18,224

Dubois County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $188,200

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    108 E 1st Ave, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,436

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Smoot eXp Realty, LLC

    108 E 1st Ave, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /30

      Est $244,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 W Pinewood Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      414 W Pinewood Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5456 E Sycamore St, Dubois, IN 47527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,162

    Last Listing Agent Keasha Fromme Carpenter Realty LLC

    5456 E Sycamore St, Dubois, IN 47527
    • /30

      Est $255,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 W Pinewood Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      418 W Pinewood Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /36

    $382,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1376 N Hayland Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,146

    Last Listing Agent Larry Carpenter III Carpenter Realty LLC

    1376 N Hayland Dr, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /19

      Est $280,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 N Anya Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2217 N Anya Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,900
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Whitmore Fathom Realty

  • /22

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10320 E Pleasant View Ln, Celestine, IN 47521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,317

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mehringer RE/MAX Local

    10320 E Pleasant View Ln, Celestine, IN 47521
    • /23

      Est $299,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 N Irvine Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1914 N Irvine Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

  • /36

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    916 2nd Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,983

    Last Listing Agent Kent Brenneman eXp Realty, LLC

    916 2nd Ave, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /21

      Est $264,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 N Irvine Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1919 N Irvine Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carson Lowry RE/MAX

  • /18

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    176 Ashbury Ct, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,483

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lukemeyer F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    176 Ashbury Ct, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /20

      Est $239,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W 20th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      214 W 20th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Welsh SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1202 N Chestnut St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,016

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

    1202 N Chestnut St, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /20

      Est $242,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W Savannah Dr, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      122 W Savannah Dr, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Jarboe Keller Williams Elite

  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    111 E 4th Ave, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,407

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

    111 E 4th Ave, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /24

      Est $265,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 N Windsor Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1919 N Windsor Ct, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gogel Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /33

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1778 Scarlet Oak Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lukemeyer F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1778 Scarlet Oak Dr, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /18

      Est $250,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 W 20th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      118 W 20th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

  • /15

    $259,100

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2218 N Chestnut St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,438

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

    2218 N Chestnut St, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /22

      Est $209,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 N Van Buren St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1202 N Van Buren St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Wigand ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /28

    $286,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    216 W 28th St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,952

    Last Listing Agent Josseline Carr J. Carr Realty LLC

    216 W 28th St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /27

      Est $247,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E 12th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      106 E 12th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2514 N Hillham Rd S, French Lick, IN 47432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burton Brooks Galloway Real Estate

    2514 N Hillham Rd S, French Lick, IN 47432
    • /36

      Est $332,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Northview Dr, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      113 E Northview Dr, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Schnell SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1140 Carlisle Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,563

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Holmes Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    1140 Carlisle Dr, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /23

      Est $235,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 N Van Buren St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2015 N Van Buren St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6259 W 800 S, Holland, IN 47541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,567

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

    6259 W 800 S, Holland, IN 47541
    • /16

      Est $233,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 S Old Huntingburg Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1060 S Old Huntingburg Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Yates Epique Realty

  • /18

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1732 W 5th St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,455

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lukemeyer F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1732 W 5th St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /15

      Est $178,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      5362 W Division Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5362 W Division Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Carpenter III Carpenter Realty LLC

  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    608 E 8th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,960

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wigand ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    608 E 8th St, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /36

      Est $264,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2383 W Division Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2383 W Division Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /19

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    113 Wilson Cir, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,224

113 Wilson Cir, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /35

      Est $282,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Hasenour Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1154 Hasenour Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 17, 2023

• /35

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3289 Saint Charles St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,366

3289 Saint Charles St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /16

      Est $206,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1198 Hasenour Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1198 Hasenour Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josseline Carr J. Carr Realty LLC

  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1510 Virginia St, Ferdinand, IN 47532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,033

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Troutman Key Associates Signature Realty

    1510 Virginia St, Ferdinand, IN 47532
    • /28

      Est $238,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1171 Hasenour Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1171 Hasenour Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Opal Sermersheim SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

  • /18

    $216,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    412 E 23rd St, Ferdinand, IN 47532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,746

    Last Listing Agent Keasha Fromme Carpenter Realty LLC

    412 E 23rd St, Ferdinand, IN 47532
    • /9

      Est $211,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Terrace Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1144 Terrace Ave, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,250
      • Sep 14, 2023

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home