31,017

Homes in ZIP Code 27703

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    607 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    Lovely 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom home in Ridgefield in Durham! Spacious kitchen. Bonus room upstairs. All bedrooms and full bathrooms located upstairs. Corporately owned, please see all agent remarks prior to showings or offers.

    Kriston Ashley 360 REALTY

    607 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1107 Liberty St Unit B, Durham, NC 27703

    This charming two-story duplex is ideally located in the heart of town, offering easy access to public transportation, perfect for those who commute to work or enjoy exploring the city. The first floor features an inviting living space with beautiful hard floors that add a touch of elegance and make for easy cleaning. The kitchen is equipped with updated appliances, making it a joy for any home

    1107 Liberty St Unit B, Durham, NC 27703
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    117 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,331

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Blondell eXp Realty, LLC - C

    117 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703
    • /29

      Est $409,828 Not Listed For Sale

      626 Brittany Ct, Durham, NC 27703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      626 Brittany Ct, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Fisher Tri Pointe Homes Inc

  • /21

    $436,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    1510 Hatteras Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    Brand new, energy-efficient home ready Jun 2026! Guests will love the comfortable main-level bed and bath, while the open-concept great room offers ample space to entertain. Upstairs, a versatile loft gives extra space to unwind, while the primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet and walk-in tiled shower to elevate every morning. Avalon Place offers a serene slice of nature in the heart

    LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1510 Hatteras Rd, Durham, NC 27703
  • /14

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2008 Sandwood Loch Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    Welcome home! Built in 2023, this three-story townhome with open main floor layout is ready for you!. Bedroom and full bath on the first floor! The second level includes the kitchen, family room and dining room as well as an accessible deck from the kitchen patio doors! Three bedrooms on third floor including the primary suite with luxury bathroom and walk-in closet. Community playground across

    Bryson Mitchell Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2008 Sandwood Loch Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    704 S Mineral Springs Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,116

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Oakley Coldwell Banker HPW

    704 S Mineral Springs Rd, Durham, NC 27703
    • /26

      Est $319,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Kindness Ln, Durham, NC 27703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1005 Kindness Ln, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Crumpler Keller Williams Legacy

  • /29

    $389,290 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    2307 Sun Vibes Way, Durham, NC 27703

    ''Welcome to 2307 Sun Vibes Way, where the Raritan plan offers a bright, modern layout designed for effortless living. The main level features an open concept with a stylish kitchen, large island, dedicated dining space, and a generous living area enhanced by rear windows overlooking peaceful wooded views.Enjoy an expanded patio, perfect for outdoor meals or quiet moments in the fresh air.

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2307 Sun Vibes Way, Durham, NC 27703
  • /25

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2418 Owen St Unit A, Durham, NC 27703

    Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex in the vibrant city of Durham, NC! This property offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The duplex features a driveway for easy parking, so you'll never have to worry about finding a spot. The property management takes care of lawn maintenance, providing you with a beautiful, hassle-free outdoor space. Personal trash bins are provided for

    2418 Owen St Unit A, Durham, NC 27703
  • /49

    $482,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    304 Wellwater Ave, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,894

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Wise EXP Realty LLC

    304 Wellwater Ave, Durham, NC 27703
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Hollyview Ave, Durham, NC 27703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1316 Hollyview Ave, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /23

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    412 Commonwealth St, Durham, NC 27703

    Prime Durham location, conveniently situated near Duke University and Research Triangle Park. This thoughtfully designed residence features modern finishes and a highly sought-after floor plan, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy a spacious yard--perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or relaxing.

    Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

    412 Commonwealth St, Durham, NC 27703
  • /25

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • 3bd/2.5ba Townhome for rent @ Triple Crown in Durham

    5927 Woodlawn Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    Step into this fresh and stylish 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome featuring a convenient one-car garage and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. A charming front porch welcomes you into a bright, open first floor filled with natural light and enhanced by durable luxury vinyl flooring. The main level includes a convenient half bath and a beautifully appointed kitchen complete with

    5927 Woodlawn Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /22

    $460,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2605 Magnolia Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,946

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cassidy Mallard Realty Group

    2605 Magnolia Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703
    • /37

      Est $453,471 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Rosefinch Dr, Durham, NC 27703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1115 Rosefinch Dr, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /17

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    4210 Artifact Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    This two-story townhome design delivers modern comfort and flow. The first-floor Great Room, dining room and kitchen are arranged in a convenient, open-concept layout to promote seamless transitions between spaces. The top level is occupied by a versatile loft that can function as another common area and all three bedrooms, including the spacious owner’s suite with an adjoining full-sized

    Lennar Builder
    4210 Artifact Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /23

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7 Thorton Ct, Durham, NC 27703

    Extremely well located 4 bedroom home close to Brier Creek, Hwy 70, RTP, I-540 and the airport! The interior features an open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout the foyer, living and kitchen, a main floor bedroom or home office, open living & dining rooms and 2nd floor loft space. Brand new luxury vinyl plank kitchen flooring, fresh interior paint and new carpet! Located in the cul-de-sac

    7 Thorton Ct, Durham, NC 27703
  • /6

    $415,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3503 Long Ridge Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,353

    Last Listing Agent Olita Boone EXP Realty LLC - C

    3503 Long Ridge Rd, Durham, NC 27703
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Hester Rd, Durham, NC 27703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      736 Hester Rd, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /27

    $362,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1156 Pate Farm Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    Conveniently located near Research Triangle Park, Duke University, and Downtown Durham, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. A fantastic opportunity to own a nearly new townhome in one of Durham's most desirable newer communities. Beautiful 2023 end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Ellis Walk community in Durham. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a modern

    Roger Hudson Coldwell Banker HPW

    1156 Pate Farm Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /34

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3-Bedroom Home, minutes from Downtown Durham & Duke, Pet Friendly!

    409 Burrell Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    409 Burrell Rd is offered by Highland Property Management. Contact Will Spence for a scheduled tour! Brittany @ ----AVAILABLE NOW!Welcome to your next home! Nestled in a convenient and growing area of Durham, this inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and accessibility.Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Durham. Step inside to find a bright and

    409 Burrell Rd, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $626,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8 Seawell Ct, Durham, NC 27703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,007

    Last Listing Agent Dane Moore KELLER WILLIAMS BALLANTYNE

    8 Seawell Ct, Durham, NC 27703
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Seacoast Ave, Durham, NC 27703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2510 Seacoast Ave, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Li TopSky Realty Inc

  • 510 Sunset Lake Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    $395,480 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    510 Sunset Lake Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    This stunning, two-story townhome showcases fiber cement siding for enduring appeal and low maintenance. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9-ft. ceilings and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with 42-in. upper cabinets, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and a large island, which is ideal for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy

    KB Home Builder
    510 Sunset Lake Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /32

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Fantastic 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home near Brier Creek & RDU, Fenced-in Yard, Bonus Room, Pet Friendly!

    3307 Skybrook Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    3307 Skybrook Lane is offered by Highland Property Management. Contact Will Spence for a scheduled tour! Inquiry @ --------AVAILABLE EARLY JULY!Introducing our newest listing, coming soon to Durham, NC! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. Step inside and be greeted by an open floorplan

    3307 Skybrook Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $499,310 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3457 Delmar Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Masino Lennar Carolinas LLC

    3457 Delmar Dr, Durham, NC 27703
    • /46

      Est $491,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 White Flint Cir, Durham, NC 27703

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1216 White Flint Cir, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    111 Lang St, Durham, NC 27703

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 111 Lang St, Durham, NC 27703. This one-level ranch sits on a sprawling .46-acre lot, offering the rare freedom of no HOA fees or restrictive covenants. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, a frequent traveler, or looking to downsize without compromising on outdoor space, this property delivers on every front. The home features a

    Jenny Barber Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    111 Lang St, Durham, NC 27703
  • /8

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Rent Ready 3BR Home in Durham

    307 Walton St, Durham, NC 27703

    Cozy single-family home available for rent only 12 minutes from Downtown Durham!This recently renovated 960 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, hardwood floors, private fenced yard, new interior paint, and brand-new windows.Application Link: Please find rental criteria below.1). Must make 2.5/3 times the rent Gross Monthly2). No Evictions or

    307 Walton St, Durham, NC 27703
  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2804 Lutz Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,743

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Castro THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    2804 Lutz Ln, Durham, NC 27703
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Seacoast Ave, Durham, NC 27703

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2504 Seacoast Ave, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /29

    $330,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    1029 Arbor Edge Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhome right off of 98! Step inside to fresh paint throughout. Spacious kitchen offers ample counter space, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plan downstairs and all bedrooms are upstairs! Hard surface flooring throughout! The master bathroom is a dream, with a walk-in shower, and dual vanity sink. Backyard is fully fenced-in!

    Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    1029 Arbor Edge Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /14

    $2,280 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Former Model Townhome for Rent

    110 Brier Summit Place, Durham, NC 27703

    Spacious home with 2 Car Garage available July 1st

    110 Brier Summit Place, Durham, NC 27703
  • /56

    $515,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3108 Kiawa Pointe Ln Unit 213, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,667

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    3108 Kiawa Pointe Ln Unit 213, Durham, NC 27703
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Blissful Waters St, Durham, NC 27703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1022 Blissful Waters St, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    103 S Briggs Ave, Durham, NC 27703

    Excellent opportunity to build in the growing Durham area! Located at 103 S Briggs Ave, this 0.14-acre lot offers approximately 55 feet of road frontage and is zoned RU-5 (2), making it a great option for a future primary residence or investment property. The mostly wooded and level terrain provides a blank canvas to bring your vision to life, while public water and sewer availability add

    SAMANTHA PETERSON LPT REALTY LLC

    103 S Briggs Ave, Durham, NC 27703
  • /17

    $2,197 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Close to Downtown Durham Brand New Construction

    202 Southern Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    Welcome home to **202 S. Driver Street**, a stunning brand-new construction nestled in the heart of the historic East Durham neighborhood.This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home seamlessly blends modern comfort with the charm and character that make East Durham one of the city’s most sought-after communities. Thoughtfully crafted with attention to detail, this home offers

    202 Southern Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /23

    $495,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3224 Pelican Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    3224 Pelican Ln, Durham, NC 27703
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4216 Bryson Dr Unit 48, Durham, NC 27703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4216 Bryson Dr Unit 48, Durham, NC 27703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,990
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home