dover, DE 19904
    • /100

      Est $772,730 Not Listed For Sale

      2353 Central Church Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2353 Central Church Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

  • /25

    $447,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    4 Fairmont Ln, Dover, DE 19904

    The Larkspur floor plan offers a spacious open concept design that integrates Kitchen and Great Room with a separate formal Dining Room that sits just off of the Kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of one-level living with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths and a 2 car Garage. Second floor options are available if more space is desired. Situated in Dover, Delaware, Noble's Pond is a highly sought-after community

    Andy Mulrine RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    4 Fairmont Ln, Dover, DE 19904
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    700 River Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,577

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schmidt RE/MAX Horizons

    700 River Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /32

      Est $471,719 Not Listed For Sale

      457 Scarlet Cir, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      457 Scarlet Cir, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Olson Jimmy Olson Realty

  • /20

    $375,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    Dover Plan at Noble's Pond - Single Homes, Dover, DE 19904

    This new home features a convenient, single-story plan to deliver comfort and ease-of-living. The foyer leads down to an open-concept kitchen with a versatile center island, which overlooks the welcoming Great Room and an airy dining room with backyard access. On the opposite side of home are two secondary bedrooms and a tranquil owner’s suite with an en-suite bathroom. Completing the layout is a

    Lennar Builder
    233 Cosmos Ln Unit 36041437, Dover, DE 19904
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    232 Merion Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,732

    Last Listing Agent RYAN FULGHUM Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    232 Merion Rd, Dover, DE 19904

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home