6,302

Homes in ZIP Code 81303

Section Image
  • /20

    $750,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3805 County Road 510, Durango, CO 81301

    • Land
    • 284 Acres
    • $2,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Aronson Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    3805 County Road 510, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $554,032 Not Listed For Sale

      351 W Fork Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      351 W Fork Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Miely Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /3

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $36,266 per Acre

    818 Rainbow Rd, Durango, CO 81303

    Ted Talmon Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    818 Rainbow Rd, Durango, CO 81303
  • /39

    $841,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    308 Singletrack Ln, Durango, CO 81303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,110

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown Blackmore Group

    308 Singletrack Ln, Durango, CO 81303
    • /32

      Est $612,240 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Saw Mill Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      720 Saw Mill Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Baca Your Castle Real Estate, LLC

  • /9

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    99 Cheyenne Dr, Durango, CO 81303

    Located just 10 minutes from downtown Durango, this 4.7-acre parcel at 99 Cheyenne offers a rare opportunity to own a private slice of Southwest Colorado. Positioned next door to 100 Cheyenne, this lot can be purchased separately, giving buyers flexibility to secure land in a desirable and peaceful setting. The property features a gently usable landscape with mature trees and a sense of

    Joe Clair Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    99 Cheyenne Dr, Durango, CO 81303
  • /44

    $770,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    312 Singletrack Ln, Durango, CO 81303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,684

    Last Listing Agent Anne Zalbowitz Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    312 Singletrack Ln, Durango, CO 81303
    • /27

      Est $1,123,061 Not Listed For Sale

      115 S Elk Run, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      115 S Elk Run, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darla Karle Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

  • /26

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 6.68 Acres
    • $44,760 per Acre

    1963 County Road 125, Hesperus, CO 81326

    Privacy, convenience, and natural beauty with this 6.7-acre parcel in Hesperus. This property includes a paid Lake Durango Water tap, a valuable asset for building in the area. Situated at approximately 7,600 feet in elevation, the land offers excellent southern exposure ideal for maximizing sunlight year-round, along a well-maintained county road for easy, reliable access. Though 6.7 acres in

    Justin Osborn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    1963 County Road 125, Hesperus, CO 81326
  • /20

    $96,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Lot 18 High Flume Dr, Durango, CO 81303

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Thad Trujillo The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    Lot 18 High Flume Dr, Durango, CO 81303
    • /34

      Est $582,333 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Browns Lake Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      52 Browns Lake Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kessy Dalton EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

  • /45

    $2,900,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,974 Sq Ft

    26814 Highway 160 Unit Multiple, Durango, CO 81303

    Keith Darner eXp Realty, LLC

    26814 Highway 160 Unit Multiple, Durango, CO 81303
  • /40

    $405,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    220 Canyon Creek Trail, Durango, CO 81303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sorensen The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    220 Canyon Creek Trail, Durango, CO 81303
    • /33

      Est $712,548 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Browns Lake Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      128 Browns Lake Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Osborn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /38

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 81.03 Acres
    • $37,023 per Acre

    TBD Vaquero Way, Durango, CO 81303

    INTRODUCING VAQUERO, Durango's next premier high-end subdivision of homesites ranging from 3 to 6 acres with mountain views and set among an 80-acre gently sloping Ponderosa Pine and Scrub Oak forest. Located 15 minutes West of historic downtown Durango, CO with access via County Road 125 and Seabiscuit Drive, Vaquero will offer owners the serenity of living in the woods complimented by the

    Jaime Marquez Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    TBD Vaquero Way, Durango, CO 81303
  • /29

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1680 Ridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,569

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Applegate Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    1680 Ridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303
    • /30

      Est $622,762 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Locust Ct, Durango, CO 81303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      28 Locust Ct, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katri Annast RE/MAX

  • /29

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $65,947 per Acre

    80 Mesa Encantada, Durango, CO 81303

    This parcel is ready to build with a well in place! A perfect opportunity to build your Colorado dream home, with plenty of Colorado sunshine and beautiful views of the La Plata Mountains. Located just fifteen minutes from downtown Durango, CO, this property has the option to build a home, guest home, and a barn. The neighborhood is gated with convenient access off of paved county road 302.

    Maile King Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    80 Mesa Encantada, Durango, CO 81303
  • /5

    $110,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    23 Lazy Pine Dr, Durango, CO 81303

    • Land
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • $1,067,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Sandoval Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    23 Lazy Pine Dr, Durango, CO 81303
    • /32

      Est $512,785 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Westridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      151 Westridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cyrilla Cass Durango Mountain Realty LLC

  • /38

    $285,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    40 Hidden Ln, Durango, CO 81303

    This fully updated, move-in ready 2-bed, 1-bath home offers modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and an excellent location just 15 minutes from historic downtown Durango. Set on a lovely lot in the desirable Durango West I subdivision, this 700 sq ft home lives efficiently and feels fresh from top to bottom. Step inside to find new flooring, a new roof, new bathroom, and new appliances, all

    Donna Roque Grace Golden Country Homes LLC

    40 Hidden Ln, Durango, CO 81303
  • /26

    $340,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    131 Holly Hock Trail, Durango, CO 81303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Klein United Country Blue Sky Homes and Land

    131 Holly Hock Trail, Durango, CO 81303
    • /26

      Est $567,153 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Westridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      72 Westridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kalei Pitcher Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

  • /31

    $849,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    229 Petra Ct, Durango, CO 81303

    New Construction in the highly desirable Mesa Ridge community! This thoughtfully designed 2,016 sq ft home offers quality craftsmanship, modern finishes, and a functional layout that stands out in today’s market. The main level features an open great room concept with beautiful, vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings, creating a warm and inviting space filled with natural light. The kitchen is both

    Isaac Fleener Bayfield Realty

    229 Petra Ct, Durango, CO 81303
  • /38

    $720,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    37 Sierra Ave, Durango, CO 81303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,450

37 Sierra Ave, Durango, CO 81303
    • /35

      Est $504,303 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Forest Ridge Dr, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      31 Forest Ridge Dr, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judi Mora RE/MAX

  • /35

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    74 Ponderosa Trail, Durango, CO 81303

    You'll want to see this bright and light filled Durango West 1 home soon as it may go quick! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this lovingly maintained property features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and tile flooring. The classic split-level layout offers a functional and inviting flow, with the main/upper level featuring the kitchen, sun-filled

    Jeremy Deas Jeremy Deas, Independent Broker

    74 Ponderosa Trail, Durango, CO 81303
  • /45

    $865,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    200 Heartland Acres, Durango, CO 81303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,546

    Last Listing Agent Max Hutcheson The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    200 Heartland Acres, Durango, CO 81303
    • /17

      Est $514,399 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Forest Ridge Dr, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      111 Forest Ridge Dr, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

• /9

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $155,782 per Acre

    365 Cr 510, Durango, CO 81303

    Presenting an exceptional 1.47-acre mixed-use property strategically positioned along the highly coveted Highway 160 corridor, situated just east of Elmore's Corner, Mercy Hospital, and the recently established Highway 550 interchange. This prime location serves as a cornerstone for development in a thriving community enriched by an array of expanding amenities set to flourish with future

    Jarrod Nixon Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    365 Cr 510, Durango, CO 81303
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5287 County Road 213, Durango, CO 81303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Andy Langefels Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    5287 County Road 213, Durango, CO 81303
    • /17

      Est $463,231 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Forest Ridge Dr, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      133 Forest Ridge Dr, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Setka R1 Colorado

  • /32

    $499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft

    1350 Lion Rd, Durango, CO 81303

    80-Acre Grid-Independent Homestead with Stick Built Home | Solar Power, Solar Well, Cistern, Septic | Southwest Colorado This is a fully operational off-grid property, not raw land or a half-finished project. Located in Southwest Colorado, this 80-acre holding includes a stick-built residence with independent power, water, and waste systems already in place, offering immediate functionality with

    Matthew Arias Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    1350 Lion Rd, Durango, CO 81303
  • /35

    $768,825 Sold May 20, 2025

    40 Florida Place, Durango, CO 81303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,902

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ammerman The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    40 Florida Place, Durango, CO 81303
    • /35

      Est $421,214 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ponderosa Trail, Durango, CO 81303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      45 Ponderosa Trail, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,100
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Rinderle Durango Land and Homes

  • /43

    $580,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1215 County Road 216, Durango, CO 81303

    Colorado country living at its best! Set on 3 flat irrigated acres with no HOA or covenants, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath log home offers privacy, functionality, and 360-degree views in every direction. Enjoy stunning views of the La Plata Mountains from the covered back porch while overlooking the peaceful fenced property and wide-open skies. The rustic log home is full of warmth and

    Katri Annast RE/MAX Pinnacle

    1215 County Road 216, Durango, CO 81303
  • /34

    $975,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    498 Mama Llama Ln, Durango, CO 81303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 596 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,356

    Last Listing Agent Maile King Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    498 Mama Llama Ln, Durango, CO 81303
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Wood Haven Way, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      83 Wood Haven Way, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Overington Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

  • /19

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $45,690 per Acre

    Lot 17 Entrada Del Sol, Durango, CO 81303

    Welcome to the stunning subdivision, Vista Pacifica. Located on the mesa with expansive views of the La Plata mountains and tons of sunshine, this 5.8 acre lot is something special. The gated subdivision offers easy access off of paved CR 302 and is country living at its best. Lot 17 borders nearly 50 acres of open space adding to the overall privacy of this lot. This is the perfect place to

    Ashley Kerlin The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    Lot 17 Entrada Del Sol, Durango, CO 81303
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    30 Hawthorne Ct, Durango, CO 81303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,021

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown Blackmore Group

    30 Hawthorne Ct, Durango, CO 81303

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home