18,224

Dubois County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $236,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1514 Dewey St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,448

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Schnell SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

    1514 Dewey St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /36

      Est $381,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 N Celestine Rd N, Celestine, IN 47521

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1054 N Celestine Rd N, Celestine, IN 47521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tama Stemle RE/MAX

  • /20

    $353,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    956 University Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,427

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schroering SCHROERING REALTY

    956 University Dr, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /17

      Est $235,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      6851 E Montana Dr N, Celestine, IN 47521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6851 E Montana Dr N, Celestine, IN 47521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Hoffman ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5411 N State Road 545, Dubois, IN 47527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,578

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kendle Key Associates Signature Realty

    5411 N State Road 545, Dubois, IN 47527
    • /26

      Est $190,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      5648 N Cuzco Rd S, Dubois, IN 47527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5648 N Cuzco Rd S, Dubois, IN 47527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keasha Fromme Carpenter Realty LLC

  • /35

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4189 Timberpoint Ct, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,889

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    4189 Timberpoint Ct, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /36

      Est $327,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      3269 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3269 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Welsh SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1443 Dexter Ct, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,931

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hurst Elite Home and Land Realty

    1443 Dexter Ct, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /35

      Est $585,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 E Greener Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1800 E Greener Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

• /27

    $277,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10300 E Schnellville Rd, Birdseye, IN 47513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,437

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Whitney Key Associates Signature Realty

    10300 E Schnellville Rd, Birdseye, IN 47513
    • /36

      Est $654,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 E Abell Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      611 E Abell Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $676,151
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /18

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    999 E 520 N, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schroering SCHROERING REALTY

    999 E 520 N, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /32

      Est $305,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Grandview Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1510 Grandview Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

• /28

    $179,700

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3255 N 125 Rd E, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,491

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Welsh SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

    3255 N 125 Rd E, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /35

      Est $387,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Grandview Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1528 Grandview Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1643 W 1st St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,173

    Last Listing Agent Larry Carpenter III Carpenter Realty LLC

    1643 W 1st St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /36

      Est $427,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Grandview Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1525 Grandview Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

  • /36

    $374,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    149 E State Road 56, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,482

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sermersheim SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

    149 E State Road 56, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /31

      Est $272,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Mushroom Ln, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1590 Mushroom Ln, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,700
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /6

    $62,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 S Newton St Unit PT 16, 17, 18, Bainbridge Township, IN 47546

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $223,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 1,295 Days On Market

• /36

      Est $649,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 E Jasper Dubois Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      938 E Jasper Dubois Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bayer RE/MAX

  • /29

    $341,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1679 Sugar Pine Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,365

1679 Sugar Pine Dr, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /36

      Est $277,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      463 E State Road 164, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Krempp RE/MAX

  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6682 Indiana 145, Birdseye, IN 47513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,646

6682 Indiana 145, Birdseye, IN 47513
    • /31

      Est $654,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 N Whoderville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      449 N Whoderville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,500
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /36

    $197,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1609 Jackson St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,995

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Goodness RE/MAX Local

    1609 Jackson St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /36

      Est $412,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      4382 E 300n, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4382 E 300n, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Mehringer F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /34

    $292,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1245 W 6th St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,998

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Thieman-Wright THIEMAN REALTY

    1245 W 6th St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /36

      Est $284,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 N Kellerville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3413 N Kellerville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /29

    $274,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4250 N Portersville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,969

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mehringer RE/MAX Local

    4250 N Portersville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /25

      Est $152,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      4351 N 4th St, Dubois, IN 47527

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4351 N 4th St, Dubois, IN 47527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tama Stemle RE/MAX

  • /9

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1522 Main St, Jasper, IN 47546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,164

    Last Listing Agent Josseline Carr J. Carr Realty LLC

    1522 Main St, Jasper, IN 47546
    • /27

      Est $159,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      5426 E Sycamore St, Dubois, IN 47527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5426 E Sycamore St, Dubois, IN 47527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Hinshaw Key Associates Signature Realty

  • 5831 S State Road 161, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    $500,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5831 S State Road 161, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,399

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Garrison Indiana Realty Group

    5831 S State Road 161, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /29

      Est $178,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5419 E Walnut St, Dubois, IN 47527

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5419 E Walnut St, Dubois, IN 47527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keasha Fromme Carpenter Realty LLC

  • /36

    $259,800

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1396 Hunters Crossing Cir, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,171

1396 Hunters Crossing Cir, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /8

      Est $128,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      5239 E Main St, Dubois, IN 47527

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5239 E Main St, Dubois, IN 47527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schroering SCHROERING REALTY

  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    305 N Jackson St, Huntingburg, IN 47542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,734

    Last Listing Agent Josseline Carr J. Carr Realty LLC

    305 N Jackson St, Huntingburg, IN 47542
    • /36

      Est $238,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5571 E Vine St, Dubois, IN 47527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5571 E Vine St, Dubois, IN 47527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tama Stemle RE/MAX

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home