14,152

Dripping Springs, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 18.96 Acres
    • $73,840 per Acre

    2966 Farm To Market 165, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Experience the charm and character of this stunning Hacienda-style home set on approximately 18 acres in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Ideally positioned between Dripping Springs and Blanco, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, convenience, and breathtaking natural beauty. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, all thoughtfully

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    2966 Farm To Market 165, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • TBD Spanish Oak Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    TBD Spanish Oak Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $77,855 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anya Whaley NestHaven Properties

    TBD Spanish Oak Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 234 Swiftwater Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $1,171,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Swiftwater Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      234 Swiftwater Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clausen Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $3,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft

    416 Julieanne Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Discover the pinnacle of modern Hill Country living at 416 Julieanne Cove- a privately gated estate nestled on 28+ acres of pristine landscape in the coveted West Austin/Dripping Springs area. Designed and built by renowned John Siemering Custom Homes in 2018, this one-of-a-kind retreat offers breathtaking panoramic views, unrivaled privacy, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Set at the

    Gary & Michelle Dolch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    416 Julieanne Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 247 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    247 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,753

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Dolce Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    247 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 212 Twin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $736,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Twin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      212 Twin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Barnard Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /40

    $2,990,000

    • Land
    • 38.71 Acres
    • $77,241 per Acre

    103-205 Mount Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Set across approximately 38.71 acres in Dripping Springs, this exceptional Hill Country offering brings together two adjoining tracts to create a rare opportunity for a private estate, family compound, or legacy homesite in a setting defined by beauty, space, and possibility. The land offers a compelling mix of level build sites, gently rolling terrain, mature native trees, bluff-top perspective,

    Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    103-205 Mount Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 102 Rose Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    102 Rose Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $821/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,674

    Last Listing Agent Scott Daves Stanberry REALTORS

    102 Rose Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 408 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $826,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      408 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wilkinson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $990,000

    • Land
    • 10.08 Acres
    • $98,214 per Acre

    103 Mount Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Set across more than 10 acres of scenic Hill Country landscape — including approximately 4,200 feet of Onion Creek to enjoy — this exceptional homesite offers a rare opportunity to create a private estate immersed in natural beauty and quiet seclusion. Gently rolling terrain, mature native trees, and sweeping views across the Onion Creek Valley provide a stunning backdrop for a custom residence,

    Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    103 Mount Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $672,810 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    260 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,243

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Executive Collection

    260 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 310 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $1,113,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      310 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reinae Kessler Austin Home Girls Realty

  • /16

    $899,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.18 Acres
    • $55,562 per Acre

    831 Hidden Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Enchanting setting with a rare opportunity to own 16.18 pristine acres in the exclusive, gated enclave of Hidden Creek Ranch, ideally located just minutes from downtown Dripping Springs and surrounded by the natural beauty of Texas Hill Country. This remarkable estate property offers gently terraced topography, a seasonal wet-weather creek, and a captivating blend of mature oaks and open

    Jeff Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    831 Hidden Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /10

    $789,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    742 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    742 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 206 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $958,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      206 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Cain Keller Williams Realty

  • /68

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 246 Acres

    Lago Vista Ranch, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Lago Vista Ranch spans 246 acres in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, set between the sought-after towns of Dripping Springs and Wimberley. Offering more than 5,117 linear feet of paved frontage along Mount Sharp and Mount Gainor Roads, the ranch provides unmatched accessibility in one of the regions most desirable corridors. Its diverse water features include two quiet stock tanks, a striking

    LandMen Team Members Texas LandMen

    Lago Vista Ranch, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 473 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    473 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    473 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 207 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $711,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      207 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Steele Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $333,333 per Acre

    105 Daisy Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Property Features – 105 Daisy Lane, Dripping Springs, TX - $500,000 • 1.501 acre commercial lot (Lot 4, Vitolich Plaza) • Flat, easily buildable terrain—minimal site prep required • Limited restrictions offering strong development flexibility • No City of Dripping Springs zoning (outside city limits) • Prime west side location near the growing Dripping Springs commercial corridor • Ideal for a

    Randy Hutto Randy Hutto, Realtors

    105 Daisy Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 10803 Lake Park Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10803 Lake Park Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 6,033 Sq Ft
    • $433,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,528

    Last Listing Agent Nick Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    10803 Lake Park Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 401 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $823,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      401 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Henion Outlaw Realty

  • /40

    $2,190,000

    • Land
    • 28.63 Acres
    • $76,493 per Acre

    205 Mount Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Perched above Onion Creek within the private Mesa Del Arroyo enclave, this property offers 28.63 acres of Hill Country beauty with long, panoramic views and multiple-level building areas for a true legacy compound. Behind a gated entrance, the land unfolds into a rare mix of bluff-top perspective, mature trees, wide-open sky, and the kind of privacy that’s difficult to replicate this close to

    Nicole Kessler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    205 Mount Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1890 Headwaters Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $939,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1890 Headwaters Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,466

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    1890 Headwaters Blvd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 609 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $802,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      609 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Pudder Audrey Pudder Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $11,806,500

    • Land
    • 463 Acres
    • $25,500 per Acre

    518 Curly H Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Curly H Ranch, an exceptional recreational retreat, is situated within the highly sought-after triangle formed by Blanco, Dripping Springs, and Wimberley. It presents a blend of immediate enjoyment and significant long-term investment potential in a rapidly expanding region of the Hill Country. A commanding 6-acre lake fed by Hagerman Creek, a direct tributary of Onion Creek, is one of the

    Bryan Pickens Republic Ranches, LLC

    518 Curly H Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 426 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    426 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,535

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    426 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 601 Oak Crest Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $666,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Oak Crest Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      601 Oak Crest Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Reagan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $4,250,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    5801 Mt Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Welcome to Seven Falls Ranch a stunning 39.5-acre estate situated in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This unique property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, convenience, and luxury living. Located off of scenic Mt. Gainor Rd. (+3000 frontage) just 15 minutes from Dripping Springs and Wimberley and 50 minutes from downtown Austin, Seven Falls Ranch provides the serene seclusion of

    Reid Barry Texas Land

    5801 Mt Gainor Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 297 Cactus Wren Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,025,190 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    297 Cactus Wren Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    297 Cactus Wren Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 1103 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $581,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1103 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Vasquez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /27

    $8,750,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    751 Prochnow Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Gentlemans ranch, heritage property, Hill Country entertaining oasis, 30 minutes from Austin the Ranch at Cross Hollow Creek overflows with potential. At 150 prime acres, this property offers a rare, turnkey opportunity to grow your portfolio and spread your wings in booming Dripping Springs. The furnished stone farmhouse is 3,000+ sf and ready for friends and family, with 3 beds, 3 baths, and

    Charles Ammann DEN Land & Ranch

    751 Prochnow Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 404 Milkwood Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $415,126 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    404 Milkwood Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,569

    Last Listing Agent Dusti Neel RealAgent

    404 Milkwood Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 515 Clear Creek Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $744,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Clear Creek Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      515 Clear Creek Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Newby Redfin Corporation

  • /16

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 20e Overland Stage Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Picture perfect! Exceptional 10-acre tract in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, offering outstanding land usability, infrastructure, and long-term flexibility. This lightly restricted property features multiple prime building sites with scenic Hill Country views, making it ideal for a custom estate, equestrian property, or private retreat. The land is fully fenced with a gated entrance and

    Jeff Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    Lot 20e Overland Stage Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 11134 Bonham Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $874,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11134 Bonham Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,362

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Dalby Keller Williams Realty

    11134 Bonham Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 1104 Oak Meadow Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $812,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Oak Meadow Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1104 Oak Meadow Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Steele Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $475,000

    $175K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $86,521 per Acre

    0 Ranch To Market Road 150, Dripping Springs, TX 78619

    Live water property. No Restrictions, Commercial Potential. Approx. 1000 feet of Onion Creek. Rock Bottom, Scattered Pecan, Walnut, and Elm Trees. Property is in 100 Year Flood Plain. Wonderful for a Recreational/Commercial Property. Great Location between Dripping Springs Tx and Driftwood Tx.

    Randy Hutto Randy Hutto, Realtors

    0 Ranch To Market Road 150, Dripping Springs, TX 78619
  • /2

    $454,870 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    457 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,644

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    457 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 600 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $898,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      600 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Owen Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /5

    $2,850,000

    $625K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $81,429 per Acre

    16413 Fitzhugh Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    ***UNHEARD OF SELLER FINANCING TERMS 0% INTEREST*** Exceptional 35-acre tract offering outstanding potential for residential development, family compound, or private estate/gentleman ranch, located just off RR 12 on Fitzhugh Road with frontage on two streets, allowing for easy ingress and egress. Positioned within the Dripping Springs ETJ and unrestricted, this property provides flexibility for a

    Scott Daves Stanberry REALTORS

    16413 Fitzhugh Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home