94

Recently Sold Homes in 55812

Section Image
  • 2400 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812

    $675,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2400 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,563

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dusek Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    2400 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 2508 E 1st St, Duluth, MN 55812

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2508 E 1st St, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,764

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    2508 E 1st St, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 1915 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812

    $257,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1915 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,013

    Last Listing Agent Mary Townsend Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    1915 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 1612 E 6th St, Duluth, MN 55812

    $240,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1612 E 6th St, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystina Gillman Kuschel Realty Group LLC

    1612 E 6th St, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 222 S 21st Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812

    $317,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    222 S 21st Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kalligher RE/MAX Results

    222 S 21st Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 1915 Garden St, Duluth, MN 55812

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1915 Garden St, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,606

    Last Listing Agent Adam Swor Red Fox Real Estate

    1915 Garden St, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 124 N Hawthorne Rd, Duluth, MN 55812

    $925,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    124 N Hawthorne Rd, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,258

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sopher Keller Williams Classic Realty NW

    124 N Hawthorne Rd, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 2314 E 5th St, Duluth, MN 55812

    $601,250

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2314 E 5th St, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,557

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Miller Realty Duluth, LLC

    2314 E 5th St, Duluth, MN 55812
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    926 N 19th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,437

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    926 N 19th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 44 E Kent Rd, Duluth, MN 55812

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    44 E Kent Rd, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,430

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX Results

    44 E Kent Rd, Duluth, MN 55812
  • /50

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    519 N Hawthorne Rd, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,820

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Novak My Place Realty Inc

    519 N Hawthorne Rd, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 3319 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3319 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,716

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX Results

    3319 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 3301 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3301 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,583

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    3301 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 1429 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55805

    $522,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1429 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55805

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Scrignoli Messina & Associates Real Estate

    1429 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55805

Showing Results 81 - 94, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home