551

Recently Sold Homes in 52001

Section Image
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1295 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,653

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kress Remax Advantage

    1295 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2712 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,892

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    2712 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1608 Lawndale St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,552

    Last Listing Agent John Heinze Remax Advantage

    1608 Lawndale St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,747

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schwartz Realty Pros LTD.

    30 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /27

    $115,250

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1554 Locust St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,649

    Last Listing Agent EXIT Unlimited T . EXIT Unlimited

    1554 Locust St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1355 Ohagen St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,602

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hollenback Key City Realty

    1355 Ohagen St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /39

    $284,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9935 Ginger Ridge, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,275

    Last Listing Agent Kate Ahlers Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9935 Ginger Ridge, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /37

    $303,250

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3595 Mya Rose Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,961

    Last Listing Agent Janice Esser Remax Advantage

    3595 Mya Rose Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    875 University Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,867

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Mozena Mozena Realty Group

    875 University Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /34

    $121,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1496 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,500

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gaul EXIT Unlimited

    1496 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /37

    $478,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    199 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 10 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 5,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,739

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ternes Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    199 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3273 Kensington Place, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,945

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Mears Remax Advantage

    3273 Kensington Place, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1016 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF

    Current Estimated Value $158,751

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    1016 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /22

    $176,262

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2289 Foye St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,112

    Last Listing Agent Dan Scherr Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    2289 Foye St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1100 Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,559

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    1100 Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2531 Windsor Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,968

    Last Listing Agent Molly Weeber Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    2531 Windsor Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /26

    $243,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    255 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,119

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rose Miller My Real Estate Company

    255 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1998 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,395

    Last Listing Agent John Heinze Remax Advantage

    1998 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1730 Chaney Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,376

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Neuhaus American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    1730 Chaney Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /27

    $224,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    44 S Algona St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,789

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rentz EXIT Unlimited

    44 S Algona St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /13

    $132,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lots 20 & 21 Country Squire Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $26,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Kauth Keller Williams Legacy Group

    Lots 20 & 21 Country Squire Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2464 White St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,783

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mueller EXIT Unlimited

    2464 White St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1060 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,712

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Anderson Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    1060 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /81

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    563 W 11th St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,002

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kilcoyne Red Tree Realty/REAL Broker, LLC

    563 W 11th St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /30

    $281,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    420 Summit St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,904

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kohlhaas Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    420 Summit St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    316 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,925

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    316 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /12

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3085 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,203

    Last Listing Agent The Adams Team Remax Advantage

    3085 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2820 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,304

    Last Listing Agent Jane O'Neill American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    2820 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $383,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    971 W 3rd St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,870

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Winner Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    971 W 3rd St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /25

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1780 Horizon Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,119

    Last Listing Agent Ulyana Stebelska American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    1780 Horizon Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2155 Decorah St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,489

    Last Listing Agent Cody Burger EXIT Unlimited

    2155 Decorah St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1134 Langworthy St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,480

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1134 Langworthy St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /44

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1617 Lincoln Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,138

    Last Listing Agent Austin Healey Remax Advantage

    1617 Lincoln Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21279 Mud Lake Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,886

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    21279 Mud Lake Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /28

    $241,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1927 Amelia Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,422

    Last Listing Agent EXIT Unlimited T . EXIT Unlimited

    1927 Amelia Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /7

    $34,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1494 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,195

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gaul EXIT Unlimited

    1494 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2815 Wildwood Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,554

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Droessler EXIT Unlimited

    2815 Wildwood Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /37

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3085 Lindale St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,131

    Last Listing Agent Shari Greenwood American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    3085 Lindale St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $2,650,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    151 E 9th St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 22,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    151 E 9th St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2233 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,632

    Last Listing Agent Susan Swift Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    2233 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home