12,239

Duncanville, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $178,817 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Country Bend, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      135 Country Bend, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ling Kong DFW Home

  • /37

    $449,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    919 Green Hills Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

    Located in a serene, tree-lined established neighborhood, this character rich 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers exceptional indoor and outdoor living. A charming covered front porch welcomes you inside to an open and bright floor plan. Just off the entry, a dedicated home office with custom built-in shelving sits across from a versatile flex room, both flowing

    Robert Lewis eXp Realty LLC

    919 Green Hills Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137
  • /24

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1623 Cedar Hill Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,160

    Last Listing Agent Steve Obenshain RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs

    1623 Cedar Hill Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /24

      Est $232,826 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Maple Leaf Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      423 Maple Leaf Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ozella Hailey Keller Williams Lonestar

  • /40

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    322 N Greenstone Ln, Duncanville, TX 75116

    Beautifully updated 3-bed, 3-bath home with 2,701 sq ft, directly across from Quail Run Park. Flexible layout with multiple living areas, two fireplaces (living room + second primary), and proven hosting capacity for gatherings up to 20 people. Selective interior repainting with fresh paint in key rooms, brand-new carpet, and professionally cleaned tile create a clean, move-in-ready interior.

    Van Duitsman Tabernacle Realty LLC

    322 N Greenstone Ln, Duncanville, TX 75116
  • /30

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    422 Allen Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,545

    Last Listing Agent Sam Khazem All City

    422 Allen Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /40

      Est $300,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Vail Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1135 Vail Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mario Robles Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    1207 Plateau Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

    FULLY RENOVATED & MOVE-IN READY!! NO HOA! HALF ACRE WITH LOADS OF STORAGE! This beautifully updated home in Duncanville offers modern finishes, versatile spaces, and exceptional outdoor potential. The converted garage has been thoughtfully redesigned into additional living space, creating flexibility for a game room, home office, an additional bedroom, or bonus space while maintaining a clean,

    Bobbie Carrington Carrington Real Estate Group

    1207 Plateau Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116
  • /29

    $297,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    122 Roma Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,426

    Last Listing Agent Art Acosta The Associates Realty Group

    122 Roma Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116
    • /34

      Est $538,875 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Thistle Green Ln, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      922 Thistle Green Ln, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Castillo RE/MAX

  • /20

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    330 W Vinyard Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137

    Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, renovated in 2024 where modern updates meet thoughtful design. Every detail has been carefully upgraded, offering a move-in-ready experience with stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout featuring updated flooring, fresh paint, and a fully redesigned kitchen complete with modern cabinetry, sleek

    Shaley Blanks Blanks Realty

    330 W Vinyard Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137
  • /18

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    739 Sun Valley Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,489

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

    739 Sun Valley Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116
    • /31

      Est $359,439 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Villa Creek Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      727 Villa Creek Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Weaver CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /14

    $130,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    703 Keywe Place, Duncanville, TX 75116

    MULTIMPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, HIGHEST AND BEST BY 2:00 TOMORROW APRIL 1!! INVESTER SPECIAL! Great opportunity to fix up this cute home in a quiet cul-de-sac. Close to new developments in the area, Minutes away from down town! close to I35, I20 and HWY 67. Plumbing has been all updated to pex. Great project home or investor opportunity! Come check it out before it is gone!

    Krissy Mireles eXp Realty - Krissy Mireles Team

    703 Keywe Place, Duncanville, TX 75116
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    510 Allen Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,143

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rawlinson Fathom Realty LLC

    510 Allen Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /29

      Est $261,924 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Blueridge Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      302 Blueridge Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Collin Roberts Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /36

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    943 Fairway Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

    Nestled in one of Duncanville Texas most inviting neighborhoods. This is more than just a house, this is a home surrounded by a community that truly feels like family. Welcome to this warm and wonderfully kept three bedroom, two and a half baths, offering a blend of timeless character and room to make it your own. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the tastefully preserved

    Eric Keathly Texas Premier Realty North Cen

    943 Fairway Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137
  • /14

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    623 Hill City Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,869

    Last Listing Agent Daena Owhe Rendon Realty, LLC

    623 Hill City Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116
    • /26

      Est $298,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Carroll Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1211 Carroll Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Fraire Monument Realty

  • /15

    $702,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,959 Sq Ft

    1009 Place Louie, Desoto, TX 75115

    Step into refined elegance with this move in ready luxury estate , perfectly positioned on a prestigious golf course.on an expansive lot designed for entertaining and everyday comfort.The home offer 5 beautifully appointed bedrooms and 5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, a versatile bonus space on the upper level, and a man cave. The chef’s kitchen is a showpiece completely remodeled with

    Deetra Johnson The Michael Group Real Estate

    1009 Place Louie, Desoto, TX 75115
  • /29

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    311 E Mona Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,977

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    311 E Mona Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /23

      Est $361,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Briarmeade Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1326 Briarmeade Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Campos Realty of America, LLC

  • /34

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    214 S Alexander Ave, Duncanville, TX 75116

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Duncanville, this charming brick ranch-style home blends space, character, andopportunity. An oversized living room provides generous space for entertaining, movie nights, or relaxing,while the sunny kitchen and adjacent dining area offer a warm, inviting atmosphere.The primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, and additional

    Julie Roland Keller Williams Realty

    214 S Alexander Ave, Duncanville, TX 75116
  • /25

    $283,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1230 San Miguel Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,075

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Fancher RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    1230 San Miguel Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /33

      Est $348,457 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Athenia Way, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      807 Athenia Way, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hudson CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /39

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    910 Kings Ct, Duncanville, TX 75137

    Be ready to be wowed by this beauty, it is nestled in a culdesac in the Heart of Duncanville's Huntington Park. NO HOA but so immaculate you would think so! Home is a 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, two of those being primary bedrooms downstairs, other 2 bedrooms are upstairs. Home also features an office that can be accessed via a spiral staircase that brings you directly into the bigger primary

    Nelly Lopez DFW Real Estate by Nelly Lopez

    910 Kings Ct, Duncanville, TX 75137
  • /40

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1211 Bow Creek Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,522

    Last Listing Agent Carrol Smith CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1211 Bow Creek Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116
    • /13

      Est $181,643 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Oriole Blvd Unit 1503O, Duncanville, TX 75116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      611 Oriole Blvd Unit 1503O, Duncanville, TX 75116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /40

    $570,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    8 Equestrian Trail, Duncanville, TX 75116

    Welcome to Thoroughbred Hills—one of Duncanville’s most established and quietly coveted communities, where legacy, space, and pride of ownership define the lifestyle. Positioned on an expansive nearly half-acre homesite, this residence is part of a neighborhood known for its larger lots, mature trees, and a sense of permanence rarely found in today’s newer developments.Here, life moves with

    GP Theriot IV eXp Realty LLC

    8 Equestrian Trail, Duncanville, TX 75116
  • /25

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1223 Huntington Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,666

    Last Listing Agent Cody Robinson Robinson Team Real Estate, LLC

    1223 Huntington Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /24

      Est $274,296 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Blanco St, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      406 Blanco St, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Leaders Epique Realty LLC

  • /37

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    931 Rock Canyon Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

    Beautiful & extremely well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Greenway Estates subdivision. Huge open living area with high cathedral ceilings, large bedrooms, and many upgraded features, such as built in shelving, extra cabinets and a large covered patio. A large shed and and carport have been professionally added to the side of the home which provide tons of storage and extra covered

    Matt Drahos Home Capital Realty LLC

    931 Rock Canyon Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137
  • /37

    $387,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1026 Huntington Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,328

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Davis RBA Realty Group

    1026 Huntington Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /16

      Est $313,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Mansfield Ln, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1030 Mansfield Ln, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Wang DFW Home

  • /15

    $165,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    1006 Avenue C, Duncanville, TX 75137

    Amazing starter home close to Highway and nearby shopping in Duncanville! Large back yard gives this home endless potential! Move-In-Ready come see before its gone!

    Curtis Roddy Central Metro Realty

    1006 Avenue C, Duncanville, TX 75137
  • /31

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 S Capri Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,032

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Fuentes Milestone Realty Texas LLC

    110 S Capri Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116
    • /16

      Est $312,599 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Roma Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      227 Roma Dr, Duncanville, TX 75116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leonard McManaman Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /19

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1106 S Alexander Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in an established neighborhood with convenient access for commuting! This home offers a spacious den with a cozy fireplace, a comfortable kitchen with a separate dining area, and a second living space that could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom. The garage conversion provides additional flexible space—perfect for a game room, home office, or extra

    Jeannette Marquez Realty of America, LLC

    1106 S Alexander Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    802 Acton Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,875

    Last Listing Agent Dan Willems RE/MAX DFW Associates

    802 Acton Ave, Duncanville, TX 75137
    • /21

      Est $457,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Creekhaven Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1710 Creekhaven Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Ramirez LoKation Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home