657

Recently Sold Homes in 27704

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    837 Waring St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,934

    Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

    837 Waring St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /36

    $389,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2123 Scarlet Sage Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,198

    Last Listing Agent Monica Boswell The M Homes Group

    2123 Scarlet Sage Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /14

    $507,685

    Sold May 01, 2026

    510 Maumelle Way, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,333

    Stanley Martin Falls Village - Sterling Series

    510 Maumelle Way, Durham, NC 27703
  • /15

    $238,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    75 Stone Hill Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,918

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lawing West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    75 Stone Hill Ct, Durham, NC 27704
  • /38

    $362,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3724 Mountain Brook Cir, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,865

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    3724 Mountain Brook Cir, Durham, NC 27704
  • /2

    $289,997

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3010 Chrys St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    KB Home Aster Ridge

    3010 Chrys St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6 Ocean Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,550

    Last Listing Agent Sarai Peotdi Mark Spain Real Estate

    6 Ocean Ct, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $309,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2041 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2041 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $310,990

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1127 Merlot Hills Ln, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1127 Merlot Hills Ln, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $264,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3029 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,415

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3029 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1304 Cozart St Unit 216, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,950

    Last Listing Agent Chambrea Daniels eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1304 Cozart St Unit 216, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $309,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2204 Titanium Rock Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,911

    2204 Titanium Rock Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    309 Rippling Stream Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,416

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Bell NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    309 Rippling Stream Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /34

    $336,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2224 Clements Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,472

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Chestnutt EXP Realty LLC

    2224 Clements Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    112 E Edgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,956

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Denton Nest Realty of the Triangle

    112 E Edgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /34

    $392,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1207 Bent Willow Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,714

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rank Mark Spain Real Estate

    1207 Bent Willow Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /24

    $284,990

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2123 Trailside Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,737

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Morrow Eastwood Construction LLC

    2123 Trailside Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2304 Crestwood Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,422

    Last Listing Agent Chad Collins MARLOWE COLLINS REALTY INC

    2304 Crestwood Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /9

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2729 Broad St, Durham, NC 27704

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Weitz Fathom Realty NC

    2729 Broad St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /36

    $515,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3105 Kiawa Pointe Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,333

    Stanley Martin Falls Village - Sterling Series

    3105 Kiawa Pointe Ln, Durham, NC 27703
  • /11

    $645,435

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1128 Masters Place Way Unit 124, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,263

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    1128 Masters Place Way Unit 124, Durham, NC 27703
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    106 E Delafield Ave, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,413

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Passwaters Nest Realty of the Triangle

    106 E Delafield Ave, Durham, NC 27704
  • /19

    $314,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2123 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,318

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2123 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3 Patriot Cir, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,482

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

    3 Patriot Cir, Durham, NC 27704
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    705 Valley Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,638

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kolb DASH Carolina

    705 Valley Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /2

    $61,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    708 Old Oxford Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $358,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,370

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    708 Old Oxford Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /17

    $297,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2821 Broad St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,885

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Williams Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    2821 Broad St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /27

    $289,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2049 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,387

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    2049 Glen Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3112 Kenan Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,708

    Last Listing Agent Alison Miller EXP Realty LLC

    3112 Kenan Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /13

    $147,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2432 Redwood Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $314,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry McDonald Flat Fee Realty LLC

    2432 Redwood Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /18

    $305,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3103 Vitner Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    3103 Vitner Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /16

    $274,990

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3106 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,815

    Starlight Homes Glenn Crossing

    3106 Fulong Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2105 Feather Rock Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,008

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Leonard RE/MAX United

    2105 Feather Rock Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /55

    $242,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1823 E Geer St, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    1823 E Geer St, Durham, NC 27704
  • /10

    $409,990

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1204 Carpenter Falls Ave, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1204 Carpenter Falls Ave, Durham, NC 27704
  • /32

    $369,300

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2709 Shenandoah Ave, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,628

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Bley Irby Stinson Realty

    2709 Shenandoah Ave, Durham, NC 27704
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    207 Kinnakeet Dr, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,625

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Algood All Good Real Estate

    207 Kinnakeet Dr, Durham, NC 27704
  • /29

    $285,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    308 Santee Rd, Durham, NC 27704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,864

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Daniel Cardinal Real Estate Group

    308 Santee Rd, Durham, NC 27704
  • /55

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7 Nadeau Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,084

    Last Listing Agent Dani Devinney New Native Realty

    7 Nadeau Ct, Durham, NC 27704
  • /8

    $352,700

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5 Sidbrook Ct, Durham, NC 27704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,251

    Last Listing Agent Charles Bulthuis Reformation Asset Management

    5 Sidbrook Ct, Durham, NC 27704

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home