15,936

Homes in ZIP Code 27707

Section Image
  • /37

    $785,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2225 Whitley Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,148

    Last Listing Agent Joan Austin Marie Austin Realty

    2225 Whitley Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /45

      Est $467,073 Not Listed For Sale

      5321 Yardley Terrace, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5321 Yardley Terrace, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Massey Massey Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $414,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    1208 Rosedale Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    Turnkey brick duplex in Durham's sought-after Lakewood Park neighborhood offering immediate cash flow. Both units are occupied with separately-metered, tenant-paid utilities. Each unit features hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile tub surrounds, and in-unit laundry hookups. Separate entrances, individual porches, separate water heaters per unit, and off-street

    Brandon Vanderford Redwood Properties LLC

    1208 Rosedale Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1508 James St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,729

    Last Listing Agent John Whaley Frasher Whaley Realty Group

    1508 James St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /34

      Est $451,032 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Beaumont Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5405 Beaumont Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Godrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /31

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Beautifully updated 1920s cottage convenient to Duke and downtown Durham. New master bathroom,. Remodceld primary bathroom . Hardwood and tiled floors. New tankless hot water heater. Freshly painted.Rebuilt front porch, great for entertaining and relaxation. Renovated kitchen with all new appliances, fixtures and sink..

    Douglas Osborn RE/MAX One Hundred

    2307 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /44

    $810,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5106 Stockton Way, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,651

    Last Listing Agent Rose Farrales Bold Real Estate

    5106 Stockton Way, Durham, NC 27707
    • /28

      Est $397,652 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Yardley Terrace, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5304 Yardley Terrace, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Penny Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /4

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • $2,457,265 per Acre

    2612 Legion Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    Lot with amazing Tuscaloosa-Lakewood location and great potential! Durham's small lot option with 2610 also available as a package deal presents a rare opportunity for two lots in wonderful Durham neighborhood. Surveyor also says it could possibly be subsided further- four lots total if purchased and subdivided with 2610 Legion. Only a couple of blocks away from all of the restaurants on

    John Whaley Frasher Whaley Realty Group

    2612 Legion Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9 Willow Bridge Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,825

    Last Listing Agent Derek Raposo Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    9 Willow Bridge Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /43

      Est $558,580 Not Listed For Sale

      5310 Beaumont Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5310 Beaumont Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaye Kreller Dwell Real Estate

  • /24

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    3506 Four Seasons Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Excellent investment opportunity for buyers looking to add value. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch home is ready for renovation and offers a functional layout with strong potential for improvement. Ideal for investors, flippers, or owner-occupants seeking to build equity, the property requires primarily cosmetic updates to bring it to its full potential. Whether you’re planning a quick flip,

    Alejandro Adarve Palmira Realty LLC

    3506 Four Seasons Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /23

    $262,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1413 Bacon St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,252

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ward EXP Realty LLC

    1413 Bacon St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /38

      Est $464,316 Not Listed For Sale

      5414 Beaumont Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5414 Beaumont Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent K.C. McLaughlin RE/MAX United

  • /36

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    44 Melstone Turn, Durham, NC 27707

    A ''blank slate'' with potential, this fixer-upper allows you to renovate and design the interior to your exact tastes.Prime Location, Conveniently situated minutes from I-40, offering easy access to shopping, restaurants, and numerous grocery stores. Bright and spacious end unit positioning often provides extra windows, which, combined with the newer replacements, ensures plenty of natural

    Joe Stone Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    44 Melstone Turn, Durham, NC 27707
  • /33

    $495,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1107 Morehead Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,955

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1107 Morehead Ave, Durham, NC 27707
    • /26

      Est $261,768 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Crystal Oaks Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7 Crystal Oaks Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Buck Dickerson Dickerson Brady Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $406,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    1214 Rosedale Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    Turnkey brick duplex in Durham's sought-after Lakewood Park neighborhood offering immediate cash flow. Both units are occupied, have separately-metered, tenant-paid utilities, and both deliverer quality finishes that attract and retain tenants. The front unit features hardwood floors, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while the rear unit offers updated laminate flooring,

    Brandon Vanderford Redwood Properties LLC

    1214 Rosedale Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /54

    $873,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20 Chancery Place, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,946

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Moon Keller Williams Elite Realty

    20 Chancery Place, Durham, NC 27707
    • /21

      Est $360,029 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3908 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Heiden EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $619,048 per Acre

    106 W Umstead St, Durham, NC 27707

    Charming Infill Lot in Historic Durham! Discover the perfect canvas at a coveted infill lot ready for your custom build! One of Durham's most desirable neighborhoods, this parcel offers the ideal blend of convenience and character. Just a stone's throw from eclectic shops, top-rated restaurants, and vibrant cultural hotspots, you'll enjoy walkable access to everything downtown Durham has to

    Wendy Cruz EXP Realty LLC

    106 W Umstead St, Durham, NC 27707
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4310 Randall Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,263

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Butler Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    4310 Randall Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /14

      Est $391,224 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3912 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /53

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    3903 Kelly Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Major Price Improvement -- Incredible Value on This Fully Renovated Mid-Century Modern Gem!Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a completely renovated mid-century modern showpiece in one of Durham's most desirable locations--now offered at an exceptional new price. Blending timeless architecture with modern luxury, this one-of-a-kind home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over

    Matt Bennett Rich Realty Group

    3903 Kelly Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /4

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    71 Kimberly Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,683

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mueller Nest Realty of the Triangle

    71 Kimberly Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /35

      Est $424,380 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Tavern Place, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8 Tavern Place, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alma Gaudette Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /36

    $635,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    3319 Meadowrun Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Welcome home to this charming rocking chair front porch classic. Located in a highly desirable SW Durham neighborhood, Hope Valley Green. Perfect light filled home, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, on .57 acres. Check out the fully remodeled chefs kitchen with 6 burner gas stove, all SS appliances, and custom hood. 6'' wide hardwoods throughout the main level. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary

    Andrew Palumbo Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    3319 Meadowrun Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /50

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2314 Cardinal Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,769

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis Real Estate By Design

    2314 Cardinal Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /27

      Est $410,974 Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4110 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Culbreth Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /49

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft

    105 Ashworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Nestled on a quiet street in desirable Southwest Durham, 105 Ashworth Drive offers a rare blend of timeless character, thoughtful updates, and exceptional everyday living. Meticulously maintained inside and out, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence welcomes you with fresh paint, new carpet, and beautifully refinished hardwoods that create a warm and inviting backdrop throughout the home. Designed

    Sam Abel West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    105 Ashworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /35

    $395,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2312 University Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,644

    Last Listing Agent Steve Artabane Urban Durham Realty

    2312 University Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /21

      Est $419,318 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4101 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Heiden EXP Realty LLC

  • /8

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    2105 Duncan St, Durham, NC 27707

    Discover the potential of 2105 Duncan Street in Durham, NC 27707 perfectly situated just a block away from North Carolina Central University. This spacious home offers approximately 2047 sq feet on the First floor and approximately 724 sq feet in the unfinished basement. Step inside to find a welcoming great room, ideal for entertaining along with a separate living room featuring a cozy fireplace

    Sonji Hall Keller Williams Central

    2105 Duncan St, Durham, NC 27707
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    135 Montrose Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,382

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sivertsen NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    135 Montrose Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /74

      Est $317,737 Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4304 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Johnson Coldwell Banker - HPW

  • /74

    $1,049,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft

    3315 Denada Path, Durham, NC 27707

    Huge price reduction! Architectural Modern Home with Exceptional Light and Open Design.This striking modern residence delivers a rare blend of architectural style, natural light, and open-concept living. Expansive windows and soaring ceilings create bright, dramatic spaces throughout the home, showcasing refined design and premium finishes.The chef-inspired kitchen is built for both form and

    Julian Jahoo LPT Realty, LLC

    3315 Denada Path, Durham, NC 27707
  • /34

    $685,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4709 Knights Arm Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,797

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fairfax RE/MAX One Hundred

    4709 Knights Arm Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /30

      Est $292,821 Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4302 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /10

    $970,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    518 Morehead Ave Unit 202, Durham, NC 27707

    Introducing Elm Hill, a new townhome-style condo community situated in the heart of Durham's historic Morehead Hill neighborhood. Featuring a diverse range of floor plans and exemplary amenities right at your doorstep, Elm Hill offers the ease of condo living paired with a true neighborhood feel. The A1 floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, with an additional bonus/flex room. Each

    Manfred Franz Urban Durham Realty

    518 Morehead Ave Unit 202, Durham, NC 27707
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    825 Chalmers St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,518

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    825 Chalmers St, Durham, NC 27707

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home