145

Recently Sold Homes in 07628

Section Image
  • 237 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    237 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,541

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Andriani RE/MAX SELECT - Secaucus

    237 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 82 Virginia Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    82 Virginia Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,050

    Last Listing Agent Stephen O'Neill Corcoran Infinity Properties, River Vale

    82 Virginia Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 136 Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    136 Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,611

    Last Listing Agent Jadilsa Acosta United Real Estate

    136 Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 502 Prospect Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $586,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    502 Prospect Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,121

    Last Listing Agent Antonette Treble Century 21 Concept 100

    502 Prospect Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 145 Niagara St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    145 Niagara St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,396

    Last Listing Agent Kriti Thapa Roka Kym Realty Group

    145 Niagara St, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 76 Beacon St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    76 Beacon St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,374

    Last Listing Agent Allen Ten Hoeve Keller Williams Valley Realty

    76 Beacon St, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 28 Wood Place, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    28 Wood Place, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,826

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Boettger Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    28 Wood Place, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 15 Laurel Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Laurel Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose REALHOME SERVICES & SOLUTIONS INC

    15 Laurel Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 6 Colonial Ct, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6 Colonial Ct, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,771

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Taylor RE/MAX Properties Plus

    6 Colonial Ct, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 67 Walsh Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    67 Walsh Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,918

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Yelen KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    67 Walsh Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 116 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $765,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    116 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,122

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Aziz PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    116 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 54 Huntting Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    54 Huntting Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,296

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie DeZerga Pristine Homes and Estates, Inc.

    54 Huntting Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 17 Oneida Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17 Oneida Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,999

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Gomez Whitley Realty

    17 Oneida Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 64 Harwich Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $728,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    64 Harwich Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Temiz Keller Williams Park Views

    64 Harwich Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 16 American Legion Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $521,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16 American Legion Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Gomez Whitley Realty

    16 American Legion Terrace, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 12 Sunnyside Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12 Sunnyside Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,479

    Last Listing Agent Karen Siver Modern Realty Group

    12 Sunnyside Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 47 Virginia Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    47 Virginia Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,859

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Saporito Corcoran Infinity Properties

    47 Virginia Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 27A Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    27A Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,240

    Last Listing Agent Francis Sullivan, 3rd KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    27A Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 98 Mckinley Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    98 Mckinley Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,895

    Last Listing Agent Denyse Valencia Keller Williams Town Life

    98 Mckinley Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 57 Johnson Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    57 Johnson Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,529

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX Integrity

    57 Johnson Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 156 E Linden Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    156 E Linden Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,175

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Idarraga REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    156 E Linden Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 95 Seneca Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $739,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    95 Seneca Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,547

    Last Listing Agent Denise Salizzoni Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    95 Seneca Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 48 Hickory St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    48 Hickory St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,067

    Last Listing Agent Emily Harr Erealty Group LLC

    48 Hickory St, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 156 Davies Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    156 Davies Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,322

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Lewitinn EXP Realty, LLC

    156 Davies Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 73 White Beeches Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    73 White Beeches Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,045

    Last Listing Agent Lizhen Ju Acre NJ LLC

    73 White Beeches Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 150 Lenox Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    150 Lenox Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,412

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX Integrity

    150 Lenox Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 43 Clark St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    43 Clark St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,635

    Last Listing Agent ALINA C. NOLAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    43 Clark St, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 50 Golf View Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $920,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    50 Golf View Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,664

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ramundo Keller Williams Valley Realty

    50 Golf View Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 196 W Madison Ave Unit 15C, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    196 W Madison Ave Unit 15C, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,420

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX Integrity

    196 W Madison Ave Unit 15C, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 28 Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $525,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    28 Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,684

    Last Listing Agent Michael Malady Realty One Group Paramount

    28 Park Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 32 Golf View Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $811,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    32 Golf View Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,948

    Last Listing Agent Edward Cohen Keller Williams Town Life

    32 Golf View Dr, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 125 Medford Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    125 Medford Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,058

125 Medford Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 166 Dumont Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    166 Dumont Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,576

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilches Real

    166 Dumont Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 496 Prospect Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    496 Prospect Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,680

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Gordon RE/MAX Properties Plus

    496 Prospect Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 82 Cresskill Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $558,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    82 Cresskill Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,090

    Last Listing Agent Wenner Nunes Keller Williams Park Views

    82 Cresskill Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 219 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $760,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    219 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,561

    Last Listing Agent Franciel Campusano Lifestyle International Realty

    219 Lexington Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 21 Wareham Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    21 Wareham Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,630

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller RE/MAX Integrity

    21 Wareham Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 59 E Linden Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    59 E Linden Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,389

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gentiluomo RE/MAX Integrity

    59 E Linden Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 72 Ontario St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    72 Ontario St, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,789

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Walker Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    72 Ontario St, Dumont, NJ 07628
  • 8 Highland Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8 Highland Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,640

    Last Listing Agent James Green Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

    8 Highland Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home