28,228

Dubuque, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $684,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    14549 Keegan Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002

    Enjoy peaceful countryside views from this beautifully designed walk-out ranch set on a spacious 1-acre lot with zero-step entry for added convenience. Offering an open-concept, split-bedroom floor plan, the main level features rich hardwood floors and a stunning wall of windows that perfectly capture the surrounding scenery. The living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace with custom built-ins,

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Erschen

    Remax Advantage

    (563) 412-5585

    14549 Keegan Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /47

    Starting at $1,248 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3125 Pennsylvania Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    RECENTLY RENOVATED! Previously Applewood I, Applegate I is in the process of renovating one—and two-bedroom apartments. Age and income restrictions removed, Applegate I is located in a residential neighborhood on the west side of Dubuque and is close to many tri-state attractions and amenities.Applegate I is non-smoking and pet-friendly, but pet restrictions apply. With more than

    Applegate I

    (563) 227-4890

    3125 Pennsylvania Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1050 Kelly Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,299

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    1050 Kelly Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /36

      Est $292,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      875 Kelly Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      875 Kelly Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • May 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Gartner RE/MAX

  • /50

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    10515 Cedar Point Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Set on the edge of town in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort with easy access to Highways 61, 151, and 20, as well as downtown Dubuque. Step inside to a bright, open-concept main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quality cabinetry, granite countertops, and a

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Cosselman

    American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    (563) 893-8314

    10515 Cedar Point Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /36

    Starting at $765 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3700 Pennsylvania Ave, Dubuque, IA 52002

    Modern Living on Dubuque’s West End – Welcome to Penn Place ApartmentsStep into comfort and convenience at Penn Place Apartments, nestled in the heart of Dubuque’s desirable West End near Pennsylvania Avenue. Choose from spacious 1-, 2-, or 3-bedroom apartments designed with modern touches like updated finishes, central air, and dishwashers to make everyday living effortless.Take

    Penn Place Apartments

    (563) 500-1879

    3700 Pennsylvania Ave, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /6

    $191,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    460 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,752

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    460 Loras Blvd, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Ski Park Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      580 Ski Park Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $48/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Miles Jon Miles Real Estate

  • /49

    $644,900

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    968 Barbaralee Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Located in the highly desirable West End, 968 Barbaralee offers a perfect blend of sophisticated design and modern efficiency. This expansive residence features five spacious bedrooms and 5.5 refined bathrooms, providing ample space and privacy for both family and guests. The heart of the home is the large eat-in kitchen, designed for both casual morning coffee and elegant evening entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    John Gartner

    Remax Advantage

    (563) 666-6702

    968 Barbaralee Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /28

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    320 Cedar Cross Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

    The Landings on Cedar Cross offers a variety of styles and floor plans in our BRAND NEW apartment community. Choose from one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments to find the perfect place to call home. The apartments feature spacious, open-concept layouts with a walk-in closet. Lease terms include a one-year option, with month-to-month availability after the first year. Enjoy time in our

    The Landings on Cedar Cross

    (563) 235-2917

    320 Cedar Cross Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3154 Erie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,629

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Blanchard Remax Advantage

    3154 Erie Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /45

      Est $346,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      3517 Eclipse Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3517 Eclipse Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Perry Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /22

    $269,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    5523 Northwood Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002

    This updated walkout ranch is located in the heart of Asbury and is a great option for a first-time home buyer. The home features 3 bedrooms, including two on the main level and one in the lower level, along with a full bathroom and a 1-car attached garage. The spacious deck includes stairs that lead to the fully fenced yard, ideal for pets, and a storage shed provides additional space. A walking

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Anderson

    American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    (563) 202-5361

    5523 Northwood Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /23

    Starting at $1,158 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3175 Pennsylvania Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    NEW NAME, SAME GREAT COMMUNITY! Income Restrictions no longer apply. At Applegate II, formerly Applewood II, there are one- and two-bedroom apartment homes to choose from for those 55 or older. Applegate II is a pet-friendly, non-smoking community. Applegate II is located in a residential neighborhood on Dubuque’s west side and is close to many tri-state attractions and

    Applegate II

    (563) 500-1009

    3175 Pennsylvania Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /42

    $492,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5610 Clay Ridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,901

    Last Listing Agent Angie Mozena Mozena Realty Group

    5610 Clay Ridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /41

      Est $440,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1461 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kirkendall Century 21 Signature Real Estate

  • /39

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    711 Laurel St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Rare opportunity to own three parcels in one of Dubuque’s most desirable south end locations. This charming ranch-style home with a walkout lower level is brimming with possibility—whether you’re looking to expand, have a little extra outdoor space or build your dream home, the opportunity is here. Live comfortably in the existing 3-bedroom, 1-bath home while you plan your next move. The

    Agent Photo

    Beth Gilbreath

    Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    (563) 227-3442

    711 Laurel St, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /14

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    799 Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Miller Companies is proud to present 799 Main, a beautifully renovated 36-unit apartment community in the heart of downtown Dubuque. Blending historic charm with modern luxury, 799 Main offers stylish living spaces designed for today’s lifestyle.Each apartment features sleek finishes, thoughtful layouts, and an inviting atmosphere that makes coming home feel effortless. Step outside your

    799 Main St

    (563) 227-3467

    799 Main St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2148 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,104

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gaul EXIT Unlimited

    2148 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 42 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Lot 42 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /41

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    7802 S Westbrook Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    Just listed! This zero-step entry ranch offers 3+ bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious two-car garage, combining comfort and convenience in a desirable layout. The main level features hardwood flooring throughout the kitchen and dining area, a functional snack bar, and all stainless steel appliances that stay. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and a walk-in closet, while main floor

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Erschen

    Remax Advantage

    (563) 227-8101

    7802 S Westbrook Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /34

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2100 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Eagle Point Townhomes – Dubuque, IAWelcome to Eagle Point Townhomes, where comfort meets convenience in Dubuque’s charming Point District. These spacious 2-bedroom townhomes offer approximately 1,000 square feet of living space, designed to fit your lifestyle.Each home features central air, an in-unit washer and dryer, and an unfinished basement, making it perfect for additional

    Eagle Point Townhomes

    (563) 500-2973

    2100 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1462 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,004

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    1462 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 52 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Lot 52 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,913 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /36

    $339,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    170 S Hill St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    This charming 2 story Tudor style home with timeless curb appeal features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2 car garage. Located on the coveted Southend of Dubuque. The spacious living areas are perfect for entertaining, with a natural flow between rooms that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings both large and small. A standout features is the beautiful sunroom, filled with natural

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Anderson

    American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    (563) 259-7422

    170 S Hill St, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /24

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3260-3280 Raven Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Schedule a showing at Raven Oaks Apartments, today!

    Raven Oaks Apartments

    (608) 602-3031

    3260-3280 Raven Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    165 W 24th St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,260

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hancock Remax Advantage

    165 W 24th St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 60 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Lot 60 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /40

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    3025 Country Cove Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Beautifully renovated 3+ bedroom, 3 full bathroom split-level home located on a quiet cul-de-sac just a few blocks from. This move-in ready home has been extensively updated throughout and features all new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances that stay with the home, new flooring throughout, and mostly new windows. The spacious living room offers a cozy fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Erschen

    Remax Advantage

    (563) 334-7062

    3025 Country Cove Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /15

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    829 Hawkeye Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Welcome to your new home in Dubuque, IA! This townhome-style apartment offers two spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and convenience.This townhome is equipped with essential amenities such as a dishwasher, central air conditioning, and an in-unit washer and dryer, ensuring a hassle-free living experience.Pet lovers will appreciate our

    Hawkeye Townhomes

    (608) 602-3764

    829 Hawkeye Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /14

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3660 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Helmer Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    3660 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 49 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Lot 49 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,932 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /61

    $699,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    8397 Southern Hills Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    5 bed, 5 bath, 6 car garage, 1 acre lot, beautiful view of IA,IL & WI. Geo Thermo, solar, lots of storage. Move in ready with lots of upgrades. New Roof. Master suite, main floor laundry. THIS IS A CAR Person's dream home. Lower level 3 car garage with separate driveway, oil changing lighted pit and large storage area for all of the toys! Quality custom built home that you will fall in love with.

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Riedl

    Realty Pros LTD.

    (563) 522-5448

    8397 Southern Hills Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /2

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    14674 N Cascade Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Our homes offer living rooms provide ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances, and the bathrooms feature a tub/shower combination for convenience. Each bedroom offers sufficient space for furniture and personal belongings. Additional amenities include cable readiness, heating, and washer and dryer hook-ups. This property is available for rent

    Super 20 Mobile Home Park

    (334) 746-6916

    14674 N Cascade Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /34

    $478,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3256 Arrowwood Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,747

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Blake Remax Advantage

    3256 Arrowwood Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 53 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Lot 53 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,963 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /21

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    705 Groveland Place, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Nice clean 3 bed, 1 bath home. Updated windows, roof, siding and mechanicals. New Electrical Service. Nice yard with room for a garage! Main Floor Laundry

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Riedl

    Realty Pros LTD.

    (563) 204-6209

    705 Groveland Place, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /20

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1600-1694 Radford Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

    Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartments on Dubuque’s West End – Radford RoadWelcome home to modern comfort on Dubuque’s West End! These spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartments on Radford Road offer everything you need—and more. Each bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet, and both bathrooms are full-sized for added convenience.The modern kitchens come fully equipped with

    Radford Place Apartments

    (563) 500-1502

    1600-1694 Radford Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /73

    $226,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2744 Linda Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,149

    Last Listing Agent Austin Healey Remax Advantage

    2744 Linda Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 57 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Lot 57 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Dubuque, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$368,888
Median Single Family Sale Price
$370,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$316,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$161
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
55
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$369,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home