60

Recently Sold Durham, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 23 Lexington Place S, Durham, CT 06422

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23 Lexington Place S, Durham, CT 06422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,366

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    23 Lexington Place S, Durham, CT 06422
  • 110 Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $379,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    110 Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,348

    Last Listing Agent John Maier Maier Real Estate

    110 Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 121R Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    121R Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,013

    Last Listing Agent Mark McElrath William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    121R Stage Coach Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 66 Old Farms Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    66 Old Farms Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,799

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    66 Old Farms Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 16 Turkey Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    16 Turkey Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,567

    Last Listing Agent Liz Zakrzewski Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Turkey Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 35 Madison Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    35 Madison Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,966

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    35 Madison Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 157R Sumner Wood Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    157R Sumner Wood Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,258

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bakoledis Coldwell Banker Realty

    157R Sumner Wood Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 15 Brittany Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    15 Brittany Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,294

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Hart William Raveis Real Estate

    15 Brittany Dr, Durham, CT 06422
  • 166R Skeet Club Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    166R Skeet Club Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,669

    Last Listing Agent Jane Huelsman eXp Realty

    166R Skeet Club Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 694 Higganum Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    694 Higganum Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,153

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Marcous Coldwell Banker Realty

    694 Higganum Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 38 Hamlet Manor, Durham, CT 06422

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    38 Hamlet Manor, Durham, CT 06422

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,711

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    38 Hamlet Manor, Durham, CT 06422
  • 93 Meeting House Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    93 Meeting House Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,109

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Forlenzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    93 Meeting House Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 32R Chalker Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $799,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    32R Chalker Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,203

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Travaglino William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    32R Chalker Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 102 Wheeler Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    $397,700

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    102 Wheeler Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,072

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Perrelli Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    102 Wheeler Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422
  • 36 Maiden Ln, Durham, CT 06422

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    36 Maiden Ln, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1745

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,285

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    36 Maiden Ln, Durham, CT 06422
  • 92 Dunn Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $421,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    92 Dunn Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,505

    Last Listing Agent Storm Steinberg Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    92 Dunn Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 58 Wildwood Ln, Durham, CT 06422

    $472,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    58 Wildwood Ln, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,137

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    58 Wildwood Ln, Durham, CT 06422
  • 62 Wheeler Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    62 Wheeler Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,975

    Last Listing Agent Pat Funaro eXp Realty

    62 Wheeler Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422
  • 85 Clementel Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    $428,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    85 Clementel Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,698

    Last Listing Agent Karen MacKenzie Coldwell Banker Realty

    85 Clementel Dr, Durham, CT 06422
  • 118 Howd Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    118 Howd Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,654

    Last Listing Agent Shari DiDomenico Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    118 Howd Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 46 Shunpike Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $621,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    46 Shunpike Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,618

46 Shunpike Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 165 Madison Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $537,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    165 Madison Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,174

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kolman The Heritage Group, LLC

    165 Madison Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 67 Side Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    67 Side Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,204

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thompson Real Broker CT, LLC

    67 Side Hill Dr, Durham, CT 06422
  • 708R Haddam Quarter Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    708R Haddam Quarter Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,972

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    708R Haddam Quarter Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 97 Wildwood Cir, Durham, CT 06422

    $493,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    97 Wildwood Cir, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,431

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bertini Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    97 Wildwood Cir, Durham, CT 06422
  • 28 Clementel Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    28 Clementel Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,973

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kleeman William Raveis Real Estate

    28 Clementel Dr, Durham, CT 06422
  • 15r Clark Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    15r Clark Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,192

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Whalen LAER Realty Partners

    15r Clark Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 76 Higganum Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    76 Higganum Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,665

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    76 Higganum Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 154 Creamery Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $474,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    154 Creamery Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,515

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    154 Creamery Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 147 Tuttle Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    147 Tuttle Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,774

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan McCann BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    147 Tuttle Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 177R Main St, Durham, CT 06422

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    177R Main St, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,955

    Last Listing Agent Santo Gulino William Raveis Real Estate

    177R Main St, Durham, CT 06422
  • 344 Oxbow Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $678,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    344 Oxbow Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,038

    Last Listing Agent Marco Rondinone Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    344 Oxbow Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 37 Austin Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    37 Austin Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,324

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

    37 Austin Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 90 Howd Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    90 Howd Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,278

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rosa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    90 Howd Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 7 Hamlet Manor, Durham, CT 06422

    $336,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7 Hamlet Manor, Durham, CT 06422

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,213

    Last Listing Agent Diane Fahey Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    7 Hamlet Manor, Durham, CT 06422
  • 176R Skeet Club Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    176R Skeet Club Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,393

    Last Listing Agent Chris Farrell Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    176R Skeet Club Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 70R Tri Mountain Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $849,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    70R Tri Mountain Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,094

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fredricksen Seabury Hill REALTORS

    70R Tri Mountain Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 64 Dunn Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    64 Dunn Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,497

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Raffile Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    64 Dunn Hill Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 15 Ridge Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    15 Ridge Rd, Durham, CT 06422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,403

    Last Listing Agent Phil Carloni Philip Carloni

    15 Ridge Rd, Durham, CT 06422
  • 43 Woodland Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    43 Woodland Dr, Durham, CT 06422

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,329

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan McLaughlin William Raveis Real Estate

    43 Woodland Dr, Durham, CT 06422

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Durham, CT?
Homes for sale in Durham, CT have an average home price of $600,003.
What is the average time to sell a house in Durham, CT?
The houses for sale in Durham, CT spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Durham, CT?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Durham, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Durham, CT?
54 homes have sold in Durham, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Durham, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$474,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$497,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$454,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$310,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$297
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
54
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$497,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home