15,685

Homes in ZIP Code 27705

Section Image
  • /67

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft

    2573 Bittersweet Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    2573 Bittersweet Drive captures the feeling of a bittersweet memory--peaceful, beautiful, and the kind of place you never quite want to leave. Welcome to Croasdaile Farm, one of Durham's most coveted neighborhoods, where this custom European inspired home is defined by thoughtful design and timeless architecture. Every detail was carefully crafted to create airy, open living spaces and a natural

    Lenny Nguyen EXP Realty LLC

    2573 Bittersweet Dr, Durham, NC 27705
  • /41

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous and Spacious 5 Bedroom Home, Cul-de-sac lot, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Backyard, Stunning ...

    6 Bramerton Ct, Durham, NC 27705

    AVAILABLE NOWWelcome to 6 Bramerton Court in Durham! Located off Cole Mill Road, just minutes from Croasdaile Country Club, Duke University Hospital and access to the Eno River. Situated on a cul-de-sac lot, this gorgeous 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, oak hardwood floors throughout, new interior paint, and a large formal dining

    6 Bramerton Ct, Durham, NC 27705
  • /34

    $499,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    101 Hay Sedge Ct, Durham, NC 27705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,031

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Baker Assist-2-Sell

    101 Hay Sedge Ct, Durham, NC 27705
    • /70

      Est $1,116,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Crested Jay Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1101 Crested Jay Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Dillon Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /42

    $569,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2536 W Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705

    Now offering a 3-2-1 buydown w/ builder's preferred lender! Natural light and open space define this home--creating a bright, airy feel that immediately stands out. Offering approximately 1,200 square feet, three bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is designed to flow naturally, blending openness and functionality for comfortable, everyday living on W Wilson Street. The main living area is

    Angela Burkall West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    2536 W Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705
  • /7

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    929 Morreene Rd Unit B26, Durham, NC 27705

    1/2 off the 1st month's rent. A great rental with very close proximity to Duke University. You will love this coveted second-floor corner unit. Each of the three bedrooms has a private bathroom with a walk-in closet and windows. Each room is lockable for privacy. A large great room with track lighting and cable TV hook-up. A full kitchen with all major appliances and a separate dining room. The

    Samuel Paynter Weichert, Realtors-Mark Thomas

    929 Morreene Rd Unit B26, Durham, NC 27705
  • /54

    $400,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    114 Constitution Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,402

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mock Coldwell Banker HPW

    114 Constitution Dr, Durham, NC 27705
    • /62

      Est $748,702 Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Alman Dr, Durham, NC 27705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3510 Alman Dr, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsay Berland NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /60

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    610 Trent Dr Unit 504, Durham, NC 27705

    Top-floor condo in Bull City Commons Cohousing with serene treetop views and abundant southwest-facing natural light. This 3BR/2BA home offers one of the largest floor plans in the building, featuring expansive windows, a private balcony overlooking a native garden, and flexible living spaces. The modern kitchen includes quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and a Bosch induction range. The third

    Steve Gardner Urban Durham Realty

    610 Trent Dr Unit 504, Durham, NC 27705
  • /43

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • This Home is a Hole in One!

    1508 Cole Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    Contact Katie at kbrown@acorn- for more info or showings!Located on the 15th green, this house is everyone's dream! Besides the amazing view from the expansive back deck, this architect-designed property has lots of fun surprises in store. The living room has a cathedral ceiling with a stunning 2-story fireplace. Enjoy ALL the seasons on the large screened-in porch with sliding windows

    1508 Cole Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27705
  • /54

    $2,400,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4937 Taproot Ln, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,090

    Last Listing Agent Connie Semans Inhabit Real Estate

    4937 Taproot Ln, Durham, NC 27705
    • /10

      Est $313,766 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Morreene Rd Unit C15, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      929 Morreene Rd Unit C15, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Clayton Griffin Associates REALTORS

  • /51

    $999,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft

    3735 Stoneybrook Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    Golf Course Views! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with dedicated office and spacious bonus room, ideally positioned on the 16th tee of Croasdaile Country Club. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features a large walk-in shower with dual shower heads with two large, separate vanities offering plenty of space and storage. The primary

    Shawn Carter INNOVATE Real Estate

    3735 Stoneybrook Dr, Durham, NC 27705
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1900 Sunset Ave, Durham, NC 27705

    Welcome to 1900 Sunset Avenue, a well-appointed apartment located in the highly sought-after Watts-Hillandale neighborhood of Durham. This residence offers convenient access to Downtown Durham, Duke University, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, grocery, and entertainment options. Whole Foods is a mile and a half away. The property features 1 full bathroom with a walk-in shower and a kitchen

    Samuel Paynter Weichert, Realtors-Mark Thomas

    1900 Sunset Ave, Durham, NC 27705
  • /26

    $465,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10 Tarawa Terrace, Durham, NC 27705

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,824

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Grable Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    10 Tarawa Terrace, Durham, NC 27705
    • /20

      Est $233,791 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Moorefield Ct, Durham, NC 27705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2 Moorefield Ct, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /39

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    4207 Sugar Pine Ln, Durham, NC 27705

    Tucked away in Hope Creek, 4207 Sugar Pine Lane delivers a rare combination of timeless elegance and everyday livability. From the moment you step into the grand entryway, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, French doors, rich site-finished hardwoods, and classic trim work that instantly feels like home. The light-filled living room, with its vaulted ceilings, creates a stunning centerpiece,

    Mark Hove Nest Realty of the Triangle

    4207 Sugar Pine Ln, Durham, NC 27705
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • 3be/3ba Apartment Near Duke's Medical/Research Campus.

    929 Morreene Rd Unit C31, Durham, NC 27705

    *AVAILABLE FOR JULY!*Showings scheduled via email only: nayara@acorn-*Offered by Acorn + Oak Property ManagementThis spacious and fully equipped 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo with a dedicated office space offers unparalleled comfort and convenience, ideally situated for easy access to the Duke University campus.Key Features You'll Love:3 Generous Bedrooms with Full

    929 Morreene Rd Unit C31, Durham, NC 27705
  • /21

    $238,200 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1429 Hudson Ave, Durham, NC 27705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,775

    Last Listing Agent Shanti Holloway Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1429 Hudson Ave, Durham, NC 27705
    • /10

      Est $304,237 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Morreene Rd Unit B34, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      929 Morreene Rd Unit B34, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /25

    $499,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    1508 W Markham Ave, Durham, NC 27705

    Location, Location, Location!!! Gorgeous, all-brick townhome in prime location overlooking Duke's East Campus. Walk to Duke, Whole Foods, 9th Street Shops & Restaurants and to Brightleaf Square & Downtown Durham! Enjoy city living that offers so much convenience to Duke University and Medical Center. Great floor plan! Large living room with high ceilings, hardwood floors and wall of windows

    Paula Walls Coldwell Banker HPW

    1508 W Markham Ave, Durham, NC 27705
  • /9

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2211 Peppertree St Unit B, Durham, NC 27705

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath - Newly Renovated & Move-In Ready Enjoy this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a full renovation throughout. The property includes a brand-new refrigerator, fresh paint, new flooring, and newly stained stairs. The bright, sun-filled interior creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the back deck offers a great space to relax or entertain. Conveniently

    Michael Sullivan ML Sullivan Property Managemen

    2211 Peppertree St Unit B, Durham, NC 27705
  • /43

    $399,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    908 Clarion Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,231

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Leyburn Seagroves Realty

    908 Clarion Dr, Durham, NC 27705
    • /34

      Est $312,666 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Morreene Rd Unit B12, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      929 Morreene Rd Unit B12, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Serrano Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /36

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    1411 Nicklaus Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering a bright, open layout and flexible living spaces. The first-floor primary suite provides comfort and convenience with direct access to a peaceful screened-in porch, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The spacious living room features soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with

    Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    1411 Nicklaus Dr, Durham, NC 27705
  • /14

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1017 Onslow St Unit 1017 Onslow St. - B, Durham, NC 27705

    1017 Onslow St Unit 1017 Onslow St. - B, Durham, NC 27705
  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    72 Justin Ct, Durham, NC 27705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,873

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lawing West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    72 Justin Ct, Durham, NC 27705
    • /24

      Est $179,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Hudson Ave Unit D18, Durham, NC 27705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1309 Hudson Ave Unit D18, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leon Frati Urban Durham Realty

  • /51

    $895,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    2721 Dogwood Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    Pause. Slow down. Now think of your favorite book. Maybe you've read it a dozen times. Maybe you've carried it with you from one home to the next. The way it feels--familiar, comforting, easy to return to--that's the feeling you'll find at 2721 Dogwood. Set in Duke Forest, this 1950s brick cottage blends vintage character with thoughtful updates that make everyday living feel effortless. The

    Nata Bozymski Inhabit Real Estate

    2721 Dogwood Rd, Durham, NC 27705
  • /20

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2518 W Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705

    Located in the desirable Hillandale area, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approximately 2,300+ square feet of comfortable living space with golf course views and a versatile tri-level layout. The main living areas feature abundant natural light, large windows, and updated flooring throughout. The expansive family/recreation room showcases exposed wood ceiling beams and a cozy

    Judy Daley Mahich Wilson Property Management, In

    2518 W Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    80 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,147

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bray My Dog Tess, Inc.

    80 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705
    • /25

      Est $158,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Hudson Ave Unit D17, Durham, NC 27705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1309 Hudson Ave Unit D17, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leon Frati Urban Durham Realty

  • /34

    $569,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2532 W Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705

    Now offering a 3-2-1 buydown w/ builder's preferred lender! A more modern take on everyday living, with clean lines, thoughtful design, and a layout that feels open, functional, and easy to live in. Featuring a first-floor primary suite, two-story living room, and modern finishes throughout, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,200 square feet with a layout designed for everyday

    Angela Burkall West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    2532 W Wilson St, Durham, NC 27705
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    929 Morreene Rd Unit C13, Durham, NC 27705

    This well-appointed condo offers exceptional convenience just minutes from Duke University and Duke Hospital. The property features 3 private bedrooms, each with its own bathroom, closet, and lockable entry—ideal for roommates or students seeking privacy. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, range, and pantry space, and there’s a utility room with a washer and dryer for added convenience. With

    929 Morreene Rd Unit C13, Durham, NC 27705
  • /5

    $303,334 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    929 Morreene Rd Unit D34, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,951

929 Morreene Rd Unit D34, Durham, NC 27705
    • /25

      Est $161,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Hudson Ave Unit D15, Durham, NC 27705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1309 Hudson Ave Unit D15, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leon Frati Urban Durham Realty

  • /24

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    2 Webster Ct, Durham, NC 27705

    DON'T MISS this BEAUTIFUL HOME in HIGHLY DESIRED, QUIET and QUAINT Coles Pond! CLEAN and MOVE-IN READY! Easy ONE-LEVEL living with 2,000+ SF. Corner lot on CUL-DE-SAC, 3 BR; 2 1⁄2 bath home. Third bedroom can be used as an office/library/den with its location in the home and its BEAUTIFUL glass FRENCH DOORS. Solid WOOD FLOORS, NEW carpet and NEW LVT. FRESHLY painted. UPDATED kitchen, GRANITE

    Ellen Thabet Adorn Realty

    2 Webster Ct, Durham, NC 27705
  • /13

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2414 Albany St, Durham, NC 27705

    Updates galore and nearly new! Vintage cottage in Warren Park and Watts/Hillandale adjacent re-imagined. You will love the gleaming hardwood floors, the fresh paint, the newer HVAC, the newly updated kitchen, the new bathroom. Home comes fully applianced-range, refrigerator, washer, dryer. Walk/bike to Ninth Street or NC School of Science and Math. Pets allowed per pet policy. Fully fenced rear

    Michael Sullivan ML Sullivan Property Managemen

    2414 Albany St, Durham, NC 27705
  • /36

    $549,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1100 Iredell St, Durham, NC 27705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,963

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jackson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1100 Iredell St, Durham, NC 27705
    • /25

      Est $164,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Hudson Ave Unit B16, Durham, NC 27705

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1309 Hudson Ave Unit B16, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leon Frati Urban Durham Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home