1,797

Recently Sold Homes in 27703

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $377,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    106 Torrey Heights Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,867

    Last Listing Agent Mariella Guillama Daymark Realty LLC

    106 Torrey Heights Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12404 Huntley Chase Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,832

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Henderson Keller Williams Realty

    12404 Huntley Chase Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $499,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1008 Red Roses Ave, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,427

    Lennar Triple Crown - Summit Collection

    1008 Red Roses Ave, Durham, NC 27703
  • /51

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3004 Prospect Pkwy, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,602

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    3004 Prospect Pkwy, Durham, NC 27703
  • /35

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    112 Manning Way, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,849

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Wieland Properties, Inc.

    112 Manning Way, Durham, NC 27703
  • /35

    $223,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    700 Finsbury St Unit 105, Durham, NC 27703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Last Listing Agent Branco Theis THEIS REALTY

    700 Finsbury St Unit 105, Durham, NC 27703
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10 Bentwood Place, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,008

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    10 Bentwood Place, Durham, NC 27703
  • /29

    $322,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3702 Turquoise Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,147

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dail ERA Live Moore

    3702 Turquoise Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $776,287

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3000 Dog Rose Dr Unit 311, Durham, NC 27703

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,988

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Morrone Clayton Properties Group INC

    3000 Dog Rose Dr Unit 311, Durham, NC 27703
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7834 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,499

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wei CHK Realty

    7834 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    201 Finsbury St Unit 303, Durham, NC 27703

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,759

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    201 Finsbury St Unit 303, Durham, NC 27703
  • /35

    $401,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1914 Woodsdale Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,658

    Last Listing Agent Becky Belk Keller Williams Central

    1914 Woodsdale Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    117 Torrey Heights Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,044

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Cole Be Home Realty

    117 Torrey Heights Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /34

    $379,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1201 Bell Heather Rd Unit 16, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gadzinski Clayton Properties Group INC

    1201 Bell Heather Rd Unit 16, Durham, NC 27703
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2105 Pear Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,626

    Last Listing Agent Liz Brown Compass -- Cary

    2105 Pear Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /11

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2016 Kapalua Way Unit 195, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,645

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Johnson SM North Carolina Brokerage

    2016 Kapalua Way Unit 195, Durham, NC 27703
  • /18

    $586,575

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1107 Masters Place Way Unit 155, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,839

1107 Masters Place Way Unit 155, Durham, NC 27703
  • /80

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    418 Magna Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,222

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ballinger Nest Realty of the Triangle

    418 Magna Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $437,865

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1011 Red Roses Ave, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,149

    Lennar Triple Crown - Hanover Collection

    1011 Red Roses Ave, Durham, NC 27703
  • /23

    $296,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7818 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,115

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    7818 Spungold St, Raleigh, NC 27617
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1716 Stage Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,579

    Last Listing Agent James Compton HomeSmart Expert Realty

    1716 Stage Rd, Durham, NC 27703
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    117 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,331

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Blondell eXp Realty, LLC - C

    117 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    704 S Mineral Springs Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,116

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Oakley Coldwell Banker HPW

    704 S Mineral Springs Rd, Durham, NC 27703
  • /49

    $482,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    304 Wellwater Ave, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,784

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Wise EXP Realty LLC

    304 Wellwater Ave, Durham, NC 27703
  • /22

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2605 Magnolia Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,946

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cassidy Mallard Realty Group

    2605 Magnolia Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /6

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3503 Long Ridge Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,851

    Last Listing Agent Olita Boone EXP Realty LLC - C

    3503 Long Ridge Rd, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $626,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8 Seawell Ct, Durham, NC 27703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,049

    Last Listing Agent Dane Moore KELLER WILLIAMS BALLANTYNE

    8 Seawell Ct, Durham, NC 27703
  • /31

    $599,990

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1573 Odette Way, Durham, NC 27703

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Shaw Ridge

    1573 Odette Way, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $499,310

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3457 Delmar Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Masino Lennar Carolinas LLC

    3457 Delmar Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2804 Lutz Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,784

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Castro THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    2804 Lutz Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /56

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3108 Kiawa Pointe Ln Unit 213, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,667

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    3108 Kiawa Pointe Ln Unit 213, Durham, NC 27703
  • /23

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3224 Pelican Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    3224 Pelican Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $357,369

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    521 Sunset Lake Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    KB Home Brooks Mill - Reserve Series

    521 Sunset Lake Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /42

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1 Saturn Ct, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,465

    Last Listing Agent Susan Napolitano Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1 Saturn Ct, Durham, NC 27703
  • /19

    $504,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1007 Gemstone Way, Durham, NC 27703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Mica Ridge - Sterling Collection

    1007 Gemstone Way, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $342,990

    Sold Jan 11, 2026

    3308 Opal Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Mica Ridge - Club Collection

    3308 Opal Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /22

    $342,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3308 Gypsum Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    3308 Gypsum Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /79

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4 Pickard Place, Durham, NC 27703

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,160

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hensley Luxe Residential, LLC

    4 Pickard Place, Durham, NC 27703
  • /2

    $374,990

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1108 Constellation Cir, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Stella View - Ardmore Collection

    1108 Constellation Cir, Durham, NC 27703
  • /48

    $391,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3007 Appling Way, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,482

    Last Listing Agent Ganna Fisher Real Estate By Design

    3007 Appling Way, Durham, NC 27703

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home