30,836

Homes in ZIP Code 81301

Section Image
  • /14

    $719,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    762 Goeglein Gulch Rd Unit 2, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mayer Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    762 Goeglein Gulch Rd Unit 2, Durango, CO 81301
    • /20

      Est $130,150 Not Listed For Sale

      299 Rosalie Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      299 Rosalie Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Golden Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

  • /29

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $781,250 per Acre

    474 Engineer Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    Experience the best of mountain living with this exceptional homesite offering end-of-the-road privacy and stunning alpine surroundings. This gently sloping lot has already been partially cleared for the next owner to build their dream mountain retreat. Nestled at an elevation of approximately 8,800 feet, directly across from Purgatory Resort, providing easy access to year-round recreation

    Michael Kaiser Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    474 Engineer Dr, Durango, CO 81301
  • /27

    $1,225,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    91 Travertine Trail, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    Last Listing Agent Phil Durango Mountain Realty LLC

    91 Travertine Trail, Durango, CO 81301
    • /17

      Est $339,222 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Cliffs Edge Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      • Built 2025
      188 Cliffs Edge Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Peterson HomeSmart

  • /38

    $2,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    12 Falcon Way, Durango, CO 81301

    Perched directly above downtown Durango on more than three-quarters of an acre, this extraordinary Agave built residence is one of the rarest in-town offerings—unmatched in privacy, modern design, and panoramic views. Just minutes from the heart of downtown, the home feels worlds away, with unobstructed views of the city, and surrounding landscape. A dramatic 4'x7' handmade pivot door sets the

    Brandon Ryan Real Estate PROS LLC

    12 Falcon Way, Durango, CO 81301
  • /40

    $1,020,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2504 W 3rd Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,108

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Carll Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    2504 W 3rd Ave, Durango, CO 81301
    • /34

      Est $2,636,574 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Cliffs Edge Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      160 Cliffs Edge Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 603% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Peterson HomeSmart

  • /39

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    24 Sheol St Unit 205, Durango, CO 81301

    Experience mountain living at its finest in this luxury ski-in/ski-out condominium, perfectly positioned in the most desirable location at Purgatory Resort. With upscale finishes, elegant furnishings, and every resort amenity right at your doorstep, this residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The unit features two spacious bedrooms, each with a full en-suite

    Cyrilla Cass Durango Mountain Realty LLC

    24 Sheol St Unit 205, Durango, CO 81301
  • /31

    $505,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    321 Meadow View Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,898

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamon Kasnoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    321 Meadow View Rd, Durango, CO 81301
    • /17

      Est $372,785 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cliffs Edge Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      106 Cliffs Edge Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Peterson HomeSmart

  • /39

    $779,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    1792 County Road 203 Unit 1, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to the newly built Animas Cliffs Townhomes—A fresh take on modern living in the heart of Durango’s mountain lifestyle. This corner unit lives large with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an oversized (630 sf) 2-car garage that’s ready for all your gear—bikes, skis, paddle boards, you name it. Whether you're heading out for a trail day or storing everything after a powder run, this space just

    Kim Rodgers Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    1792 County Road 203 Unit 1, Durango, CO 81301
  • /31

    $765,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    185 Prospector Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,463

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Nixon Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    185 Prospector Ave, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $1,311,585 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Glacier Club Dr Unit 4, Durango, CO 81301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1901 Glacier Club Dr Unit 4, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,361,250
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gullotti Glacier Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $757,143 per Acre

    96 Wild Iris Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    96 Wild Iris is an expansive and lengthy lot totaling .345 of an acre and located in Durango's Premier in Town community, aptly named Twin Buttes. Build your next home and enjoy the front of house broad and long-range views along with back deck view corridor of the Buttes. This location is even more enhanced and characterized by the serene and quieter established neighborhood. This lot is close

    Dru English Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    96 Wild Iris Ave, Durango, CO 81301
  • /32

    $865,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    55 Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,235

    Last Listing Agent Zane Wells The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    55 Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $2,128,745 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Rockwood Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      400 Rockwood Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,093,750
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gullotti Glacier Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 10,628 Sq Ft
    • $1,188,525 per Acre

    45 Fairway Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to West Dalton Ranch! This new neighborhood is complete and ready for new homes! Note: Every buyer must have physically visited a lot before making an offer, per the Interstate Land Sale Fall Disclosure Act. Ask Broker for details. Located just six miles north of downtown Durango, West Dalton Ranch is nestled in the beautiful, lush Animas Valley among the majestic red cliffs beneath the

    Monique Flora The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    45 Fairway Dr, Durango, CO 81301
  • /39

    $53,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    485 Florida Rd Unit C23, Durango, CO 81301

    • Studio
    • 265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Horton Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    485 Florida Rd Unit C23, Durango, CO 81301
    • /10

      Est $207,601 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Elk Point Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      82 Elk Point Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Rinderle Durango Land and Homes

  • /32

    $349,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 22,476 Sq Ft
    • $676,357 per Acre

    111 Winterberry Ct (Lot 126), Durango, CO 81301

    NEWEST NEIGHBORHOOD IN TWIN BUTTES NOW OPEN, ROAD AND INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION READY FOR NEW HOME BUILDS STARTING IN 2026!!! At the top of Tipple Ave. you will find the largest average lot size (21,000 sf) to date for the Twin Buttes development. The 29 single-family build sites range in size from 12,000 sf to 42,000 sf, and nearly all of the lots back up to protected buffer zones such as

    Philip Schoon Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    111 Winterberry Ct (Lot 126), Durango, CO 81301
  • /34

    $710,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1099 Main Ave Unit 410, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,304

1099 Main Ave Unit 410, Durango, CO 81301
    • /4

      Est $222,761 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Hermosa View Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      45 Hermosa View Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Miely Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /6

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 20,342 Sq Ft
    • $577,944 per Acre

    163 Boulder View Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    ONE OF THE LAST REMAINING AVAILABLE LOTS IN THE PRESTIGE OVERLOOK PHASE OF EDGEMONT HIGHLANDS. THIS PROPERTY IS SITUATED AT THE END OF A CUL-DE-SAC. OPEN SPACE ON THE EASTSIDE OF THE LOT WITH VIEWS TO TO RIDGELINE TO THE EAST. NO NEIGHBORS TO OBSTRUCT VIEWS. LOT IS SLOPED WITH A BUILDING DESIGN TO ACCOMMODATE WALK-OUT BASEMENT AND GARAGE BELOW. THERE ARE SEVERAL LARGE BOULDERS PURCHASED BY THE

    Ted Talmon Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    163 Boulder View Dr, Durango, CO 81301
  • /36

    $713,105 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    232 Jenkins Ranch Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,907

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Phillips Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    232 Jenkins Ranch Rd, Durango, CO 81301
    • /18

      Est $330,785 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Columbine Way, Durango, CO 81301

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2021
      56 Columbine Way, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • 427 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Daly The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /14

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $567,308 per Acre

    192 Cabin Creek Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    Nestled among towering pines in the highly sought-after Edgemont Highlands community, 192 Cabin Creek offers the perfect blend of natural serenity and modern convenience. This wooded homesite provides an ideal setting for your dream mountain home, surrounded by the beauty of Colorado’s high country. Enjoy exclusive access to miles of private hiking trails and tranquil open spaces, perfect for

    Lindsay Lubrant Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    192 Cabin Creek Dr, Durango, CO 81301
  • /41

    $419,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    314 N Tamarron Dr Unit 401/402, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savanah Glynn Blackmore Group

    314 N Tamarron Dr Unit 401/402, Durango, CO 81301
    • /18

      Est $161,806 Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Lake Purgatory Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      1950 Lake Purgatory Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abbi Munn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /15

    $4,300,000

    • Land
    • 14.31 Acres
    • $300,489 per Acre

    900 Florida Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    This unique parcel is the largest infill privately owned parcel within City limits of Durango. The opportunities are boundless in that there are various benches on the property that would allow different residential products to be developed. Located conveniently on Florida Road, just 9/10th of a mile from the intersection of 3rd Avenue and 15th Street, close to Riverview Elementary School,

    Zane Wells The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    900 Florida Rd, Durango, CO 81301
  • /45

    $1,387,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    426 Edgemont Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,526

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DeLeon The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    426 Edgemont Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301
    • /15

      Est $159,857 Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Lake Purgatory Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      1332 Lake Purgatory Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Bates Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

  • /45

    $719,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    34 El Diente Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in The Bluffs at Edgemont Ranch, offering quality craftsmanship, thoughtful updates, and a private mountain setting surrounded by aspens. Built by renowned builder Larry Mongelli, this home features hardwood floors, a gas fireplace with stacked stone, and an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with granite countertops,

    Morgan Pavon The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    34 El Diente Dr, Durango, CO 81301
  • /28

    $405,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    543 Animas View Dr Unit 19, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,261

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Luthy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    543 Animas View Dr Unit 19, Durango, CO 81301
    • /17

      Est $211,443 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Big Pine Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      152 Big Pine Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayden Hyson Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    117 Needles Way Unit Eolus 421, Durango, CO 81301

    PRIME SKI-IN/SKI-OUT LOCATION WITH STUNNING VIEWS OF BOTH THE SLOPES AND THE MOUNTAINS! Priced right so you can turn it into exactly what you'd like. Experience the ultimate slopeside lifestyle with this incredible ski-in, ski-out condominium, offering breathtaking views of both the ski slopes and the picturesque mountains to the east. Whether you're looking for a personal mountain retreat or a

    Phil Durango Mountain Realty LLC

    117 Needles Way Unit Eolus 421, Durango, CO 81301
  • /45

    $3,912,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    490 Glacier Cliff Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,166/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,892,047

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gullotti Glacier Realty, LLC

    490 Glacier Cliff Dr, Durango, CO 81301
    • /16

      Est $209,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Lake Purgatory Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      1617 Lake Purgatory Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Staber Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

  • /23

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $1,194,539 per Acre

    49617 Highway 550, Durango, CO 81301

    COMMERCIAL MIXED USE RESORT DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire a prime mixed-use redevelopment site in the heart of Purgatory Ski Resort north of historic downtown Durango, Colorado. This 2.9-acre parcel offers unparalleled giant mountain views and boasts significant highway frontage, for excellent visibility and year-round accessibility. Originally built in 1969 as

    Jaime Marquez Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    49617 Highway 550, Durango, CO 81301
  • /18

    $80,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    485 Florida Rd Unit B9, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,000

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gutherie eXp Realty, LLC

    485 Florida Rd Unit B9, Durango, CO 81301

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home