8,477

Dowagiac, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    106 Lagrange St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Downtown Dowagiac in the Heart of Southwest Michigan Short-term Rental Opportunity, Full-Time Home or Vacation Getaway! You mustsee this adorably updated home within walking distance of everything you need. Brand new solid wood floors throughout upper & main levels. This incredibleproperty offers so many different opportunities as with large pole barn to use for business/garage/workshop & plenty

    Agent Photo

    Nick Scalise

    Windy Mitten Properties

    (269) 430-4947

    106 Lagrange St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /2

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Cleveland St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Indian Hills Apartments and Townhomes

    (269) 390-4031

    400 Cleveland St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /29

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    608 W High St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,009

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Waggoner CK Home Group

    608 W High St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /18

      Est $180,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 E Division St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      424 E Division St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kiggins P & S File Land Company, LLC

  • /51

    $799,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    93810 Lake Ct, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Big Crooked Lake House with spectacular lake views including fabulous sunsets. This home offers three levels of living space. The kitchen, dining, and living room are all open with vaulted ceilings and LVT wood flooring. Dining nook and a convenient island with seating. A wall of glass looks out to the lake with a balcony. The primary suite is the upper level including two closets and a full

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 485-5665

    93810 Lake Ct, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /18

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30490 M 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    30490 M 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    601 Chestnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,678

    Last Listing Agent Dave Springsteen Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    601 Chestnut St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /4

      Est $162,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      26466 Gage St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      26466 Gage St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 408% Above List Price
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Loux Loux & Hayden Realty

  • /55

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    50306 Pleasant St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    This spacious home, new in 2022, offers access to Magician Lake and is situated in the highly desirable Rainbow Park area. With its generous living space and prime location, the property provides an opportunity for those seeking comfort and convenience near the water. The wonderful corner lot enhances the property's appeal with close access to recreational amenities, partial lake views and

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 528-4727

    50306 Pleasant St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /50

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32275 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    If you’re looking for Lake life look no further. this home sits on one of the cleanest lakes in Michigan. In the wonderful golf cart community of Sister Lakes!This beautifully decorated art deco home comes fully furnished with everything you would need down to linens and dishes. Brand new deck for outside enjoyment with fire pit! close enough to shopping and restaurants, but far enough a

    32275 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    100 Dogwood Cir, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,565

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Myers-Henry @properties Christie's Intl RE

    100 Dogwood Cir, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /23

      Est $144,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Elizabeth St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 Elizabeth St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Dygert RE/MAX Michigan

  • /70

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    66937 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Immaculate, All-Inclusive Lake Home. Enjoy beautiful views of Big Crooked Lake from most rooms through oversized windows. An open-concept living area with access to a beautiful deck. The bright white kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces. The primary en suite includes tiled flooring, shower and backsplash. The lower walkout level is open to a lakeside patio and includes a

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 448-1296

    66937 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /2

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30870 Christopher Way, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Two story four-bedroom, two bath residence located on Polk Channel, Magician Lake.

    30870 Christopher Way, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /19

    $151,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    322 Oak St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,175

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Hayden Keller Williams Realty Swm

    322 Oak St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /22

      Est $195,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Wayne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 E Wayne St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Weichert Realtors-Gold Star

  • /25

    $269,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    63166 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Magician Lake Access home in the wonderful vicinity of Sister Lakes, Michigan. The lake access is conveniently located just across the street. A spacious deck, stamped concrete patio, and lawn are lakeside with a partial lake view. There is also a fire pit to enjoy a roasted marshmallow. This manageable bungalow has been completely updated. The fashionable living room and kitchen are open and

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 431-2394

    63166 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /5

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Beeson St Unit C, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    :For Rent: Newly Remodeled Apartments in Prime Downtown Location Four beautifully remodeled apartments situated above the charming Café. These residences feature: Brand-New Interiors: All-new appliances, modern cabinetry, stylish flooring, and energy-efficient windows that flood the space with natural light. Ample Storage and Convenience: Spacious closets and pre-installed TV mounts for

    Matthew Money D Mottl Realty Group LLC

    105 Beeson St Unit C, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /27

    $193,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    706 N Front St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,106

706 N Front St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /35

      Est $958,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      50139 W Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      50139 W Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /31

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    67003 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Affordable Big Crooked Lake waterfront cabin within walking distance of ice cream, pizza, and breweries. This lake cottage is a two-story with a balcony overlooking the lake with fabulous views. There are open areas designated for dining and living room use, with a bath on each level. The main bathroom is remodeled and includes a tiled shower. Two bedrooms on each floor, and there is also a

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 442-1991

    67003 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    414 N Front St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,447

414 N Front St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /17

      Est $310,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 N Villamere Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      116 N Villamere Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Myers-Henry & Hassle Team Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $850,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    30812 Polk Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Enjoy Magician Lake living in this beautifully remodeled, west-facing lakefront home with spectacular sunset views. All-new landscaping enhances the curb appeal and outdoor living, while a spacious lakeside deck is perfect for grilling and entertaining. The dining room and den also capture stunning water views and offer direct deck access. The charming blue kitchen cabinets pair beautifully with

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 230-3845

    30812 Polk Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /31

    $125,250

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    55132 M 51 N, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,500

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Active Realtors

    55132 M 51 N, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /22

      Est $268,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Villamere Dr Unit 2, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      103 N Villamere Dr Unit 2, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Freedom Realty

  • /13

    $200,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $23,267 per Acre

    55901 Colby St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Nestled on nearly 9 pristine acres, this slice of paradise delivers the best of Michigan's outdoor living. Enjoy 200 ft of peaceful frontage on Mill Pond—ideal for fishing, kayaking, leisurely pontoon rides, or simply soaking in the tranquil water views. A canopy of mature trees and pines throughout frames the property, while thoughtfully cleared trails through the woods, guiding you to an

    Agent Photo

    Brian Waite

    RE/MAX by the Lake

    (269) 390-8527

    55901 Colby St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /26

    $174,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    92430 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,186

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stenstrom Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    92430 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • 27785 Burmax Park, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Est $312,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      27785 Burmax Park, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      27785 Burmax Park, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Jerdon Jerdon Real Estate, Inc.

  • /29

    $415,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    53027 Twin Lakes Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Step inside this charming retreat, where rustic character meets everyday comfort. THE MAIN HOME welcomes you with the warmth of pine walls and ceilings, a wood-burning stove, and built-in bookcases that adds a cozy, cabin-style touch to the living room. THE KITCHEN features tile floors, knotty pine finishes, and stainless-steel appliances, blending natural charm with modern convenience. A FAMILY

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Bamber

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 557-0622

    53027 Twin Lakes Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /26

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    527 Main St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $165,434

    Last Listing Agent Christina Castaneda @properties Christie's International R.E.

    527 Main St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /24

      Est $221,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      27887 Burmax Park, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      27887 Burmax Park, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /33

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    28902 Yaw St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    This charming ranch home features three beds and two baths. The living room welcomes you with true hard wood flooring that adds warmth to the space. A limestone fireplace serves as the focal point, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The room is enhanced by a large picture window, allowing natural light to stream in. The kitchen offers a spacious dine-in area. Sliding doors provide access to

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 218-5178

    28902 Yaw St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60909 Woodland Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,919

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rose Gale Realty, LLC

    60909 Woodland Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /37

      Est $209,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      26839 Marcellus Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26839 Marcellus Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hassle Century 21 Affiliated

  • /57

    $449,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    31643 Frost St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Nestled on a private 20-acre setting with approx 100 +/- ft of Dowagiac River frontage, this serene barndominium offers endless possibilities -- second home, small farm, horse ranch, or fishing retreat. The property features level land, mature trees and sits in close proximity to the 380-acre Dowagiac Woods Nature Preserve, known for big buck hunting and salmon, brown trout, and brook trout

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 301-6263

    31643 Frost St, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    52246 Leach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,405

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    52246 Leach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047
    • /29

      Est $129,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 E Division St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      320 E Division St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Foster Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /26

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    67023 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    If you're searching for an affordable way to own a lakeside retreat, consider this bungalow on Big Crooked Lake. This charming cottage offers wonderful lake views and a sandy beachfront, making it an ideal vacation getaway. Sliding doors and a picture window facing the lake create a bright atmosphere and easy access to the outdoors. A deck is the perfect setting for grilling out while enjoying

    Agent Photo

    Tim Mitchell

    Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    (269) 612-3136

    67023 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    52420 Joy Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,654

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Mobus McKinnies Realty

    52420 Joy Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Dowagiac, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$199,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$225,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$175
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
148
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$239,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home