12,051

Homes in ZIP Code 60515

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2331 Ogden Ave Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,247

    Last Listing Agent Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

    2331 Ogden Ave Unit 4, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /16

      Est $220,803 Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Saratoga Ave Unit 301B, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4225 Saratoga Ave Unit 301B, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rago Keller Williams Experience

  • /33

    $427,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5213 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,595

    Last Listing Agent Michael Glenn Village Realty, Inc.

    5213 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /20

      Est $195,022 Not Listed For Sale

      2331 Ogden Ave Unit 3, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2331 Ogden Ave Unit 3, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Alsalhani Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /52

    $954,001 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1101 Barberry Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,720

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Tully Platinum Partners Realtors

    1101 Barberry Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /31

      Est $185,759 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Walnut Ave Unit 4B, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5300 Walnut Ave Unit 4B, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hanson Baird Warner

  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4941 Montgomery Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,595

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ryan Baird & Warner

    4941 Montgomery Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /28

      Est $182,836 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Ortiz Real People Realty

  • /30

    $878,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3926 Glendenning Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,147

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fedyk Baird & Warner

    3926 Glendenning Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /13

      Est $204,869 Not Listed For Sale

      3915 Saratoga Ave Unit H210, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3915 Saratoga Ave Unit H210, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Trevor Baird Warner

  • /29

    $714,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3946 Earlston Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,650

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kenny Realty Executives Midwest

    3946 Earlston Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /46

      Est $853,018 Not Listed For Sale

      4624 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4624 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /67

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4532 Douglas Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,190

    Last Listing Agent Elena Falco Realty Executives Legacy

    4532 Douglas Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /15

      Est $360,562 Not Listed For Sale

      4233 Highland Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4233 Highland Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /23

    $234,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    3913 Saratoga Ave Unit G205, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,889

    Last Listing Agent Miroslava Kotev Baird & Warner

    3913 Saratoga Ave Unit G205, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /24

      Est $421,707 Not Listed For Sale

      5135 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5135 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /36

    $175,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2900 Maple Ave Unit 13C, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,451

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shurtz RE/MAX Suburban

    2900 Maple Ave Unit 13C, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /26

      Est $557,976 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Gierz St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      412 Gierz St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Carroll Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /24

    $291,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4900 Forest Ave Unit 201, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,357

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    4900 Forest Ave Unit 201, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /2

      Est $407,446 Not Listed For Sale

      426 Lake Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      426 Lake Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4640 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,032

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4640 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /40

      Est $1,519,839 Not Listed For Sale

      4817 Middaugh Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4817 Middaugh Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Matthies @ Properties

  • /36

    $500,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4430 Roslyn Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,021

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    4430 Roslyn Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /20

      Est $464,227 Not Listed For Sale

      965 Rogers St Unit 411, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      965 Rogers St Unit 411, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Bacon Compass

  • /31

    $653,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5513 Aspen Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,742

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stephenson john greene Realtor

    5513 Aspen Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /52

      Est $993,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Warren Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1740 Warren Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @ Properties

  • /12

    $1,476,050 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    120 39th St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Talon Preserve

    120 39th St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /18

      Est $373,445 Not Listed For Sale

      5503 Hillcrest Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      5503 Hillcrest Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Coyle Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /13

    $280,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4400 Pershing Ave Unit 3S, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,358

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Clarizio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4400 Pershing Ave Unit 3S, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /26

      Est $175,547 Not Listed For Sale

      4431 Arbor Cir Unit 26, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4431 Arbor Cir Unit 26, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Battista Fulton Grace Realty

  • /17

    $199,700 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5400 Walnut Ave Unit 214, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,594

    Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5400 Walnut Ave Unit 214, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /5

      Est $1,017,087 Not Listed For Sale

      4525 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4525 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Driscoll Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /30

    $495,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5523 Pershing Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,507

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Weber Keller Williams Experience

    5523 Pershing Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /45

      Est $631,321 Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5404 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Sharpe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /33

    $430,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    536 Prairie Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,352

    Last Listing Agent Walter Burrell Coldwell Banker Realty

    536 Prairie Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /27

      Est $138,294 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Maple Ave Unit 33C, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2800 Maple Ave Unit 33C, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hanson Baird Warner

  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4636 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,067

4636 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /5

      Est $659,178 Not Listed For Sale

      3639 Sterling Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3639 Sterling Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,250
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Coyle Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1108 Carol St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Prendergast Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1108 Carol St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /33

      Est $789,554 Not Listed For Sale

      3909 Biltmore Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3909 Biltmore Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home