70

Recently Sold Draper, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    Lot #32 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hawkins Real Broker, LLC

    Lot #32 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /4

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Graham Morris Ln, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • Land
    • 6.18 Acres
    • $53,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Smith Doyle Roots Realty Group

    TBD Graham Morris Ln, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /46

    $159,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    212 Dunbar Ave, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,973

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Montgomery Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    212 Dunbar Ave, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /66

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1349 Conners Valley Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,687

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Carfagna RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1349 Conners Valley Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /70

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4064 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,071

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hight Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    4064 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    TBD 2nd St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • Land
    • 16,814 Sq Ft
    • $77,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Breedlove Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    TBD 2nd St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /26

    $176,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2565 Milstead Place, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,034

    Last Listing Agent Dave Adkins Woods River Realty, Inc.

    2565 Milstead Place, Draper, VA 24324
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    116 5th St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,870

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Phillips Welcome Home Real Estate

    116 5th St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /32

    $132,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3335 Old Route 100 Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,852

    Last Listing Agent Smith Reasor Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    3335 Old Route 100 Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4247 Little Wytheville Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,890

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nichols Roots Realty Group

    4247 Little Wytheville Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /11

    $112,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    212 Pine St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,216

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    212 Pine St, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /42

    $196,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5187 Fair Acres St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,889

    Last Listing Agent Kari Taylor RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    5187 Fair Acres St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /30

    $17,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    TBD Towes Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24084

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ren Lynch Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    TBD Towes Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24084
  • /67

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    764 Stillwell Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,564

    Last Listing Agent Judy Short Weichert Realtors-Short Way Real Estate

    764 Stillwell Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /42

    $214,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    213 Pine St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Travis RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    213 Pine St, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5318 Howery Rd, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mandell Mandell Real Estate Group

    5318 Howery Rd, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /41

    $239,310

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1387 Lakewood Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,505

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Phillips Welcome Home Real Estate

    1387 Lakewood Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /78

    $230,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    334 Dunbar Ave, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,921

    Last Listing Agent Regina Piland Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    334 Dunbar Ave, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /42

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3677 Ledge Rock Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,546

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cox Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    3677 Ledge Rock Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /74

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1123 Sylvan Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,354

    Last Listing Agent Joe Davidson Sycamore Realtors

    1123 Sylvan Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /39

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    138 Pierce Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,929

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Myers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    138 Pierce Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4241 Little Wytheville Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,778

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nichols Roots Realty Group

    4241 Little Wytheville Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4063 Mill Creek Cir, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,968

    Last Listing Agent Grant Irby Keller Williams New River Valley

    4063 Mill Creek Cir, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /12

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    209 Birch St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,129

    Last Listing Agent Wayne McGlothlin Home Town Realty

    209 Birch St, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /24

    $223,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD Graham Morris Ln, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $75,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Taylor RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    TBD Graham Morris Ln, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /39

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    163 Bridge St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,396

    Last Listing Agent Donna Travis RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    163 Bridge St, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /27

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    209 Dunbar Ave, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,408

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wright Keller Williams New River Valley

    209 Dunbar Ave, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /17

    $175,400

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4291 Old Baltimore Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,592

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hedrick Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    4291 Old Baltimore Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /48

    $149,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    124 3rd St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,437

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taylor RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    124 3rd St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    210 2nd St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Morris UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

    210 2nd St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    133 4th St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,628

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cox Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    133 4th St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /75

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1395 Lakewood Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,915

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Phillips Welcome Home Real Estate

    1395 Lakewood Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /123

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4506 Waterfront Farms Dr, Draper, VA 24324

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,765

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hogan Nest Realty SWVA

    4506 Waterfront Farms Dr, Draper, VA 24324
  • /43

    $272,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3304 Honaker Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Noren Price Real Estate, Inc.

    3304 Honaker Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2606 Kirby Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,213

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Breedlove Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    2606 Kirby Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /19

    $103,100

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2786 Brown Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,321

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Greene RE/MAX Cavaliers Radford

    2786 Brown Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /31

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    538 Graham St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,025

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Witt Nest Realty SWVA

    538 Graham St, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /42

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2553 Milstead Place, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,649

    Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    2553 Milstead Place, Draper, VA 24324
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4681 Boyd Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,150

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Epperly KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    4681 Boyd Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /11

    $140,300

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    420 Powell Ave, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,288

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hight Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    420 Powell Ave, Dublin, VA 24084

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Draper, VA?
Homes for sale in Draper, VA have an average home price of $453,683.
What is the average time to sell a house in Draper, VA?
The houses for sale in Draper, VA spend an average of 64 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Draper, VA?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Draper, VA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Draper, VA?
24 homes have sold in Draper, VA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Draper, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$280,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$330,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$232
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
24
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$336,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home