551

Recently Sold Homes in 52001

Section Image
  • /31

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1669 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,280

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1669 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /28

    $224,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2353 Coventry Park Unit B101, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,061

    Last Listing Agent Angie Mozena Mozena Realty Group

    2353 Coventry Park Unit B101, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2901 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,735

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ihrig Blakeley Real Estate

    2901 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /51

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    847 Spires Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,393

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    847 Spires Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    623 Arlington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kohlhaas Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    623 Arlington St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /42

    $426,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1600 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,924

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gaul EXIT Unlimited

    1600 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    239 Alpine St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,364

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    239 Alpine St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /22

    $184,100

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2133 Chaney Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,010

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Demmer American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    2133 Chaney Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2381 Carter Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,983

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner UNKNOWN OFFICE

    2381 Carter Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /26

    $158,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    727 Berkley Place, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,967

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Blake Remax Advantage

    727 Berkley Place, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $223,641

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1150 N Booth St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $218,183

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner UNKNOWN OFFICE

    1150 N Booth St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /29

    $155,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1458 Mount Pleasant St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,213

    Last Listing Agent Celine Prull EXIT Unlimited

    1458 Mount Pleasant St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2990 Oak Crest Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,468

    Last Listing Agent Jake Willey Key City Realty

    2990 Oak Crest Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1970 N Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,003

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gilbreath Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    1970 N Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /18

    $147,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1606 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,846

    Last Listing Agent The Adams Team Remax Advantage

    1606 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /8

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot 6 Heritage Ridge Estates Unit San Sebastian Drive, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $49,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Gebauer American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    800 Kane St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,789

    Last Listing Agent Brad Brissey Brissey Realty LLC

    800 Kane St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /25

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3070 Westmore Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,364

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Burgmeier Walz American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    3070 Westmore Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /49

    $127,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2921 Balke St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,777

    Last Listing Agent Austin Healey Remax Advantage

    2921 Balke St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /12

    $66,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 21 Country Squire Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $31,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Kauth Keller Williams Legacy Group

    Lot 21 Country Squire Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2816 John F. Kennedy Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,671

    Last Listing Agent Mike Vaupel EXIT Realty Driftless Group

    2816 John F. Kennedy Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /20

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1510 Garfield Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,058

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Keller EXIT Unlimited

    1510 Garfield Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /50

    $248,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10117 Boleyn Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,378

    Last Listing Agent Lori Clare Dubuque's Great River Real Estate

    10117 Boleyn Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /27

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    604 Chestnut St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,936

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Roush Keller Williams Legacy Group

    604 Chestnut St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    298 Princeton Place, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,944

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Walters Red Tree Realty/REAL Broker, LLC

    298 Princeton Place, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3423 Arrowwood Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,277

3423 Arrowwood Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /34

    $133,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1825 Ann St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,357

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Schmelzer eXp Realty, LLC

    1825 Ann St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /12

    $28,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Kaufmann Ave Unit 150494, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Timmerman Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    0 Kaufmann Ave Unit 150494, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /30

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1445 Wood St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,239

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Nelson American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    1445 Wood St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3199 John F. Kennedy Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,949

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Neuhaus American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    3199 John F. Kennedy Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /38

    $145,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13445 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Sherrill, IA 52073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,126

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Burn Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    13445 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Sherrill, IA 52073

Showing Results 521 - 551, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home