6

Recently Sold Drakesboro, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    120 Broad St, Drakesboro, KY 42337

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    120 Broad St, Drakesboro, KY 42337
  • /7

    $12,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5099 Rochester Rd, Drakesboro, KY 42337

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $11,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bolinger Bolinger Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    5099 Rochester Rd, Drakesboro, KY 42337
  • /45

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5645 Kentucky 176, Drakesboro, KY 42337

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Avery Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice

    5645 Kentucky 176, Drakesboro, KY 42337
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    508 W Mose Rager Blvd, Drakesboro, KY 42337

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF

    Current Estimated Value $175,010

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    508 W Mose Rager Blvd, Drakesboro, KY 42337
  • /6

    $27,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5103 Rochester Rd, Drakesboro, KY 42337

    • Land
    • 3.79 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

5103 Rochester Rd, Drakesboro, KY 42337
  • /9

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5101 Rochester Rd, Drakesboro, KY 42337

    • Land
    • 66.89 Acres
    • $2,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

5101 Rochester Rd, Drakesboro, KY 42337
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home