95

Recently Sold Duluth Heights Homes

Section Image
  • 311 W Rainbow St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    311 W Rainbow St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,872

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Conrad Messina & Associates Real Estate

    311 W Rainbow St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 335 E Willow St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $380,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    335 E Willow St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,856

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Thornton RE/MAX Results

    335 E Willow St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 334 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    334 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,478

    Last Listing Agent stephanie Linde Real Estate Consultants

    334 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 335 E Willow St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    335 E Willow St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,856

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fairchild RE/MAX Results

    335 E Willow St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 35 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    35 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,990

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Erickson Messina & Associates Real Estate

    35 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 2214 Cottage Hill Cir, Duluth, MN 55811

    $536,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2214 Cottage Hill Cir, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,740

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    2214 Cottage Hill Cir, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 325 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    325 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,890

    Last Listing Agent Steve Braman RE/MAX Results

    325 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 29 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    29 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,624

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lokke Messina & Associates Real Estate

    29 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 3820 Decker Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    $398,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3820 Decker Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,102

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3820 Decker Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 519 Anderson Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    519 Anderson Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,041

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tondryk Messina & Associates Real Estate

    519 Anderson Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 129 Olive St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $351,800

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    129 Olive St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,571

    Last Listing Agent Loren Johnston Lewis & Clark, LLC

    129 Olive St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 924 N Blackman Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    924 N Blackman Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,397

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hanger RE/MAX Results

    924 N Blackman Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 14 W Palm St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 W Palm St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,111

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    14 W Palm St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 204 N Blackman Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    204 N Blackman Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,657

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jorgensen Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    204 N Blackman Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 4042 Haines Rd Unit 109, Duluth, MN 55811

    $398,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4042 Haines Rd Unit 109, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,850

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hedlund RE/MAX Results

    4042 Haines Rd Unit 109, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 309 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    309 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,518

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brown Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    309 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 606 Maple Bend Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    606 Maple Bend Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,422

    Last Listing Agent Stu Mattonen Market Point Real Estate

    606 Maple Bend Dr, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 30 W Linden St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    30 W Linden St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,378

    Last Listing Agent Deena Shykes RE/MAX Results

    30 W Linden St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 2102 Ponderosa Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $575,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2102 Ponderosa Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,589

    Last Listing Agent stephanie Linde Real Estate Consultants

    2102 Ponderosa Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 402 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    402 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,207

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rud Messina & Associates Real Estate

    402 W Ideal St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 17xx N Arlington Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17xx N Arlington Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $11,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,000

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Olson Century 21 Atwood

    17xx N Arlington Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 148 W Central Entrance, Duluth, MN 55811

    $59,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    148 W Central Entrance, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,667

148 W Central Entrance, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 4042 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    $320,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4042 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,767

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fahlin Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    4042 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 3921 Fountain Gate Dr N Unit 16, Duluth, MN 55811

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3921 Fountain Gate Dr N Unit 16, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,964

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sams RE/MAX Results

    3921 Fountain Gate Dr N Unit 16, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 3 W Linden St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3 W Linden St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,724

3 W Linden St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 202 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    202 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,064

    Last Listing Agent WJ River Rockenstein Messina & Associates Real Estate

    202 E Locust St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 332 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $281,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    332 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,586

    Last Listing Agent stephanie Linde Real Estate Consultants

    332 Hickory St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 1304 Foster Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1304 Foster Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,250

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Schmaltz Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    1304 Foster Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 320 Wildwood Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    320 Wildwood Dr, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,363

    Last Listing Agent Michele Vesel Century 21 Atwood

    320 Wildwood Dr, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 1703 N Basswood Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1703 N Basswood Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,110

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kalligher RE/MAX Results

    1703 N Basswood Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 1401 Eklund Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1401 Eklund Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,972

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kalligher RE/MAX Results

    1401 Eklund Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 328 Coffee Creek Blvd, Duluth, MN 55811

    $698,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    328 Coffee Creek Blvd, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,784

328 Coffee Creek Blvd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 2120 Ponderosa Cir, Duluth, MN 55811

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2120 Ponderosa Cir, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,401

    Last Listing Agent Adam Swor Red Fox Real Estate

    2120 Ponderosa Cir, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 320 E Myrtle St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $438,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    320 E Myrtle St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,044

320 E Myrtle St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 210 W Mulberry St, Duluth, MN 55811

    $322,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    210 W Mulberry St, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,663

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Urbaniak North Point Realty

    210 W Mulberry St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 140 W Central Entrance, Duluth, MN 55811

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    140 W Central Entrance, Duluth, MN 55811

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 812 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ekstrand Messina & Associates Real Estate

    140 W Central Entrance, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 1910 Ponderosa Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1910 Ponderosa Ave, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,813

1910 Ponderosa Ave, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 3941 Fountain Gate Dr N Unit 26, Duluth, MN 55811

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3941 Fountain Gate Dr N Unit 26, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,609

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Homan Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    3941 Fountain Gate Dr N Unit 26, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 102 E 11th St, Duluth, MN 55805

    $281,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    102 E 11th St, Duluth, MN 55805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,200

102 E 11th St, Duluth, MN 55805
  • 3928 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    $375,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3928 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,210

    Last Listing Agent Jarett Mickelson Legacy Real Estate Group LLC

    3928 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Duluth Heights, MN?
The houses for sale in Duluth Heights, MN spend an average of 30 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Duluth Heights, MN?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Duluth Heights, MN.

Home Trends in Duluth Heights, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$371,225
Median Single Family Sale Price
$374,175
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$375,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$221
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
118
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$374,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home