80

Recently Sold Dover Homes

Section Image
  • 21 Liberty St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21 Liberty St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,545

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leonardo Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

    21 Liberty St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 48 S Salem St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    48 S Salem St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,074

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    48 S Salem St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 361 W Clinton St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $278,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    361 W Clinton St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,043

    Last Listing Agent BOB WILHALME WEICHERT REALTORS

    361 W Clinton St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 83 White St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $693,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    83 White St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,484

    Last Listing Agent Amanda DaSilva REAL

    83 White St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 24 Livingston Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    24 Livingston Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,910

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Leiva EXP REALTY, LLC

    24 Livingston Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 37 1st St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    37 1st St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,705

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paricio WALKER'S REALTY

    37 1st St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,039

    Last Listing Agent JOSE CASTRO LUIS SANCHEZ REALTY LLC

    29 Drake Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 41 Livingston Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    41 Livingston Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,184

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wadleigh CHOICE HOMES LLC.

    41 Livingston Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 70 Davis Ave Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    70 Davis Ave Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Williams KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    70 Davis Ave Ab, Dover Town, NJ 07801
  • 32 Hinchman Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    32 Hinchman Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,612

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    32 Hinchman Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 48 Byram Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    48 Byram Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,436

    Last Listing Agent DOLORES PENA C. PENA REAL ESTATE

    48 Byram Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 126 Baker St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    126 Baker St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,571

    Last Listing Agent Aura Villa Sanchez RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    126 Baker St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 14 Jessica Ln, Dover, NJ 07801

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14 Jessica Ln, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,940

    Last Listing Agent Pietro Piccolo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    14 Jessica Ln, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 19 Greenwood Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    19 Greenwood Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,135

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Travers RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    19 Greenwood Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 58 Conrad Place, Dover, NJ 07801

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    58 Conrad Place, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,326

    Last Listing Agent MAZEN OUDEH NATIONWIDE HOMES REALTY LLC

    58 Conrad Place, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 120 Park Heights Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    120 Park Heights Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,140

    Last Listing Agent JONATHAN ECHEVARRIA CURATED REALTY

    120 Park Heights Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 14 Cross St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    14 Cross St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,524

    Last Listing Agent FELICIA ELVIRA DOMINGUEZ NEXTHOME ROYAL LION REALTY

    14 Cross St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 21 Hillside Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    21 Hillside Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,676

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Baker RE/MAX SELECT

    21 Hillside Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 15 Summer Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 Summer Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rugel X REALTY CORP.

    15 Summer Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 35 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $434,700

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    35 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javier Millan REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    35 Grant St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 301 W Blackwell St Unit 2, Dover, NJ 07801

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    301 W Blackwell St Unit 2, Dover, NJ 07801

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,722

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morreale RE/MAX SELECT

    301 W Blackwell St Unit 2, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 71 Elm St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    71 Elm St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gevirtz EXP Realty, LLC

    71 Elm St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 59 Lincoln Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    59 Lincoln Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,293

    Last Listing Agent Pietro Piccolo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    59 Lincoln Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 222 Ann St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $682,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    222 Ann St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,551

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pami PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    222 Ann St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 8 N Elk Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $482,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8 N Elk Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,697

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gibbons CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    8 N Elk Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 25 E Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25 E Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,543

    Last Listing Agent DAVID SCOTT MOHREN PROFESSIONAL REALTY

    25 E Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 11 Front St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11 Front St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,593

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Willard REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    11 Front St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 49 Kearney St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    49 Kearney St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,778

    Last Listing Agent INGRID Y. LOPEZ-ORTEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    49 Kearney St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 121 W Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    121 W Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,516

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA LEE BARNETT COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    121 W Munson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 179 Pequannock St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    179 Pequannock St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,056

    Last Listing Agent Julia Torsiello C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    179 Pequannock St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 7 Jessica Ln, Dover, NJ 07801

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7 Jessica Ln, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,423

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Araujo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    7 Jessica Ln, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 51 King St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    51 King St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,881

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    51 King St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 60 New St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $648,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    60 New St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,461

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS E. TRUJILLO REALTY ONE GROUP LIFESTYLE HOMES

    60 New St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 126 Princeton Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $446,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    126 Princeton Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,200

    Last Listing Agent Magaly Lopez ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    126 Princeton Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 25 Watson Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    25 Watson Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,350

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN QUILES-BEIGHLEY C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    25 Watson Dr, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 17 Leonard St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17 Leonard St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,311

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Tuscano CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY

    17 Leonard St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 40 Academy St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    40 Academy St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,624

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein HOUWZER

    40 Academy St, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 52 Central Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    52 Central Ave, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,613

    Last Listing Agent Anne Henderson Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Towaco

    52 Central Ave, Dover, NJ 07801
  • 135 Brook Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    135 Brook Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,826

135 Brook Dr, Dover, NJ 07801

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Dover, NJ?
The houses for sale in Dover, NJ spend an average of 34 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dover, NJ?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Dover, NJ.

Home Trends in Dover, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$500,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$500,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$357
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
81
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$497,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home