2

Foreclosure Homes for Sale in 28334

Section Image
  • /13

    $144,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    306 W Duke St, Dunn, NC 28334

    Great 2 bedroom, brick home. Laminate floors in main areas, hardwoods in bedrooms. Oak cabinets, large deck overlooking large level lot. Come see this great home. If property is built before 1978, Lead Based Paint may exist. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).

    Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

    306 W Duke St, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /23

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 4.47 Acres
    • $145,414 per Acre

    4.47 Ac Fairground Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    A rare opportunity for builders, investors, or developers—this versatile +/- 4.47 acre tract sits just inside Dunn's city limits and offers a level, buildable landscape with utilities readily available. Per the City of Dunn UDO, the R-10 Zoning allows for several use options; including a Maximum Density of 4 Single Family-Detached Dwellings per 1 Acre (minimum lot area of 10,000 SF). New survey

    Dan Ashby Ashby Martin and Associates

    4.47 Ac Fairground Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home