3,547

Driftwood, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 10.46 Acres
    • $86,042 per Acre

    701 Grande St Unit B, Driftwood, TX 78619

    DO YOU WANT TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN THE PERFECT LOCATION? YOU JUST GOT LUCKY! YOU HAVE FOUND PRIME REAL ESTATE IN DRIFTWOOD TEXAS. THIS PROPERTY HAS ACCESS TO WELL WATER AND ELECTRICITY ON THE PROPERTY. THIS BEAUTIFUL LAND IS COMPLETELY FENCED IN AND AG EXEMPT. FIND YOURSELF IN THE HEART OF AUSTIN WITHOUT BEING IN THE HEART OF AUSTIN.

    Harley Haltermann Neuhaus Realty Group, LLC

    701 Grande St Unit B, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 3028 Onion Creek Bend, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3028 Onion Creek Bend, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $405,660 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 564 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,000

    Last Listing Agent Hal Guggolz Land Advisors Organization

    3028 Onion Creek Bend, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 760 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $1,285,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      760 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clancy Hall Magnolia Realty Austin Hill Co

  • /35

    $7,000,000

    • Land
    • 51.5 Acres
    • $135,922 per Acre

    0 W Rr 150 Unit ACT9631821, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Truly exceptional 51.5+/- acre opportunity five minutes from downtown Dripping Springs. This unrestricted tract offers excellent road frontage, strong topography, and outstanding versatility, ideal for commercial, residential (single or multi-family), or mixed-use development. With multiple prime building sites and gently rolling terrain, the property provides flexibility for a wide range of

    Jeff Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    0 W Rr 150 Unit ACT9631821, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 713 Sapling Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    713 Sapling Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,014

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lipscomb Compass RE Texas, LLC

    713 Sapling Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 650 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $1,664,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      650 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Lanier Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

  • /39

    $939,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    241 Onion Creek Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Tucked behind the gates of the desirable Creek of Driftwood community, 241 Onion Creek Ln offers you a peaceful escape as soon as you enter the double front doors. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Hill Country charm the property and the resort style backyard allow you to sink into this sanctuary while still offering proximity to sought after Dripping Springs schools and

    Jill Hamlin Keller Williams Realty

    241 Onion Creek Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 334 Sapling Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $774,988 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    334 Sapling Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,176

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Puryear RE/MAX Fine Properties

    334 Sapling Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 700 Post Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $705,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Post Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      700 Post Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Tullis Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $967,770

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    221 Charro Vista Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Desirable neighborhood. Open floor plan. Spacious kitchen designed for daily living and entertaining. The working pantry lets you keep themess out of sight and provides plenty of storage. Owner's retreat has sitting area, large closet, a private vestabul forcouples who wake at different hours, double vanities and beautiful walk-in shower room. Game room off the mainliving spaces separates the fun

    Courtney Kirk Kelly Right Real Estate of Tex

    221 Charro Vista Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 914 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    914 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,057

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Magat Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    914 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 300 Phillip Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $685,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Phillip Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      300 Phillip Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Reagan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $325,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $85,079 per Acre

    244 Buckskin Pass, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Build-ready Hill Country property — big trees, open land, well, septic, and electric already in place. This private property is fully ready for construction with main permits and infrastructure complete — established well, newer permitted septic system approved for a 2500sqft residence with shop or garage (as permitted), and two existing electrical drops (use one as-is or upgrade both as needed).

    Zachary Adkisson Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    244 Buckskin Pass, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 718 Post Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $609,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    718 Post Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,586

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    718 Post Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 1392 Cedar Pass Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $824,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1392 Cedar Pass Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1392 Cedar Pass Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bibeau Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $214,015 per Acre

    143 Prairie Grass Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619

    ONE OF THE LAST LOTS IN RIM ROCK NOW AVAILABLE!!! This beautiful pie shaped flat lot sits in a cul-de-sac next to another new build. Plans for a 5000+ sqft home, with pool and septic all fit on survey. Drainage easement at the back of property. Lot is cleared and the back of the property is covered in trees for privacy. Bring your own builder or ask about the plans in place. DSISD!! **Buyer and

    Lauren Paine NestHaven Properties

    143 Prairie Grass Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 765 Rolling Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    765 Rolling Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,498

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bordelon Keller Williams Realty

    765 Rolling Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 225 Island Oaks Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $1,179,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Island Oaks Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      225 Island Oaks Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Adams Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /37

    $2,500,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft

    306 Napa Ct, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Welcome to your private Hill Country retreat—where luxury, functionality, and breathtaking views come together in perfect harmony. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a dedicated office offers thoughtfully designed living spaces and high-end finishes throughout. At the heart of the home, you’ll find a true gourmet kitchen featuring commercial-grade appliances, abundant counter space, and

    Josh Friedman Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

    306 Napa Ct, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 202 Brown Saddle Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $1,548,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    202 Brown Saddle Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    202 Brown Saddle Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 168 Island Oaks Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $1,027,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Island Oaks Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      168 Island Oaks Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Jacks-McClaskey Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $569,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    802 Lonesome Trail, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Discover the perfect blend of 1947 charm and 2023 comfort on almost 5 minimally restricted acres. Relocated from South Austin and fully reimagined, this home features original oak floors, unpainted trim, and classic wood-paned windows, paired with modern upgrades like central A/C, black suede quartzite counters, and a farmhouse sink.This hill country oasis features cleared grounds, private

    Krystal Shaw Compass RE Texas, LLC

    802 Lonesome Trail, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 215 Sandy Creek Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $1,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    215 Sandy Creek Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,112

    Last Listing Agent April Womack Moreland Properties

    215 Sandy Creek Cove, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 2974 La Ventana Pkwy, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $1,302,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      2974 La Ventana Pkwy, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2974 La Ventana Pkwy, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

• /40

    $975,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft

    1316 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    AMAZING PRICE IMPROVEMENT!Beautiful Hill Country Residence is Driftwood's La Ventana gated community. This spacious home features the primary bedroom, along with two secondary bedrooms, downstairs and a dedicated office with two-sided fireplace on the other side of the living room. Eat-in kitchen opens to the living room and a formal dining room that is optimal for entertaining. Upstairs

    Theresa Boisseau Keller Williams Realty

    1316 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 314 Honeycomb Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $974,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    314 Honeycomb Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,707

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Compass RE Texas, LLC

    314 Honeycomb Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 3036 La Ventana Pkwy, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $1,301,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      3036 La Ventana Pkwy, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3036 La Ventana Pkwy, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Lebkuecher Keller Williams Wimberley

  • /13

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $232,301 per Acre

    Lot 103 Tuscany Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    In the heart of Driftwood Vista, this remarkable 2.26-acre homesite captures expansive views and exceptional potential for a custom residence designed to enhance the natural landscape. Graced by panoramic outlooks and sunset moments, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, position, and connection to the surrounding beauty.Set within one of the area’s most desirable new

    Katherine Stinson Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Lot 103 Tuscany Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 420 Onion Creek Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    420 Onion Creek Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $226,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,647

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Scudder Horizon Realty

    420 Onion Creek Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • /49

      Est $1,664,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Lone Spur Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      350 Lone Spur Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 265 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Trahan Domain Realty LLC

  • /18

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    250 Rolling Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Amazing opportunity to own 0.5 acres in Section 2 of Rolling Oaks—an ideal property for residential development. The lot is mostly undeveloped but includes a shed and a mobile home equipped with electricity, septic, and water. The owner is open to negotiating the installation of a new septic system, a rainwater collection system, and new electrical service. Rolling Oaks offers great community

    Alice Duffy Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    250 Rolling Oaks Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 440 Victorian Gable Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    440 Victorian Gable Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,281

    Last Listing Agent Patti Simon Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    440 Victorian Gable Dr, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 1206 Trebled Waters Trail, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $1,127,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Trebled Waters Trail, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1206 Trebled Waters Trail, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colbey Pfund Pure Realty

  • /40

    $850,000

    $89K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft

    1606 Flint Rock Loop, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Spacious Hill Country living in Driftwood, located on a quiet loop street in the back of Rim Rock. If you’ve been struggling to find a home that actually fits how you live, this is one to see. With multiple oversized living areas and flexible rooms, it gives you the ability to create offices, a gym, guest space, or multigenerational living without compromise. Set on a full acre in Rim Rock, it

    Betsy Smith Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1606 Flint Rock Loop, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 109 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    109 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,900

    Last Listing Agent Heather Blevins All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    109 Ranchers Club Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 291 Brunson Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Est $882,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Brunson Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      291 Brunson Ln, Wimberley, TX 78676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 238 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Crider Stanberry REALTORS

  • /41

    $4,500,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    2874 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Gorgeous hill country 51 acres on desirable Elder Hill Road in Driftwood. Hard to find large acreage, which has not been fully developed has plenty of stunning homesites. A beautifully designed Guest House is surrounded by fountains with large screened in porch. The porch steps lead out to the gazebo with amazing views. This one bedroom, 2 bath home with gas fireplace, tall ceilings. 2 car

    Linda Plant Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Round Top

    2874 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619
  • 290 Trailmaster Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619

    $1,325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    290 Trailmaster Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,723

    Last Listing Agent Benton Morton Moreland Properties

    290 Trailmaster Cir, Driftwood, TX 78619
    • 451 Brownson Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Est $909,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Brownson Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      451 Brownson Ln, Driftwood, TX 78619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Covey Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

  • /32

    $790,000

    $410K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    3700 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

    Now offered well below its recent appraisal and priced to sell quickly, this custom Tillson built home presents a rare opportunity in Driftwood for buyers seeking land, water, and long term value. Set on 5.15 private acres with Gatlin Creek running directly through the property, the land is the highlight. With no HOA and direct creek frontage, the property offers space to garden, keep animals,

    Joseph Riley Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    3700 Elder Hill Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home