15,936

Homes in ZIP Code 27707

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $461,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4011 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,379

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

    4011 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /50

      Est $1,354,124 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3908 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,830,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kent Wiles Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /2

    $1,465,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    Hilda Plan at Pinecrest, Durham, NC 27707

    None

    Homes By Dickerson Builder
    1050 W Forest Hills Blvd Unit 40009384, Durham, NC 27707
  • /40

    $349,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1024 Chalmers St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,617

    Last Listing Agent Cara Pierce Compass -- Raleigh

    1024 Chalmers St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /54

      Est $1,378,270 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Chippenham Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3905 Chippenham Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fadel Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /25

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    606 Cecil St, Durham, NC 27707

    This beautifully renovated home is completely move-in ready with all new electrical and HVAC systems. The property has been fully updated inside and out, featuring fresh paint throughout, new drywall, brand-new flooring, and modern cabinets in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Every detail has been touched, including new sinks and faucets, newly installed ceramic tile, all new interior and exterior

    Jaqueline Hernandez EXP Realty LLC

    606 Cecil St, Durham, NC 27707
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3022 Dixon Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,562

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Williamson Navigate Realty

    3022 Dixon Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /41

      Est $1,636,703 Not Listed For Sale

      3909 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3909 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Phillips Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /36

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    54 Willow Bridge Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Welcome to this tastefully renovated townhome in a hidden gem of a neighborhood. First floor offers a new kitchen with soft close cabinets, quarts countertops, updated appliances and new flooring. main hall, dining room and living room with laminate wood plank flooring. Living rm has a gas log fireplace and sliding glass door to the deck. Second level offers 2 en-suite bedrooms with new carpet,

    Shawn Lorden Realty Advisors

    54 Willow Bridge Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /6

    $627,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1733 Morehead Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Gutierrez-Davis Rise 24 Real Estate LLC

    1733 Morehead Ave, Durham, NC 27707
    • /78

      Est $1,460,274 Not Listed For Sale

      3623 Carlisle Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3623 Carlisle Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Phillips Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /22

    $344,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5515 S Roxboro St Unit 3, Durham, NC 27713

    Let's talk location, because it can't be beat! this townhome is a quick 15 minutes to RDU airport, 15 minutes to Duke, 15 minutes to UNC, and 10 minutes to Southpoint shopping & dining. Expansive primary suite with dual vanity en suite bath, & luxurious walk-in closet.

    Mark Stone Mark Stone Properties LLC

    5515 S Roxboro St Unit 3, Durham, NC 27713
  • /51

    $435,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3135 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,121

    Last Listing Agent Micki Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3135 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /49

      Est $1,323,090 Not Listed For Sale

      3915 Wentworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3915 Wentworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Harris Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /43

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    3914 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    This modern beauty has more features and upgrades than you will believe! Amazing layout, beautiful real hardwood floors and first floor master, stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and custom tile backsplash complete with LED lighting. Massive Den with vaulted ceiling that leads onto the huge screened in porch, deck for hot tub and grilling, and enormous fenced

    Neill Watson Borden Real Estate

    3914 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2311 Wintergreen Place, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,973

    Last Listing Agent Sherine Moghazi REVOLVE REALTY GROUP

    2311 Wintergreen Place, Durham, NC 27707
    • /2

      Est $1,357,429 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Chancery Place, Durham, NC 27707

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      21 Chancery Place, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Peak Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /9

    $179,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    2146 Charles St Unit 12, Durham, NC 27707

    Newly renovated 2146 Charles St, Unit 12 in the heart of Durham, NC is ready for new ownership! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo is a blend of comfort and convenience. With 1010 sq ft of thoughtfully laid-out space, you'll have plenty of room to create all those wonderful memories. Open floor plan and large bedrooms You're never far from local dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Enjoy the

    Kelly Sauls Encore Properties

    2146 Charles St Unit 12, Durham, NC 27707
  • /66

    $685,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Saint Andrews Ct, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,808

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    6 Saint Andrews Ct, Durham, NC 27707
    • /3

      Est $969,391 Not Listed For Sale

      3929 Saint Marks Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3929 Saint Marks Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $867,500
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Peak Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /85

    $585,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    604 Homeland Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    OFFER ACCEPTED, waiting on the DD money ! Amazing multi-family opportunity in a high-demand Durham location, offering a duplex-style layout with separate entrances. From flooring to Kitchen to Bathrooms, all upgrades are done in last 4 years. This well-maintained property spans approximately 2,674 square feet and includes 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing strong flexibility for long-term

    Latesh Patel LP Realty

    604 Homeland Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /4

    $2,922,194 Sold May 05, 2026

    4036 Nottaway Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $484/SF

    Current Estimated Value $842,547

    Last Listing Agent Susan Peak Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

    4036 Nottaway Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /64

      Est $1,333,065 Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3709 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,398,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fadel Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /10

    $1,045,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    518 Morehead Ave Unit 125, Durham, NC 27707

    Introducing Elm Hill, a new townhome-style condo community situated in the heart of Durham's historic Morehead Hill neighborhood. Featuring a diverse range of floor plans and exemplary amenities right at your doorstep, Elm Hill offers the ease of condo living paired with a true neighborhood feel. The C2 floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, with 2 additional bonus/flex rooms. Each

    Steve Artabane Urban Durham Realty

    518 Morehead Ave Unit 125, Durham, NC 27707
  • /43

    $367,477 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1402 W Lakewood Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,977

    Last Listing Agent Roy Ellis Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1402 W Lakewood Ave, Durham, NC 27707
    • /35

      Est $1,950,614 Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Saint Marks Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4008 Saint Marks Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,040,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Peak Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

  • /5

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $772,727 per Acre

    2124 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    Lot is part of a subdivision that is ready to start the building permit process for a 1,200 SF house. Plot plan include the House desing which you can use to build the house or you can change it. Lot Entry is a share driveway between 2120, 2124 and 2128 S. Alston Avenue. Owners are real estate agents and General Contractors. City water and Sewer. Alston Avenue is a NCDOT road, Utilities conection

    Christian Romero Pinzon CRP REAL ESTATE LLC

    2124 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /71

    $1,440,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3812 Somerset Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,019

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hunter Urban Durham Realty

    3812 Somerset Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /36

      Est $469,810 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Innisfree Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      27 Innisfree Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /2

    $1,935,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft

    Caroline Plan at Pinecrest, Durham, NC 27707

    None

    Homes By Dickerson Builder
    1050 W Forest Hills Blvd Unit 40009381, Durham, NC 27707
  • /32

    $491,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    218 Archdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,835

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Cain Redfin Corporation

    218 Archdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /46

      Est $444,385 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Knightsbridge Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      28 Knightsbridge Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Trammel Trammel Brothers Inc.

  • /44

    $739,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    3934 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    ''NYC Loft Energy. Durham Backyard Freedom.'' Modern edge meets wide-open breathing room in this one-level Durham retreat on nearly an acre. Originally designed as a 4-bedroom, the home now lives as 3 bedrooms + flex space. Two oversized primary suites--for multigenerational living, long-term guests, or a sophisticated work-from-home setup. The vibe is open, bright, and effortlessly cool, with

    Mary Jo Coppola Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    3934 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /32

    $372,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3333 Lassiter St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,615

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grossman GROSSMAN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    3333 Lassiter St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /57

      Est $494,825 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Knightsbridge Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15 Knightsbridge Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pomerantz Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /25

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    1109 Magnolia Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Fully renovated and move-in ready! This charming Durham home features a bright, open layout with updated flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and refreshed bathrooms. Spacious bedrooms offer flexibility, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Enjoy a private setting with a newly built rear deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near

    Chrishana Wilson LPT Realty, LLC

    1109 Magnolia Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /26

    $317,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3938 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,133

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Barber Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    3938 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /26

      Est $468,989 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Innisfree Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Innisfree Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Wicker Cantrell Coldwell Banker - HPW

  • /45

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    1018 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Built in 2018 by B. Wallace, one of Durham's most popular builders known for combining all the charm and quality of historic homes with modern design and conveniences, this jewel box of a home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac just outside Hope Valley, yet only minutes to downtown Durham, Chapel Hill, and I-40/I-85. You know that one friend whose house you secretly covet, where everything feels

    Dara Shain Inhabit Real Estate

    1018 Northampton Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /36

    $380,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4117 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,119

    Last Listing Agent Laura Morgan Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    4117 Olde Coach Rd, Durham, NC 27707

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home