10,375

Durant, OK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $34,750 per Acre

    0 Forest Ln Unit 2600828, Durant, OK 74701

    Nestled in the outskirts of Durant, OK, this property offers an unparalleled blend of rustic charm and modern convenience. Spanning 4 acres of timbered acres, this is the ideal canvas for crafting your dream forever home. Experience the tranquility of rural country living as you explore the walking trails. If investing is what you're looking for, then you can easily convert this property to

    Agent Photo

    Greg Corbin

    Sparlin Realty

    (580) 366-0682

    0 Forest Ln Unit 2600828, Durant, OK 74701
  • /19

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    551 Wilson St, Durant, OK 74701

    Welcome to Timber Ridge Apartments, an affordable housing community located in Durant, Oklahoma. Our community is conveniently located near schools, shopping, bike routes, major employers, local attractions and more. Our beautiful 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartment homes include high-efficiency kitchen appliances, stackable or side-by-side washer/dryer, ceiling fans, and much more! Onsite laundry

    Timber Ridge Apartments

    (580) 634-7655

    551 Wilson St, Durant, OK 74701
  • /29

    $342,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    177 Founders Ln, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,886

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Downs Turnkey Realty, LLC

    177 Founders Ln, Durant, OK 74701
    • /49

      Est $354,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Beretta Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1002 Beretta Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Crain Epique Realty

  • /18

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    164 Cypress St, Mead, OK 73449

    Opportunity awaits with this manufactured home situated on a fenced 1.05 acre wooded lot featuring a pond, storm cellar, and peaceful country setting just a short drive from beautiful Lake Texoma. With some vision and TLC, this property could be restored to its former beauty and make the perfect weekend getaway, investment property, or full-time residence. Enjoy the privacy of mature trees and

    Agent Photo

    Karen Williams

    Epique Realty

    (580) 875-7864

    164 Cypress St, Mead, OK 73449
  • /35

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2830 Haven Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

    Discover your new home at Haven Apartments! Offering brand new one and two bedroom apartments, each unit features open-concept living areas with elegant wood-style flooring, premium hardware, and modern lighting. Our kitchens are designed to impress with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. You'll also love the generous closets, in-unit washer &

    Haven Apartments

    (580) 563-0361

    2830 Haven Blvd, Durant, OK 74701
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    272 Peach Tree Rd, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,053

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Stoner Epique Realty

    272 Peach Tree Rd, Durant, OK 74701
    • /39

      Est $355,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Beretta Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1014 Beretta Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevonshay Reynolds Epique Realty

  • /26

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $362,319 per Acre

    5 Christopher Way, Durant, OK 74701

    LAND ONLY - does not include the cost of the home. Welcome to Magnolia... the beautiful up and coming neighborhood located in the city of Durant, OK. Phase ONE is now ready for presale. Three total phases. Custom built homes ranging from 1354-1555 sq feet. Construction to begin in Spring 2026. Paved streets, sidewalks for daily walks, and a planned neighborhood is already in the works. City

    Agent Photo

    Robin Phillips

    Paragon Oklahoma

    (580) 258-7568

    5 Christopher Way, Durant, OK 74701
  • /22

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3802 W University Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

    Welcome home to High Meadow Apartments, located in Durant, Oklahoma!You’ll love relaxing and entertaining in your new apartment, and you can also spend your days enjoying our refreshing pool, 24-hour fitness center, playground for kids, basketball courts, picnic area with barbecue grills, and inviting clubhouse. We also host weekly resident activities and social events!

    High Meadow Apartments

    (580) 634-8200

    3802 W University Blvd, Durant, OK 74701
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Mills Dr, Durant, OK 74701

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Scott Brewer Realty Group

    0 Mills Dr, Durant, OK 74701
    • /35

      Est $355,953 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Beretta Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1203 Beretta Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Bell Brewer Realty Group

  • /20

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $13,542 per Acre

    0 Cypress, Durant, OK 74701

    Approximately 24 acres of improved land located on Cypress Rd in Durant, just 15 minutes from Choctaw Casino & Resort–Durant. Improvements include water and electric availability, an installed aerobic septic system, RV hookup, and perimeter fencing, with approximately 2 acres secured by chain-link fencing. Open and usable land suitable for a variety of residential or recreational use. No

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Parks

    Rise Above Realty

    (580) 203-4429

    0 Cypress, Durant, OK 74701
  • /20

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1901 W Mississippi St, Durant, OK 74701

    Welcome to The Avalon in Durant, OK! Our apartments feature central heat & air to keep you comfortable year-round. Enjoy our on-site amenities including a basketball court, 24-hour emergency maintenance, grilling area, playground, pet play area, and picnic area. With appliances provided in every unit, you'll have everything you need right at your fingertips. Take advantage of our convenient

    Avalon Apartments

    (580) 634-7944

    1901 W Mississippi St, Durant, OK 74701
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 W Sycamore St, Durant, OK 74701

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Remington Active Real Estate

    0 W Sycamore St, Durant, OK 74701
    • /26

      Est $386,415 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Preston Wood, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3014 Preston Wood, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Downs Turnkey Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    unrestricted parcel — wooded frontage with open pasture toward the rear. Build your dream home with room for shops, outbuildings and a swimming pool, or keep livestock and chickens for a self-sufficient lifestyle. Gentle terrain and mixed timber/pasture offer great privacy and recreational opportunities. Ideal for a family homestead, hobby farm, or potential to develop into a residential

    Agent Photo

    Debra Portman

    American Dream Realty

    (580) 209-4862

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1501 N 7th Ave Unit 7, Durant, OK 74701

    Property Id: 1432634Great Location across the street from SOSU on 7th ST. Walk to campus. Split rent payment available with Turbotenant App with approved applications, $25 more per Tenant on Split rent payment.

    (580) 217-7825

    1501 N 7th Ave Unit 7, Durant, OK 74701
  • /6

    $45,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4702 Peppernut Ln, Durant, OK 74701

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $37,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Downs Turnkey Realty, LLC

    4702 Peppernut Ln, Durant, OK 74701
    • /28

      Est $265,528 Not Listed For Sale

      5118 Roadrunner Dr, Durant, OK 74701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5118 Roadrunner Dr, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Allen Inc Realty, PLLC

  • /26

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $362,319 per Acre

    8 Prosper St, Durant, OK 74701

    LAND ONLY - does not include the cost of the home. BLOCK 2 LOT 8...Welcome to Magnolia... the beautiful up and coming neighborhood located in the city of Durant, OK. Phase ONE is now ready for presale. Three total phases. Custom built homes ranging from 1354-1555 sq feet. Construction to begin in Spring 2026. Paved streets, sidewalks for daily walks, and a planned neighborhood is already in the

    Agent Photo

    Robin Phillips

    Paragon Oklahoma

    (580) 648-4852

    8 Prosper St, Durant, OK 74701
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1115 W University Blvd, Durant, OK 74701

    Property Id: 2474535This 4 Bedroom Home is Nearby the University, located at 1115 University Blvd. Gorgeous Kitchen with Island and Slab Granite. Large fenced-in backyard for privacy and entertaining. Inside is completely renovated. . Brand new flooring this month May 2026. New photos coming shortly. HURRY WON'T LAST! Pets allowed with pet rent. Text Ron

    (971) 273-5218

    1115 W University Blvd, Durant, OK 74701
  • /2

    $194,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    87 Loyal Ln, Durant, OK 74701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Brewer Brewer Realty Group

    87 Loyal Ln, Durant, OK 74701
    • /46

      Est $311,437 Not Listed For Sale

      3222 Meagan Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3222 Meagan Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,200
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mona Campbell Campbell Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $23,574 per Acre

    501 Lee Ave, Durant, OK 74701

    Enjoy your own slice of Durant with this 2.6acre (MOL) lot just inside the city limits of Durant! With plenty of mature trees, a seasonal creek, and space to build, this blank canvas is ready for your vision. With an electric meter already on the property, plus water and sewer service provided by the city of Durant, you're already off to a great start!

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Belvin

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (580) 232-4478

    501 Lee Ave, Durant, OK 74701
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1501 N 7th Ave Unit 6, Durant, OK 74701

    Property Id: 1432633Great Location across the street from SOSU on 7th ST. Walk to campus. Split rent payment available with Turbotenant App with approved applications, $25 more per Tenant on Split rent payment.

    (580) 997-4004

    1501 N 7th Ave Unit 6, Durant, OK 74701
  • /2

    $189,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    59 Loyal Ln, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Brewer Brewer Realty Group

    59 Loyal Ln, Durant, OK 74701
    • /50

      Est $1,310,584 Not Listed For Sale

      3716 John Jct, Durant, OK 74701

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3716 John Jct, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Stoner Epique Realty

  • /26

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $362,319 per Acre

    13 Christopher Way, Durant, OK 74701

Agent Photo

    Robin Phillips

    Paragon Oklahoma

    (580) 218-8794

    13 Christopher Way, Durant, OK 74701
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    812 N 6th Ave Unit 1, Durant, OK 74701

    Property Id: 1826956Cute little newly remodeled 1 bed/1bath. Within short distance to Southeastern. Large back yard.

    (580) 745-0365

    812 N 6th Ave Unit 1, Durant, OK 74701
  • /2

    $142,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    00 Ed F Davis Rd, Durant, OK 74701

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lewis American Dream Realty

    00 Ed F Davis Rd, Durant, OK 74701
    • /48

      Est $360,074 Not Listed For Sale

      33800 State Road 78, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      33800 State Road 78, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Twyla Williams Sparlin Realty

  • /23

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    1296 Church Rd, Durant, OK 74701

    Two homes for one sale! A 1296 Church Rd is a 3 bedroom, 1 bath brick home - and 1308 Church Rd a beautiful 1 bedroom, small home out behind the brick home with it own private drive. The first home - located at 1296 Church Rd is a beautiful little vintage home that has been loved and maintained This is a well built 3 bedroom 1 bath home. There is a new central A/C system that was put in in 2024.

    Agent Photo

    Debra Portman

    American Dream Realty

    (580) 648-6753

    1296 Church Rd, Durant, OK 74701
  • /20

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1002 Westgate Ave, Durant, OK 74701

    Rental Listing: 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in Durant, OKThis charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers 1,390 square feet of comfortable living space in Durant, Oklahoma. The property includes assigned parking for 2 vehicles.Pet Policy: Cats and dogs are welcome! (Pet fees and/or deposits may apply—please inquire for details based on number and size of

    (580) 219-4733

    1002 Westgate Ave, Durant, OK 74701
  • /32

    $205,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1501 W Beech St, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,851

    Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy MKT Oklahoma Real Estate

    1501 W Beech St, Durant, OK 74701
    • /11

      Est $319,793 Not Listed For Sale

      4646 State Road 70 E, Durant, OK 74701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4646 State Road 70 E, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shyanne Roberts Bryan Appraisal & Realty

  • /15

    $80,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    22 Quail Dr, Durant, OK 74701

    Cozy Lake Community Home – Willow Springs This charming 2-bedroom home is nestled in the friendly lake community of Willow Springs, offering the perfect mix of comfort and outdoor fun. Situated on a large lot, you’ll have space for everyone — including your furry friends! Pet-Friendly Yard – Partially fenced to keep your pets safe and happy Room to Play – Open space for outdoor activities, BBQs,

    Agent Photo

    Debra Portman

    American Dream Realty

    (580) 633-6869

    22 Quail Dr, Durant, OK 74701
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    125 S Mclean Dr, Durant, OK 74701

    New Construction Duplex – 3 Bed / 2 Bath This brand-new duplex offers the perfect blend of modern design and functionality. Unit features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,143 of living space. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior with luxury vinyl plank flooring, decorative lighting, and an open-concept layout. The kitchen is a showstopper with granite countertops,

    Brittney Blair Easy Life Realty

    125 S Mclean Dr, Durant, OK 74701
  • /6

    $165,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Widow Moore Ln Unit 2548014, Durant, OK 74701

    • Land
    • 9.73 Acres
    • $16,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Allen Inc Realty, PLLC

    0 Widow Moore Ln Unit 2548014, Durant, OK 74701
    • /55

      Est $456,930 Not Listed For Sale

      475 Walker Hill Rd, Durant, OK 74701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      475 Walker Hill Rd, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Allen Inc Realty, PLLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home