210

Recently Sold Homes in 44622

Section Image
  • /8

    $95,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6113 Middle Run Rd, Dover, OH 44622

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $40,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,266

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    6113 Middle Run Rd, Dover, OH 44622
  • /9

    $90,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    510 Union Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,185

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Clay Howard Hanna

    510 Union Ave, Dover, OH 44622
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    172 Karns Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,543

    Last Listing Agent Jane Sulzener RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    172 Karns Dr, Dover, OH 44622
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    907 E Front St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,493

    Last Listing Agent Shonda Davis Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    907 E Front St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /37

    $266,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4333 Broad Run Dairy Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,486

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Yoder Kiko

    4333 Broad Run Dairy Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /20

    $339,840 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    334 Monroe St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,769

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    334 Monroe St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4631 Old Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,880

    Last Listing Agent Breana Hurtt Next Door Realty LLC

    4631 Old Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /32

    $575,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6650 Saint Peters Church Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,836

    Last Listing Agent Holly Abel Grimm RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    6650 Saint Peters Church Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /29

    $199,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    819 Race St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,929

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Viscounte Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    819 Race St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /3

    $181,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1920 N Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,603

    Last Listing Agent Nell Winston, CRS GRI Howard Hanna

    1920 N Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5181 State Route 516 NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,988

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shafer RE/MAX Trends Realty

    5181 State Route 516 NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /46

    $279,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2686 Crestview Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,340

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Cash Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2686 Crestview Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    800 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,690

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    800 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /9

    $420,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6238 Saint Peters Church Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,926

    Last Listing Agent Michael Watkins Barnett Inc. Realtors

    6238 Saint Peters Church Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /39

    $340,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1410 Edgewood Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,509

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    1410 Edgewood Dr, Dover, OH 44622
  • /18

    $214,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    2314 State Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,573

    Last Listing Agent Jason Margo Margo Real Estate & Property MGMT LLC

    2314 State Route 39 NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /13

    $164,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    442 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,790

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    442 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /29

    $186,200 Sold May 01, 2026

    526 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,846

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    526 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622
  • /26

    $202,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1414 Chestnut St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,284

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wallick McInturf Realty

    1414 Chestnut St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2436 Woodlawn Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    2436 Woodlawn Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    502 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,987

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    502 Oakdale Dr, Dover, OH 44622
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    265 Schneiders Crossing Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,969

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    265 Schneiders Crossing Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6469 Goodmote Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,144

    Last Listing Agent Steven Maag Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    6469 Goodmote Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /18

    $2,380,025 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Bair Rd NW Unit 5124339, Dover, OH 44622

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $30,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238,002,400% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Bair Rd NW Unit 5124339, Dover, OH 44622
  • /15

    $189,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2404 Lowden St NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,473

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    2404 Lowden St NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /12

    $253,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    203 Pinehurst Dr Unit 18, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pietro Barnett Inc. Realtors

    203 Pinehurst Dr Unit 18, Dover, OH 44622
  • /15

    $255,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1592 Pleasant View Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,755

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

    1592 Pleasant View Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /29

    $172,700 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1016 Dover Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17,269,900% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,009

    Last Listing Agent Kate Overton Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    1016 Dover Ave, Dover, OH 44622
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    827 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,823

    Last Listing Agent Landon Kamban Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    827 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /32

    $314,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    629 E Wills Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,828

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bambeck Howard Hanna

    629 E Wills Ave, Dover, OH 44622
  • /22

    $209,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    507 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,525

    Last Listing Agent Michele Walker RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    507 E 4th St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /35

    $165,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    506 N Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,599

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Shanefelt RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    506 N Wooster Ave, Dover, OH 44622
  • /27

    $159,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    418 Howe St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,954

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mathias Howard Hanna

    418 Howe St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /2

    $106,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3186 Ohio 516, Dover, OH 44622

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $35,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

3186 Ohio 516, Dover, OH 44622
  • /27

    $182,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5266 State Route 516 NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,273

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    5266 State Route 516 NW, Dover, OH 44622
  • /38

    $286,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1809 Heritage Cir, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,376

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wengerd EXP Realty, LLC.

    1809 Heritage Cir, Dover, OH 44622
  • /31

    $349,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2815 Race St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,785

    Last Listing Agent Sally Espenschied Howard Hanna

    2815 Race St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /16

    $120,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1512 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,902

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lieser McInturf Realty

    1512 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /29

    $204,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    815 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,908

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin VanGilder Fell Realty, LLC

    815 N Walnut St, Dover, OH 44622
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2476 Willow Brook Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    2476 Willow Brook Dr NW, Dover, OH 44622

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home