15,044

Dumfries, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $1,120,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4499 Larchmont Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,101

    Last Listing Agent Meg Czapiewski EXP Realty, LLC

    4499 Larchmont Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /25

      Est $400,499 Not Listed For Sale

      16935 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16935 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Waleed Abuzar RE/MAX

  • /27

    $410,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    15016 Oak Crest Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLEDMultiple escalating offers received. This is an updated residence where thoughtful improvements and effortless living come together in a highly desirable community. With the roof, HVAC, and hot water heater all replaced in 2018, the essential systems have been addressed, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Inside, updated finishes include granite countertops, luxury

    Christine Sennott KW Metro Center

    15016 Oak Crest Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /53

    $659,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16900 Four Seasons Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,486

    Last Listing Agent Manu Williams CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    16900 Four Seasons Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /45

      Est $398,887 Not Listed For Sale

      16937 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16937 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Moyers Serhant

  • /54

    $829,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft

    1555 Meadowlark Glen Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026

    For a LIMITED TIME, Seller to offer 1-YR PAID HOA (Value $2,400) for acceptable offer by 4/28 at 10PM! Welcome to 1555 Meadowlark Glen Road, a combination of modern amenities and luxurious refinement. Nestled on a PREMIUM LOT within the prestigious Potomac Shores community, your new home offers the Lifestyle you are looking for with over $150k in upgrades! Enjoy the elite, master-planned

    Reinaldo Gomez Samson Properties

    1555 Meadowlark Glen Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /109

    $625,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15998 Cove Ln, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,320

    Last Listing Agent Wes Stearns M.O. Wilson Properties

    15998 Cove Ln, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /39

      Est $429,120 Not Listed For Sale

      16958 Toms River Loop, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      16958 Toms River Loop, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

  • /29

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    4879 Saltwater Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025

    Best value in Montclair! This picture-perfect end-unit townhome in Southlake Landing shines with major updates: Roof & Bryant HVAC (2015), new LG dishwasher and washer/dryer (2023), microwave (2022), all-new main-level flooring (2022), full kitchen renovation with new cabinets & quartz counters (2023), and complete plumbing update (2022). Enjoy an easy-care lot with community-provided lawn

    Meg Czapiewski EXP Realty, LLC

    4879 Saltwater Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /51

    $710,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    15243 Cedar Knoll Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,956

    Last Listing Agent Meg Czapiewski EXP Realty, LLC

    15243 Cedar Knoll Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /27

      Est $404,109 Not Listed For Sale

      16946 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16946 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

  • /20

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    104 Prince Charles Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Exquisite renovated 3 bedroom + 2 full bath manufactured double wide home. This is not your regular renovated property, this renovation has been done with care and good taste. You will love the living area open concept, the size of the bedrooms, the mazing style of 2 full baths. Property location is a dream, just off of Exit 152 of I-95, behind of new Rose Casino in Dumfries. Close to shopping

    Roberto Valencia Samson Properties

    104 Prince Charles Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /43

    $640,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1723 Beech Leaf St, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,805

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hatch Hatch Property Management and Sales, LLC

    1723 Beech Leaf St, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /48

      Est $404,167 Not Listed For Sale

      16980 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16980 Monmouth Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Oxenburg Southern Real Estate Virginia LLC

  • /39

    $635,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    4566 Rincon Place, Dumfries, VA 22025

    Classic colonial charm meets smart updates in sought-after Lake Montclair! Welcome to 4566 Rincon Place, a four bedroom, 2 and a half bath home with two car garage. A gracious front porch invites you in and major value upgrades—brand new roof and insulation, fresh paint throughout, and all new carpet upstairs and in the basement—mean you can move right in with confidence.Step inside to a

    Meg Czapiewski EXP Realty, LLC

    4566 Rincon Place, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /27

    $519,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4160 Nichols Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,903

4160 Nichols Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /49

      Est $734,739 Not Listed For Sale

      17583 Summer Duck Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17583 Summer Duck Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $756,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lou Rangel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $599,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    2891 Barrley Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Welcome home to this beautiful property offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience! This four bedroom, 2 and a half bath colonial sits on a great lot featuring mature landscaping, ample parking and fully fenced back yard with metal fence. Head inside to Brazilian hard wood floors, spacious rooms, large kitchen with loads of cabinet space and access to the rear deck, overlooking

    David Moore Hawkins Moore & Company Real Estate LLC

    2891 Barrley Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /25

    $550,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18216 Summit Pointe Dr, Triangle, VA 22172

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,822

    Last Listing Agent Luke Irvin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    18216 Summit Pointe Dr, Triangle, VA 22172
    • /81

      Est $842,110 Not Listed For Sale

      17568 Summer Duck Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17568 Summer Duck Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Myers Long & Foster

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home