4,969

Duncansville, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $124,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 4th Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      1132 4th Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hite Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Est $136,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 3rd Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      1202 3rd Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Castro RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $120,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 3rd Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • Studio
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      1206 3rd Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Settle Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $164,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 16th St, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      318 16th St, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Laratonda RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $128,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 16th St, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      319 16th St, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pellas Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $173,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 5th Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1330 5th Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Mar 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Watt RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $125,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 4th Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      1414 4th Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Ebersole Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $236,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Steve St, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      131 Steve St, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kurtz Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    • /14

      Est $224,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 S Park Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19 S Park Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Feb 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christie Smick Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $172,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      9167 Charger Hwy, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      9167 Charger Hwy, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,900
      • Mar 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Seedenburg Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-altoona

    • /49

      Est $318,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Peachdale Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      817 Peachdale Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Apr 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    • /31

      Est $358,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Fox Chapel Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      845 Fox Chapel Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 08, 2017

    • /18

      Est $286,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      978 Newry Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      978 Newry Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Barton Stultz Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $333,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Peachdale Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      626 Peachdale Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Oct 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brad Adams RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $370,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Peachdale Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      630 Peachdale Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • Jun 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bickings Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /40

      Est $410,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Lowry Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      117 Lowry Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Oct 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Kobuck Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-altoona

    • /32

      Est $379,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Lowry Dr Unit 78, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      140 Lowry Dr Unit 78, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Pincherri Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    • /34

      Est $310,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Peters Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      122 Peters Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Exclusive Realty

    • /29

      Est $320,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Gray Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1007 Gray Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Scott H. Weyer John Hill Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $342,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Gordon Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1001 Gordon Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Wilson Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC

    • /11

      Est $312,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Strubus Cir, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      904 Strubus Cir, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • May 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $249,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Mariana Cir, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      902 Mariana Cir, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Nov 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent George Pisanick Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /47

      Est $305,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Gray Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1004 Gray Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Paula Biddle Stultz Real Estate

    • /45

      Est $421,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Wade Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1102 Wade Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Jul 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Muldoon Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    • /20

      Est $140,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      487 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pellas Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $124,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      586 Peachview Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      586 Peachview Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Dec 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Kratzer Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    • /74

      Est $306,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Orchard Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      727 Orchard Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jannell Wilt RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $273,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Fairfield Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      732 Fairfield Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Colony Chatman Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    • /24

      Est $254,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      731 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hinson Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    • /12

      Est $293,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Orchard Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      655 Orchard Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,977
      • Mar 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Philip Cox Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    • /12

      Est $298,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      727 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Barton Stultz Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $353,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Fairfield Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      727 Fairfield Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,900
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $359,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      654 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,150
      • Nov 16, 2018

• /39

      Est $364,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      644 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 20, 2018

• /24

      Est $214,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      610 Cedarcrest Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Apr 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Capriotti RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $378,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Orchard Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      645 Orchard Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $168,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Orchard Dr Unit 141D, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      614 Orchard Dr Unit 141D, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,900
      • Jul 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lorelli John Hill Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $189,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Countryview Dr Unit 7, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1213 Countryview Dr Unit 7, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Oct 18, 2019

• /37

      Est $153,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Countryview Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1205 Countryview Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nardone Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    • /29

      Est $307,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Countryview Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1219 Countryview Dr, Duncansville, PA 16635

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home