17,085

Duplin County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $14,674 per Acre

    0 Bull Tail Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    Two separate non-contiguous parcels totaling 1.84 acres offered together as Parcel #10-833. This unique offering includes a mix of open and wooded acreage, with the smaller parcel partially cleared and retaining natural vegetation. A home is located between the parcels. County records reflect Residential Land zoning. Road frontage on Bull Tail Road. No representations made regarding perc testing

    Agent Photo

    Gloria Green

    Gloria Green Realty

    (910) 858-8843

    0 Bull Tail Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1565 Old Chinquapin Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

    Enjoy the perfect blend of country living and convenience in this charming single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath. This home features a spacious open floor plan with a large living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room for meal prep and gatherings.

    Sherri Mayes Advantage Gold Realty

    1565 Old Chinquapin Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /3

    $26,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    519b NW Railroad St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $110,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Crist BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    519b NW Railroad St, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /26

      Est $222,152 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Seminary St, Kenansville, NC 28349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      531 Seminary St, Kenansville, NC 28349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janette Hernandez Southern Heritage Realty LLC

  • /15

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $75,362 per Acre

    153 River Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Opportunity for riverfront living in one of the most beautiful and prestigious gated communities in North Carolina. Set on an elevated bank of the Northeast Cape Fear River and offering stunning views of the 2nd green of the top-rated River Course. Build a dream custom home, live in one of the best kept environments of the Southeast, and enjoy the active lifestyle of a top 50 mater planned

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 886-1907

    153 River Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /2

    $450 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    125 Philip McClung Ln, Wallace, NC 28466

    RV lot for lease at 125 Philip McClung Ln, Lot 142 in Wallace. This lot includes water and electricity, providing a convenient setup for RV living. With a monthly rent of $450, it offers a great opportunity for renters seeking an affordable housing option with lower monthly payments. Lot leasing can be an excellent choice for tenants looking for flexible living arrangements and lower housing

    125 Philip McClung Ln, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /54

    $230,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    226 Trade St, Calypso, NC 28325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    226 Trade St, Calypso, NC 28325
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stokes St, Kenansville, NC 28349

      0 Stokes St, Kenansville, NC 28349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,200
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $73,469 per Acre

    173 Red Berry Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Discover the perfect setting for your custom dream home on this beautiful half-acre homesite in the prestigious golf community of River Landing. Ideally positioned along the 2nd fairway of the award-winning River Course, this exceptional property offers picturesque golf course views and convenient access to the community's premier amenities. Located just moments from the Grand Clubhouse and

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 901-8187

    173 Red Berry Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /19

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    362 N Carolina 11, Kenansville, NC 28349

    Welcome to 362 N NC 11 and 903 Hwy, a cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the quiet and peaceful town of Kenansville, NC. This charming residence offers a comfortable layout with several great features, perfect for anyone seeking a relaxed lifestyle in a country setting. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, making it a warm and inviting space for everyday

    HomeFront PM HomeFront Realty Services

    362 N Carolina 11, Kenansville, NC 28349
  • /27

    $191,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    270 Ca Godbold Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,210

    Last Listing Agent Norwood West West Agency LLC

    270 Ca Godbold Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /14

      Est $225,195 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Deep Bottom Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      • Built 2005
      305 Deep Bottom Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 524 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Onyx Martin Beulah Land & Home Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $27,855 per Acre

    3.5ac NW 1st St, Teachey, NC 28464

    This 3.5-acre tract sits inside the Town of Teachey city limits but still has that small-town country feel. The property has two points of road access and power, municipal water, and sewer available at the site. Sewer taps are $2,000, and water taps range from $1,850 to $2,450. The property is zoned R-10 Residential with a 10,000 square foot minimum lot size and standard setbacks of 25' in the

    Agent Photo

    Christina Asbury

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    (910) 400-8140

    3.5ac NW 1st St, Teachey, NC 28464
  • /4

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    109 Hussey Mhp Ln, Beulaville, NC 28518

    Recently renovated mobile home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bath.New carpet in bedrooms. New vinyl flooring in living room and kitchen. New kitchen.Refrigerator and stove provided.1st months rent and security deposit required prior to move in.Minimum verifiable monthly income of $3,000/month required.Will work with lower credit scores if additional security deposit is provided

    109 Hussey Mhp Ln, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /65

    $293,800 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    616 N Graham St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Monroe Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    616 N Graham St, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Bull Tail Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      335 Bull Tail Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    118 Pilot House Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Nestled along the 3rd fairway of the prestigious Landing Course, this beautiful homesite in River Landing offers the perfect canvas for your custom dream home. Surrounded by mature trees and scenic golf views, this property combines natural beauty with the lifestyle of one of Southeastern North Carolina's premier master-planned communities. River Landing is consistently recognized among the NC

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 776-6059

    118 Pilot House Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /25

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2064 Fountaintown Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521

    Charming Country Home Near OAJ! Discover this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home featuring an additional study/craft room--perfect for a home office, hobby space, or guest nook. Inside, you'll find stylish LVP flooring, a remodeled bathroom, and an eat-in kitchen complete with upgraded appliances. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on the covered front porch, or take advantage of the

    CRI Company CRI Properties

    2064 Fountaintown Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521
  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    278 Huffman Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $21,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dixon Relentless Ventures Realty Group

    278 Huffman Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458
    • /29

      Est $215,290 Not Listed For Sale

      426 E Sampson St, Magnolia, NC 28453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      426 E Sampson St, Magnolia, NC 28453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pearl West West Agency LLC

  • /2

    $39,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,739 per Acre

    124 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Seller offering River Landing Membership Incentive. Large residential lot set on the Landing Course at beautiful River Landing. One of the most expansive golf views within the community. Showing holes 11, 12, and 13 plus surrounding ponds/lakes. Proximity to main gate for ease of access to NC HWY 41/I-40/Wilmington and Raleigh. Build a dream custom home, live in one of the best kept environments

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 509-1924

    124 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    551 N Lee Ave, Beulaville, NC 28518

    Offers tons of living space and is currently being renovated to include modern updates throughout. With a spacious floor plan, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and bright living areas, this home provides plenty of room for comfortable living. Situated on a large lot, it offers a great opportunity to enjoy a freshly renovated home. Don't miss out on this rental opportunity! 1st months rent and

    Matt Lance Home Base Sales

    551 N Lee Ave, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /47

    $490,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    164 Firefly Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,130

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Laslo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    164 Firefly Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Farrior School Rd, Kenansville, NC 28349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      180 Farrior School Rd, Kenansville, NC 28349

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

  • /47

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    277 Bennetts Bridge Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    Fully Renovated Country Home! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where modern updates meet peaceful country living. Inside you'll find an open and inviting layout with room for everyone. Everything inside this house is new, from top to bottom. The Ivory paint, classic black fixtures, custom plywood cabinetry, granite counter tops, and soft toned LVP floors give you

    Agent Photo

    Todd Holleman

    Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    (984) 248-6948

    277 Bennetts Bridge Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /41

    $438,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4040 N Nc 903 Hwy, Albertson, NC 28508

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,737

    Last Listing Agent Colin Draughon United Country Draughon Realty

    4040 N Nc 903 Hwy, Albertson, NC 28508
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      376 Fussell Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      376 Fussell Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $64/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 10, 2023

• /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    319 River Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Discover the perfect setting for your custom dream home in the prestigious River Landing golf community. This exceptional homesite of approximately half an acre offers ample space to design a residence that perfectly reflects your vision and lifestyle. Ideally located near the clubhouse and fitness center, the property also provides convenient access to scenic walking trails that wind through

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 543-2370

    319 River Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    617 Johnson Church Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Moore Live Oaks Realty

    617 Johnson Church Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /58

      Est $380,484 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Huffman Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      146 Huffman Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /14

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $110,294 per Acre

    106 Cape Jasmine Ln, Wallace, NC 28466

    Estate homesite with stunning views from the River Course 18th Tee at beautiful River Landing! Seated amongst some of the finest custom homes on River Ridge . River Landing offers countless community amenities to include one of the nations finest clubhouses and two NC top rated golf courses. Build a dream custom home, live in one of the best kept environments of the Southeast, and enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 698-8688

    106 Cape Jasmine Ln, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /9

    $22,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    142 Sycamore Forest Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $53,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 589 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,023

    Last Listing Agent Erika Starling White House Real Estate

    142 Sycamore Forest Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /31

      Est $173,121 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Mcmillan St, Teachey, NC 28464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      113 Mcmillan St, Teachey, NC 28464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monic Crider Crider & Johnson Realty LLC

  • /5

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    178 Sycamore Lakes Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Residential parcel on beautiful Sycamore Lakes at River Landing. Backs to expansive view of pond with tranquil sunset view. Proximity to east gate for ease of access to NC HWY 41/I-40/Wilmington and Raleigh. Build a dream custom home, live in one of the best kept environments of the Southeast, and enjoy the active lifestyle of a top 50 mater planned community. Optional and affordable memberships

    Agent Photo

    Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (910) 788-3998

    178 Sycamore Lakes Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /37

    $329,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2618 Fountaintown Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kiefer 360 REALTY

    2618 Fountaintown Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521
    • /32

      Est $411,143 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Boxwood Ct, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      114 Boxwood Ct, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Furstenberg ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

  • /47

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    461 Ralph Dail Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    Under the big skies of Eastern North Carolina, this Mount Olive home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and easy living. Situated on a wide-open lot with no HOA, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath modular home features over 2,000 square feet, providing room to spread out both inside and out. Enjoy easy mainteance with durable laminate flooring throughout and a spacious family

    Agent Photo

    Marsha House

    eXp Realty, LLC - C

    (984) 358-3663

    461 Ralph Dail Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    660 Jim Best Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Grimes Troy Grimes Realty, LLC

    660 Jim Best Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pope Unit 100320355, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      0 Pope Unit 100320355, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Purdum Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

  • /25

    $60,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $101,695 per Acre

    151 Pine Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious homesite nestled in the prestigious River Landing community in Wallace, NC. Situated along the golf course on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this lot offers both privacy and scenic views. Choose from expert custom home builders to create a residence tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a

    Agent Photo

    Alan Karg

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    (910) 812-3920

    151 Pine Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home